w 22 | Thu 1/6 | Tingalpa Creek, (Emu St Reserve). BCC Event Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 24 | | club | | L | | | |
Koolamurt - Girton Riley | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 20 | | loc | T | M | | | |
Purple Pen Zoom Workshop | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 13 | | club | | S | N | | |
Fri 2/6 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 3/6 | 2023 Victorian Schools team nominations | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 13 | | club | | L | | | |
SOS Hawkesbury - Richmond | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 50 | | club | | M | | | |
SOS Northside - Lindfield | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 112 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: incl. Junior League #6, Mt Jerrabomberra | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 137 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush 6 - Mount Tarrengower | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 69 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Norris Bank | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Coffs Score #3 - Tree Fern Creek (Part 1) | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 14 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sprint training- port Lincoln (Navigator College) | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 4/6 | MapRun Parks 2023 - Edwards Park Carindale | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | | club | | L | | | |
South West Region Schools Trials | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
SE Qld All Schools Public Events | Enoggeroos Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 60 | | club | | M | | | |
Scout O 2023 | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | loc | P | L | | | |
Newcastle Minor Bush Training | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
MelBushO 4 - Eaglemont Flats, Ivanhoe | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 131 | | club | | L | | | |
Sandalwood, south of Drillham, Public Event | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
AWOC training #2 | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
Wild Dog Creek - OST 6 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 67 | | sta | | L | | | |
ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #2, Glendale | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 118 | | sta | | L | | | |
The 48th Great NOSH Footrace | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
Wild Dog Hill | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 34 | | club | | L | | | |
Port Lincoln: Louth Bay | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 42 | | club | | L | | | |
Bush 3 Kenine Hill WA Classic Day 1 | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club Orienteering WA South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 73 | | club | | M | | | |
Bush 3,4 Kenine Hill WA Classic, race 1 | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club Orienteering WA South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 2 | | club | | M | | | |
w 23 | Mon 5/6 | Bush 3,4 Kenine Hill WA Classic, race 2 | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club Orienteering WA South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 2 | | club | | L | | | |
Bush 4 Kenine Hill WA Classic Day 2 | Orienteering WA South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 63 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Chapman, 1-5 Jun | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 36 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Beverley Hills | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 6/6 | Night Nav - Twilight St Kenmore | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 36 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 7/6 | ACT Midweek Series: Stirling Ridge | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 19 | | club | | M | | | |
Secondary School Orienteering Championship | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 332 | | club | | M | | | |
Moonlight Madness #2 - Celebrate VIVID - Neutral Bay | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 88 | FP | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Shepherds Bushed | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 8/6 | Misty Morn at Kingfisher Park, Parks and some Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 23 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 9/6 | Closed School Event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Sat 10/6 | Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza #1,2,3,5 & 6 – All 5 events discounted (Tas Sprint Champs not included) | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 51 | | club | | S | | | |
Vic Series (Bush) 4 - Granite Hills, South Morang | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 127 | | sta | | M | | | |
2023 KB3 and NSW State Leagues 7, 8 and 9, SL7 - Olney State Forest (Middle) | Central Coast Orienteers Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 337 | | sta | | M | | | |
NT: 2023 Litchfield skills practice | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 13 | | club | | M | | | |
South Australian Schools team Nomination | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 19 | | club | | L | | | |
Queensland Day Come N Try - Queens Park - Free Entry | 21Degrees South Multisport Assoc. | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | S | | | |
Brooks High School - Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza #1 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 55 | | club | | S | | | |
Flinders Ranges Day 1 - Rawnsley | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 153 | | club | | M | | | |
EODS - Sedgley Park BCC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | | club | | S | | | |
Stephensdale - Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza #2 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 33 | | club | | S | N | | |
Flinders Ranges RAWNSLEY QUIZ NIGHT | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 48 | | club | T | P | N | | |
Sun 11/6 | 2023 KB3 and NSW State Leagues 7, 8 and 9, sL8 - Richmond Vale (Long) | Central Coast Orienteers Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 346 | | sta | | L | | | |
MapRun Parks 2023 - Mercer Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | FP | club | | L | | | |
MTBO - Wild Horse Mountain | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 76 | M | club | | L | | | |
NT: 2023 Litchfield East | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 31 | | club | | L | | | |
TAFE Alanvale - Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza #3 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 44 | | club | | S | | | |
Bush orienteering at Shelter Road, Arundel, Gold Coast | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | | club | | M | | | |
Leyburn South Coaching | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 56 | | club | | L | | | |
Vic Series (Bush) 5 - Gellibrand Hill, Greenvale | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 98 | | sta | | M | | | |
Flinders Ranges Day 2- SA Long Distance Championships | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 103 | | sta | | L | | | |
St Patrick's College - Tas Sprint Championships | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 53 | | sta | | S | | | |
Heritage Forest - Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza #5 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 2 | | club | | S | N | | |
w 24 | Mon 12/6 | 2023 KB3 and NSW State Leagues 7, 8 and 9, sL9 - Newcastle Uni (Sprint) | Central Coast Orienteers Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 337 | | sta | | S | | | |
Windsor Community - Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza #6 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 46 | | club | | S | | | |
Flinders Ranges Day 3 - Manawarra OY Middle Distance | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 160 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Boronia Bay - DAYTIME EVENT | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Watson, 8-12 Jun | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 47 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Tue 13/6 | Night Nav - Indooroopilly | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 34 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 14/6 | Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Kangaroo Very Flat | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 15/6 | Toohey Forest Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 16/6 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 17/6 | SOS Hawkesbury - Richmond | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 34 | | club | | S | | | |
SOS Northside - Wahroonga | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 87 | | club | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: incl. Junior League #7, Stringybark Hill | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 132 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush 7 - Kangaroo Gully | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 78 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Harvey Heights | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Geelong Park Street Saturday Winter Series - Bunyip Pool | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
NavDash 5 Araluen | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 100 | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 18/6 | Glen Stuart - North Local #1 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 9 | | club | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks 2023 - Wolston Creek | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 23 | | club | | L | | | |
TTOC - JCU Bush and Urban Cross-Country | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | | loc | | M | | | |
OY7 - Leyburn North | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 79 | | sta | | L | | | |
Newcastle Minor Bush Training | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bush event #4 Oakey Creek South | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 28 | | club | | M | | | |
Rokeby Hills - Southern Local #4 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 61 | | club | | M | | | |
Waggaroos - AWOC Interclub #1, Wolfram | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 21 | | loc | | L | | | |
MelBushO 5 - Yellow Gum Park, Yan Yean | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 103 | | club | | L | | | |
Highlands Forest Series #1 - Welby | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 28 | | loc | | M | | | |
Moonabie North | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 42 | | club | | L | | | |
Onkaparinga Wetlands MTBO | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 16 | M | club | | L | | | |
Bago forest Orienteering | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 36 | | club | | L | | | |
Port Lincoln: Warunda Creek | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 31 | | club | | L | | | |
Bush 5 Little Frazzle | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 95 | | club | | M | | | |
w 25 | Mon 19/6 | Closed school event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | loc | | L | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Calwell, 15-19 Jun | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 25 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Belmore Parklands | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 20/6 | Night Nav - Tarragindi - Season Finale | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 35 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 21/6 | Sydney South West Secondary Schools Orienteering Championships | Orienteering NSW Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Midweek Training at Kuitpo | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 19 | | club | | L | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Macleod-Rosanna | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 22/6 | Underwood Park, Priestdale. Park, Street, & Bush. | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 28 | | loc | | L | | | |
Fri 23/6 | SI-Droid at NSM Y5-6 | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 81 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 24/6 | Limestone Park - Active and Healthy Ipswich - free event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | T | S | | | |
Junior Training Camp | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | L | | | |
SOS Hawkesbury - Richmond | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 56 | | club | | S | | | |
SOS Northside - North Epping | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 71 | | club | | M | | | |
CANCELLED - ACT Metro Series: incl. Junior League #8 | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 1 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush 8 - One Tree Hill | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 54 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Valley Reserve | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Geelong Park Street Saturday Winter Series - Gurnang Walk | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
WHO 40th Birthday | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 38 | | club | | M | N | | |
Mt Crawford: SA Night Champs Wirra Wirra | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 41 | | club | | M | N | | |
Sun 25/6 | Junior Training Camp | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | L | | | |
Lovely Banks - OST 7 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 84 | | sta | | L | | | |
MapRun Parks 2023 - Banks Street Reserve | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 33 | | club | | L | | | |
NT: 2023 Darwin CBD | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 41 | | club | | M | | | |
2023 Metro League #3 - Yeramba Lagoon | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 180 | | loc | | M | | | |
NOY5 - “The Powerlines” (Abermain) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 72 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #3, Canberra Girls Grammar School | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 112 | | champs | | S | | | |
Ballarat Winter Series #1 Nerrina | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 71 | FM | club | | M | | | |
Ballarat Winter Series #1 Nerrina - SECOND ENTRY | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 4 | FM | club | | M | | | |
Pine Tree | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 21 | | club | | L | | | |
Mt Crawford: Wirra Wirra Bush O | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 47 | | club | | L | | | |
Mornington Peninsula Sunday MapRun - Rye | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
MTBO 4 Lake Leschenaultia | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 0 | M | club | | L | | | |
Shearwater Forest (SWOT Bush Series 3) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 16 | | club | | M | | | |
w 26 | Mon 26/6 | Junior Training Camp | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | L | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Narrabundah East, 22-26 Jun | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 49 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Blackburn Creeklands | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 27/6 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 28/6 | ACT Midweek Series: Mount Rogers | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 10 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Surrey Hills | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 29/6 | Gap Creek East Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 42 | | club | | L | | | |
Coffs Winter Solstice Night-O | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 7 | FP | loc | | M | N | | |
Fri 30/6 | Women's Coaching Weekend - St Helens | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 37 | | sta | | P | | | |
Sat 1/7 | Women's Coaching Weekend - St Helens | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 37 | | sta | | P | | | |
ACT Metro Series: incl. Junior League #9, Oakey Hill | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 109 | | loc | | M | | | |
OWA Junior Camp Swan Valley Adventure Centre | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 22 | | loc | | L | C | | |
Bendigo Bush 9 - Virginia Hill | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 47 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Moorabbin | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
EODS - Victoria Park - BCC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 44 | | club | | M | | | |
Geelong Park Street Saturday Winter Series - Racing Royalty | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 2/7 | Women's Coaching Weekend - St Helens | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 37 | | sta | | P | | | |
OWA Junior Camp Swan Valley Adventure Centre | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 22 | | loc | | L | C | | |
MapRun Parks 2023 - Fig Tree Pocket - Biami Yumba Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | | club | | L | | | |
2023 Sydney Metropolitan Turkey Trot | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 70 | FMP | club | | L | | | |
Dalmoak, north east of Stanthorpe | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 50 | | club | | L | | | |
Bush event #5 Botanic Gardens | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 36 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Aldershot Scout Camp | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 4 | | club | | L | | | |
AWOC training #3 | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
MelBushO 6 - Westerfolds Park, Templestowe | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 126 | | club | | L | | | |
Ballarat Winter Series #2 Yuille Wetlands (Cancelled) | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 4 | | club | | M | | | |
Salt Creek - EP Championships | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 39 | | club | | L | | | |
Bush 6 Jumbuck Ridge | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 102 | | club | | L | | | |
w 27 | Mon 3/7 | OWA Junior Camp Swan Valley Adventure Centre | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 22 | | loc | | L | C | | |
Coolamon School Holiday Program | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | S | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Kambah East, 29 Jun - 3 Jul | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 43 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Mullauna | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 4/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 5/7 | Moonlight Madness #3 - Gladesville | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 70 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Tally Ho | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 6/7 | Junior Camp exercise closed event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | S | | | |
Junior Camp - Maryborough region | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 43 | | sta | | L | | | |
Rocks Riverside Park, Seventeen Mile Rocks. (BCC Sponsored) (MAPRUN EVENT) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 22 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 7/7 | Junior Camp - Maryborough region | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 43 | | sta | | L | | | |
Sat 8/7 | Junior Camp - Maryborough region | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 43 | | sta | | L | | | |
Cooroy training - Orienteering Instructor | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | | S | | | |
Mahers Barr Cup - Mass Start score event | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 27 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Diamond Creek | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Geelong Park Street Saturday Winter Series - Djiang | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 9/7 | Junior Camp - Maryborough region | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 43 | | sta | | L | | | |
Bush Orienteering at Nerang National Park, Gold Coast CONFIRMED | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 15 | | club | | L | | | |
Junior Camp Champs Closed Event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 38 | | club | | L | | | |
MapRun Parks 2023 - Meadowlands | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 38 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Stringybark Gully - Southern Local #5 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 50 | | club | | M | | | |
NT: 2023 Howard Springs Bike | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 26 | M | club | | L | | | |
NOY 4 - Hebburn Road (Elrington) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 78 | | loc | | M | | | |
Ballarat Winter Series #3 Federation Uni | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 39 | | club | | L | | | |
Waggaroos - AWOC Interclub #4, Walbundrie | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering NSW | 27 | | club | | L | | | |
Albany - Goode Beach | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 9 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Highlands Forest Series #2 - Penrose SF | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 43 | | loc | | M | | | |
Port Lincoln: Donington | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 32 | | club | | L | | | |
w 28 | Mon 10/7 | SA Junior arrows camp - 4 day entry | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 19 | | club | | L | | | |
SA junior arrows camp Day 1 training only | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 4 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Scullin, 6-10 Jul | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 48 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Bellfield | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 11/7 | SA junior camp day 2 entry only | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 4 | | club | | L | | | |
Wed 12/7 | SA junior arrows camp Day 3 entry only | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 5 | | club | | L | | | |
Midweek Training at Mt Crawford, Chalks campground | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 11 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Lake Ginninderra | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 17 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Glen Iris | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Moonless Madness - Adelaide | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 25 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Thu 13/7 | SA junior arrows camp Day 4 only- Camp champs | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 4 | | club | | L | | | |
Bluebottles July Training Camp at Belanglo | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 37 | | sta | | L | | | |
Bunyaville East Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 28 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 14/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 15/7 | Bendigo Bush 10 - Fiddlers Green | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 56 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Donvale Pines | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Cronulla South | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 27 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Geelong Park Street Saturday Winter Series - The Dunes | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Coffs Score #4 - Tree Fern Creek (Part 2) | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 9 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sun 16/7 | MapRun Parks 2023 - Kalinga Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 31 | FP | club | | L | | | |
OY8 - Goolman (bush) | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 92 | | sta | | L | | | |
Russells Plains - Northern Local #2 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 19 | | club | | M | | | |
Bald Hills MTBO | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 45 | M | club | | S | | | |
Newcastle NOY6 - Richmond Vale (new map) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 78 | | loc | | L | | | |
Ultrasprint - Chatswood | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 38 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Knocklofty North - Southern Local #6 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 69 | | club | | M | | | |
MelBushO 7 - Candlebark Park | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 134 | | club | | L | | | |
West Newholme | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 15 | | club | | M | | | |
Crafers/Cleland MTBO | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 24 | M | club | | L | | | |
NavDash 6 Club Relays - entries only | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 60 | | club | | S | | | |
NavDash 6 Jorgensen Park Single Entry/EOD | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 10 | | club | | S | | | |
NavDash 6 Club Relays Jorgensen Park - team entries | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 26 | | club | R | S | | | |
w 29 | Mon 17/7 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Campbell, 13-17 Jul | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 61 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Waterford Valley | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 18/7 | Night Nav - Fig Tree Pocket - Biami Yumba Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 16 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 19/7 | MapRun Night Nav Ooralea | 21Degrees South Multisport Assoc. | Orienteering Queensland | 10 | FP | club | | M | C | | |
ACT Midweek Series: The Pinnacle | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 16 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Glenferrie | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 20/7 | Haig Street Quarry and Bushland | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 13 | | loc | | L | | | |
Fri 21/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 22/7 | Coaching and training morning - Manly Vale | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 5 | | club | | M | | | |
2023 QLD Schools Championships - Sprint - Miles | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 103 | | sta | | S | | | |
ACT Metro Series: incl. Junior League #10, West Stromlo North | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 111 | | loc | | M | | | |
Public Sprint - Miles | Orienteering Queensland Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 39 | | club | | S | | | |
Bendigo Bush 11 - Smiths Reef | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 74 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Bellbird Dell ENDURO | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
2023 QLD Schools Championships - Hagaby - Gurulmundi SF | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 103 | | sta | | L | | | |
Geelong Park Street Saturday Winter Series - Hamlyn Heights | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 23/7 | MapRun Parks 2023 - Edenbrooke | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 24 | FP | club | | L | | | |
2023 QLD Schools Champs - Long distance - Gurulmundi SF | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 101 | | sta | | L | | | |
2023 Metro League #4 Aquatic Reserve | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 169 | | loc | | M | | | |
AWOC training #4 | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | M | | | |
Ballarat Winter Series #4 Lake Daylesford (Cancelled) | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 12 | | club | | M | | | |
Pittwater - Southern Regional Championships - OST 8 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 79 | | sta | | L | | | |
Waggaroos Local event, Charles Sturt Uni | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 20 | | loc | | S | | | |
Keithcot Farm Sprint | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 57 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Public bush event - Gurulmundi State Forest | Orienteering Queensland Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 45 | | club | | L | | | |
Lighthouse Beach Orienteering | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 30 | FP | loc | | L | | | |
MTBO 5 WA Middle Distance Championships | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 0 | M | sta | | L | | | |
Evedon - Jenour (SWOT Bush Series 4) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 36 | | club | | M | | | |
w 30 | Mon 24/7 | ACT MapRun Street Series: Florey, 20-24 Jul | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 44 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday NIght Series - Whosedale | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 25/7 | Night Nav - St Lucia East - BCC | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 49 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
TACOver Newnham | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 1 | | club | | S | N | | |
Wed 26/7 | ACT Midweek Series: Bluetts | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 17 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Rowville Lakes | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 27/7 | Newcastle Shorts 1 - Belford | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
Newcastle Shorts Weekend 3 - Newcastle Uni | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
Cicada Park, Chapel Hill Bush, street and park (MapRun) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 17 | | club | | L | | | |
Newcastle Shorts Weekend 2 - Belford | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
Newcastle Shorts Weekend 4 - Newcastle Uni | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
Fri 28/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 29/7 | Newcastle Shorts Weekend (SAT ONLY), race1 (Belford) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 10 | | loc | | S | | | |
Newcastle Shorts Weekend (SAT ONLY), race2 (Belford) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 16 | | loc | | S | | | |
SOS Hills - West Pennant Hills | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 70 | | club | | S | | | |
SOS Northside - Bobbin Head | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 58 | | club | | M | | | |
SOS Term 3 season pass | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 6 | | club | | M | | | |
Newcastle Shorts Weekend (ALL), race 1 (Belford) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 67 | | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Shorts Weekend (ALL), race 2 (Belford) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 67 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: incl. Junior League #11, Pine Island | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 101 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush 12 - Lyell Forrest | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 58 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Karkarook Park | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 30/7 | Newcastle Shorts Weekend (ALL), race 3 (Uni) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 96 | | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Shorts Weekend (ALL), race 4 (Uni) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 82 | | loc | | S | | | |
MapRun Parks 2023 - Pine Rivers Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | | club | | L | | | |
Keynes Gap Middle Distance OY | Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 107 | | club | | M | | | |
Fiona Calabro Memorial Event - Stockyard Creek Burbank 2023 | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 73 | | club | | L | | | |
Newcastle Shorts Weekend (SUN ONLY), race 3 (Uni) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 27 | | loc | | S | | | |
Newcastle Shorts Weekend (SUN ONLY), race 4 (Uni) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 24 | | loc | | S | | | |
Come and Try It + Club Championship event - open to all | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 31 | FP | club | | M | | | |
MelBushO 8 - Plenty Gorge, South Morang | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 152 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #4, Isaacs Ridge | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 69 | | sta | | L | | | |
Waggaroos - AWOC Interclub #5, Burngoogee | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 20 | | loc | | L | | | |
Highlands Forest Series #3 - Boxvale | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 25 | | loc | | L | | | |
Whyalla: Cheeseboard Hill | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 29 | | club | | L | | | |
Port Lincoln: Mt Dutton | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 23 | | club | | L | | | |
Bush 7 Yetar Spring | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 91 | | club | | L | | | |
w 31 | Mon 31/7 | Taco Tuesday- Enter All Events | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 18 | | club | | S | N | | |
test event | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
ACT MapRun Street Series: Weston-Holder, 27-31 Jul | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 44 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Bulleen Ups and Downs | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |