Orienteering Australia

2019 State League

Print

Final standings after 15 events.

M10A

Pl Name Club
30/3
31/3
18/5
19/5
8/6
9/6
10/6
13/7
3/8
4/8
31/8
1/9
7/9
8/9
10/11
Total
1 Rory Shedden Southern Highlands Orienteers 100 100 100 100 400
2 Kari Marsh Big Foot Orienteers 40 55 5 76 72 248
3 Alton Freeman Big Foot Orienteers 100 100 200

W10A

Pl Name Club
30/3
31/3
18/5
19/5
8/6
9/6
10/6
13/7
3/8
4/8
31/8
1/9
7/9
8/9
10/11
Total
1 Nicola McConaghy Garingal Orienteers 100 100 100 100 100 100 600
2 Eleanor Thompson Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 100 100 100 44 444
3 Maya Kelly Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 100
4 Ailie Carroll Southern Highlands Orienteers 69 69
5 Lucy Brindley Garingal Orienteers 38 38

M12A

Pl Name Club
30/3
31/3
18/5
19/5
8/6
9/6
10/6
13/7
3/8
4/8
31/8
1/9
7/9
8/9
10/11
Total
1 Curtis Pepper Bennelong Northside Orienteers 100 100 100 (61) (75) (59) 100 100 100 100 700
2 Alton Freeman Big Foot Orienteers 98 100 100 100 83 100 100 681
3 Jonathan Nolan Uringa Orienteers 74 63 5 59 84 66 76 427
4 Ben McConaghy Garingal Orienteers 72 71 57 91 291
5 Alex Woolford Bush n Beach Orienteering Club 82 92 62 236
6 Jake Cutbush Big Foot Orienteers 32 99 131
7 Toby Cutbush Big Foot Orienteers 10 78 88

W12A

Pl Name Club
30/3
31/3
18/5
19/5
8/6
9/6
10/6
13/7
3/8
4/8
31/8
1/9
7/9
8/9
10/11
Total
1 Maggie Mackay Uringa Orienteers 100 (53) (43) (81) 100 100 100 100 100 100 700
2 Savanna Sweeney Western and Hills Orienteers 20 10 (10) 79 98 76 99 69 451
3 Lena Baracsi Garingal Orienteers 49 100 100 100 349
4 Lilja Lehtonen Garingal Orienteers 93 83 100 276
5 Eve Murray Southern Highlands Orienteers 58 10 68
6 Eleanor Thompson Newcastle Orienteering Club 10 10

M14A

Pl Name Club
30/3
31/3
18/5
19/5
8/6
9/6
10/6
13/7
3/8
4/8
31/8
1/9
7/9
8/9
10/11
Total
1 Jamie Woolford Bush n Beach Orienteering Club 100 100 100 (86) (81) 100 100 100 100 700
2 Cooper Horley Garingal Orienteers (68) 83 (62) 77 77 94 100 100 78 609
3 Timothy McConaghy Garingal Orienteers 91 (52) (27) 66 (10) 88 (54) 73 69 60 (26) 56 503
4 Oliver Freeman Big Foot Orienteers 100 100 79 100 100 479
5 Alex Woolford Bush n Beach Orienteering Club 82 69 80 87 318
6 Jamie Marsh Big Foot Orienteers 44 29 37 43 46 71 270
7 Oliver McFarlane Big Foot Orienteers 20 75 10 5 37 14 50 211
8 Charlie White Garingal Orienteers 100 100
9 Tommy Mella Newcastle Orienteering Club 5 5 10 66 86
10 Donovan Roberts Garingal Orienteers 5 63 68
11 Kieran Joseph Garingal Orienteers 5 10 22 37
12 Louise Barbour Big Foot Orienteers 27 27
13 Henry Rutkowski Goldseekers Orienteers 10 10 20
14 Daniel Sherlock Big Foot Orienteers 15 15
15 Nat Carroll Southern Highlands Orienteers 14 14
16 Lachlan Sherlock Big Foot Orienteers 10 10
17 Dan Murray Southern Highlands Orienteers 5 5

W14A

Pl Name Club
30/3
31/3
18/5
19/5
8/6
9/6
10/6
13/7
3/8
4/8
31/8
1/9
7/9
8/9
10/11
Total
1 Erika Enderby Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 100 (94) 100 100 (86) 100 100 100 (100) (100) (100) (100) 700
2 Lyra Simpson Big Foot Orienteers (10) (5) (53) (10) 63 99 93 75 77 71 68 546
3 Julia Barbour Big Foot Orienteers 10 79 75 82 91 44 73 454
4 Aoife Rothery Big Foot Orienteers 10 81 57 69 21 100 83 421
5 Rebecca Craig Newcastle Orienteering Club 50 84 100 10 88 84 416
6 Martine Valais Western and Hills Orienteers 10 15 5 69 32 74 54 259
7 Louise Barbour Big Foot Orienteers 10 10 10 54 64 50 198
8 Hanna Baracsi Garingal Orienteers 20 81 25 10 136
9 Rose Haasdyk Uringa Orienteers 10 10 70 90
10 Maggie Mackay Uringa Orienteers 36 36
11 Abigail McGhee Bennelong Northside Orienteers 10 10 10 30

M16A

Pl Name Club
30/3
31/3
18/5
19/5
8/6
9/6
10/6
13/7
3/8
4/8
31/8
1/9
7/9
8/9
10/11
Total
1 Sam Woolford Bush n Beach Orienteering Club 100 100 100 100 (93) 100 100 100 (100) 700
2 Oskar Mella Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 100 (60) 98 (82) 95 96 91 91 (5) 671
3 Selwyn Sweeney Western and Hills Orienteers (67) 92 (55) 87 100 100 73 (62) 73 (68) 96 621
4 Clyde McGhee Bennelong Northside Orienteers 96 94 98 68 100 456
5 Seth Sweeney Western and Hills Orienteers 49 59 16 49 10 (10) 85 71 339
6 Cooper Horley Garingal Orienteers 54 95 149
7 Oliver Freeman Big Foot Orienteers 49 88 137
7 Cameron Will Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 10 59 10 10 10 33 5 137
9 Kelvin Meng Uringa Orienteers 5 5

W16A

Pl Name Club
30/3
31/3
18/5
19/5
8/6
9/6
10/6
13/7
3/8
4/8
31/8
1/9
7/9
8/9
10/11
Total
1 Nea Shingler Big Foot Orienteers 100 100 (84) 100 100 (98) 100 100 100 (98) 700
2 Mikayla Enderby Newcastle Orienteering Club 97 (71) (58) 90 (69) 90 73 (5) 92 (71) 100 100 (65) 642
3 Niamh Cassar Western and Hills Orienteers 76 91 64 100 95 100 78 604
4 Andra Leung Garingal Orienteers 83 (29) (5) 75 85 83 54 (5) 89 78 547
5 Iida Lehtonen Garingal Orienteers 100 96 100 296
6 Aurelie Valais Western and Hills Orienteers 10 10 10 10 5 5 59 109
7 Luca Squires Southern Highlands Orienteers 42 10 52
8 Luca Baracsi Garingal Orienteers 10 5 10 10 35
9 Louise Barbour Big Foot Orienteers 10 10
10 Julia Barbour Big Foot Orienteers 5 5

M20A

Pl Name Club
30/3
31/3
18/5
19/5
8/6
9/6
10/6
13/7
3/8
4/8
31/8
1/9
7/9
8/9
10/11
Total
1 Alvin Craig Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 100 100 (88) 100 100 (68) 100 90 690
2 Ewan Shingler Big Foot Orienteers 97 98 (78) 100 93 (91) 100 100 96 (89) 684
3 Oscar Woolford Bush n Beach Orienteering Club 53 (5) 54 51 67 24 100 100 449
4 Riley Grainger Garingal Orienteers 100 20 25 75 57 (14) 27 78 382
5 Duncan Currie Garingal Orienteers 97 87 60 100 344
6 Alastair George Big Foot Orienteers 98 5 98 5 87 293
7 Angus Leung Garingal Orienteers 10 43 34 10 73 53 45 (5) 268
8 Tom Kennedy Garingal Orienteers 61 10 5 76
9 Thomas Gordon NSW Stingers 65 65
10 Sean Smith Goldseekers Orienteers 10 10

W20A

Pl Name Club
30/3
31/3
18/5
19/5
8/6
9/6
10/6
13/7
3/8
4/8
31/8
1/9
7/9
8/9
10/11
Total
1 Claire Burgess Newcastle Orienteering Club (42) (71) 100 100 99 78 79 100 100 656
2 Ellen Currie Garingal Orienteers 40 71 88 75 93 92 100 559
3 Tshinta Hopper Bennelong Northside Orienteers 100 80 70 100 94 90 534
4 Serena Doyle Uringa Orienteers 100 65 82 100 100 5 452
5 Holly Roberts Garingal Orienteers 100 100
5 Iida Lehtonen NSW Stingers 100 100
7 Joanna Hill Garingal Orienteers 89 89
8 Rhiannon Prentice Newcastle Orienteering Club 69 69

M21A

Pl Name Club
30/3
31/3
18/5
19/5
8/6
9/6
10/6
13/7
3/8
4/8
31/8
1/9
7/9
8/9
10/11
Total
1 Toby Wilson Garingal Orienteers 100 100 (96) 100 100 100 100 (99) (93) 100 (94) (100) (5) 700
2 Robert Bennett Newcastle Orienteering Club 88 100 (5) 100 100 98 98 90 674
3 James McQuillan Western and Hills Orienteers 83 60 45 90 93 (41) 75 57 503
4 Aidan Dawson Garingal Orienteers 100 100 100 300
5 Wayne Eliot Uringa Orienteers 75 94 5 174
6 Richard Pattison Bennelong Northside Orienteers 76 59 28 163
7 Steven Todkill Newcastle Orienteering Club 76 68 144
8 Justin Stafford Newcastle Orienteering Club 83 57 140
9 Andrew Smith Garingal Orienteers 74 59 133
9 Ian Meyer Southern Highlands Orienteers 61 72 133
11 Bart Vonhoff Big Foot Orienteers 71 46 117
12 Jason Rutkowski Goldseekers Orienteers 100 100
13 Sebastian Froude Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 94 94
14 Dave Meyer Southern Highlands Orienteers 91 91
15 Toni Bachvarova Garingal Orienteers 47 28 75
16 Kasimir Gregory Newcastle Orienteering Club 71 71
17 Greg Barbour NSW Stingers 65 65
18 Alex Kennedy Garingal Orienteers 63 63
19 Stephen Craig Newcastle Orienteering Club 10 38 48
20 Chris Fitzgerald Goldseekers Orienteers 31 31
21 Daniel Orr Newcastle Orienteering Club 10 10
21 Kwok Wai Wan Garingal Orienteers 10 10
21 Jannie Nel Bennelong Northside Orienteers 10 10
24 Hugh Salter Central Coast Orienteers 5 5

W21A

Pl Name Club
30/3
31/3
18/5
19/5
8/6
9/6
10/6
13/7
3/8
4/8
31/8
1/9
7/9
8/9
10/11
Total
1 Briohny Seaman Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers (97) 100 (85) (93) 100 100 100 100 (5) 100 100 700
1 Jennifer Enderby Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 (85) 100 100 (91) (95) (91) 100 100 (88) 100 (99) (87) 100 700
3 Anna Fitzgerald Goldseekers Orienteers 73 89 68 (59) (68) 92 92 88 90 592
4 Rebecca George Big Foot Orienteers (64) (66) (5) 78 (47) 88 84 77 (64) 77 76 81 (5) 561
5 Martina Craig Newcastle Orienteering Club 84 94 100 99 377
6 Melissa Annetts Garingal Orienteers (10) 34 (5) 52 44 28 40 59 72 329
7 Melissa Thomas Bennelong Northside Orienteers 98 91 189
8 Nicola Blatchford NSW Stingers 83 85 168
9 Nicole Haigh Newcastle Orienteering Club 78 69 147
10 Bridget Bennett Newcastle Orienteering Club 50 59 109
11 Lisa Grant Garingal Orienteers 93 93
12 Tracy Marsh NSW Stingers 83 83
13 Sally-Anne Henderson Newcastle Orienteering Club 47 35 82
14 Toni Bachvarova NSW Stingers 46 46
15 Tamara Orr Newcastle Orienteering Club 45 45
16 Nicole Mealing NSW Stingers 30 30
17 Maree Doyle Uringa Orienteers 5 5

M21AS

Pl Name Club
30/3
31/3
18/5
19/5
8/6
9/6
10/6
13/7
3/8
4/8
31/8
1/9
7/9
8/9
10/11
Total
1 Riley Grainger Garingal Orienteers 88 100 5 193
2 Huon Wilson Garingal Orienteers 100 100
2 Nicola Blatchford Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 100
2 Bart Vonhoff Big Foot Orienteers 100 100
2 Alexander Wheeler Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 100
6 Jason Rutkowski Goldseekers Orienteers 93 93
7 Robert Herkes Garingal Orienteers 67 20 87
8 Andrew Killen Newcastle Orienteering Club 60 60
9 Angus Leung Garingal Orienteers 45 45

W21AS

Pl Name Club
30/3
31/3
18/5
19/5
8/6
9/6
10/6
13/7
3/8
4/8
31/8
1/9
7/9
8/9
10/11
Total
1 Joanna Hill Garingal Orienteers 100 69 100 269
2 Holly Roberts Garingal Orienteers 60 84 100 244
3 Clare Jessup Garingal Orienteers 100 10 53 163
4 Melissa Annetts Garingal Orienteers 100 100
4 Serena Doyle Uringa Orienteers 100 100
6 Maree Doyle Uringa Orienteers 5 5

M35A

Pl Name Club
30/3
31/3
18/5
19/5
8/6
9/6
10/6
13/7
3/8
4/8
31/8
1/9
7/9
8/9
10/11
Total
1 Istvan Kertesz Garingal Orienteers 100 100 100 22 (5) 100 100 (5) 98 620
2 Peter Fozo Garingal Orienteers 5 20 100 100 100 100 425
3 Ian McKenzie Uringa Orienteers 5 100 49 41 75 270
4 Craig Roach Southern Highlands Orienteers 100 5 96 201
5 Darren Slattery Bennelong Northside Orienteers 20 86 106
6 Stephen Craig Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 5 105
7 Brian Black Bennelong Northside Orienteers 100 100
8 Brett Sewell Bennelong Northside Orienteers 79 79
9 Dan Martin Central Coast Orienteers 18 10 28

W35A

Pl Name Club
30/3
31/3
18/5
19/5
8/6
9/6
10/6
13/7
3/8
4/8
31/8
1/9
7/9
8/9
10/11
Total
1 Nikolett Halmai Garingal Orienteers 100 100 100 100 100 (97) 100 100 (100) (100) (90) (84) (83) 700
2 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz Garingal Orienteers 89 100 100 100 100 100 589
3 Natalya Filippova Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 77 100 82 259
4 Alice Martin Central Coast Orienteers 66 92 158
5 Heather Chedda Garingal Orienteers 44 44
6 Rachael Povah Bennelong Northside Orienteers 10 10

M35AS

Pl Name Club
30/3
31/3
18/5
19/5
8/6
9/6
10/6
13/7
3/8
4/8
31/8
1/9
7/9
8/9
10/11
Total
1 Wayne Pepper Bennelong Northside Orienteers 100 99 (90) 92 100 100 95 96 682
2 Shane Jenkins Newcastle Orienteering Club (70) (74) (50) (52) (77) (22) 84 100 84 100 100 100 100 668
3 Adam Horley Garingal Orienteers (54) (34) 86 81 82 84 62 87 100 582
4 Darren Slattery Bennelong Northside Orienteers 99 100 100 80 88 100 567
5 William Thompson Newcastle Orienteering Club 79 88 75 100 94 78 514
6 Serje Robidoux Uringa Orienteers 33 39 100 100 47 319
7 Emile Altmann Newcastle Orienteering Club 71 66 68 97 5 307
8 Dan Smith Western and Hills Orienteers 43 92 5 96 236
9 Dan Martin Central Coast Orienteers 63 5 68
10 Samuel Tsang Central Coast Orienteers 5 51 56
11 Mark Brindley Garingal Orienteers 24 24
12 Jim Mackay Uringa Orienteers 5 5

W35AS

Pl Name Club
30/3
31/3
18/5
19/5
8/6
9/6
10/6
13/7
3/8
4/8
31/8
1/9
7/9
8/9
10/11
Total
1 Alitia Dougall Bennelong Northside Orienteers 100 100 100 95 100 (93) 98 100 693
2 Caroline Jenkins Newcastle Orienteering Club 74 99 73 (5) 89 (52) (63) (53) (67) 86 100 100 621
3 Saacha Donaldson Big Foot Orienteers 100 100 93 293
4 Nerise McQuillan Western and Hills Orienteers 5 45 75 66 47 238
5 Katherine Dynon Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 100 200
6 Alice Martin Central Coast Orienteers 5 100 105
7 Emmanuelle Convert Western and Hills Orienteers 54 54

M40A

Pl Name Club
30/3
31/3
18/5
19/5
8/6
9/6
10/6
13/7
3/8
4/8
31/8
1/9
7/9
8/9
10/11
Total
1 Damien Enderby Newcastle Orienteering Club 98 (98) 100 (81) (67) (92) (81) 100 100 100 100 100 (84) 698
2 Douglas Jay Southern Highlands Orienteers 100 86 91 97 72 90 100 (5) 636
3 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles Western and Hills Orienteers 87 100 (31) 100 68 (63) 96 83 77 611
4 Angus Shedden Southern Highlands Orienteers 100 100 100 100 100 500
5 Joel Haasdyk Uringa Orienteers 65 55 70 190
6 Lee Coady Western and Hills Orienteers 91 85 176
7 Owen Shepherd Uringa Orienteers 44 67 111
8 Ori Gudes Uringa Orienteers 45 45
9 Serje Robidoux Uringa Orienteers 37 37

W40A

Pl Name Club
30/3
31/3
18/5
19/5
8/6
9/6
10/6
13/7
3/8
4/8
31/8
1/9
7/9
8/9
10/11
Total
1 Tracy Marsh Big Foot Orienteers 100 100 100 100 100 100 100 (100) 700
2 Samantha Howe Newcastle Orienteering Club 72 100 73 65 71 100 100 (5) 581
3 Brook Martin Garingal Orienteers 79 97 87 87 87 437
4 Ruth Shedden Southern Highlands Orienteers 42 27 90 100 259
5 Andrea Lux Garingal Orienteers 73 81 36 48 238
6 Belinda Kinneally Western and Hills Orienteers 46 94 64 204
7 Carolyn Haupt Garingal Orienteers 59 74 59 192
8 Saacha Donaldson Big Foot Orienteers 39 64 80 183
9 Danielle Kopriva Uringa Orienteers 31 58 49 5 143
10 Melissa Thomas Bennelong Northside Orienteers 100 100
11 Cassandra Thompson Newcastle Orienteering Club 53 27 10 90
12 Emmanuelle Convert Western and Hills Orienteers 10 10 57 12 89
13 Marguerite O'Rourke Big Foot Orienteers 10 51 5 66

M45A

Pl Name Club
30/3
31/3
18/5
19/5
8/6
9/6
10/6
13/7
3/8
4/8
31/8
1/9
7/9
8/9
10/11
Total
1 Jock Davis Big Foot Orienteers (90) 100 (93) 100 100 100 100 (5) 97 100 697
2 Greg Barbour Big Foot Orienteers (71) 85 (75) 86 100 100 (73) 100 100 100 671
3 Ant Nolan Uringa Orienteers 79 (5) 65 (53) (16) 66 (55) 70 63 64 (58) 89 496
4 Miles Ellis Big Foot Orienteers (5) (19) (32) (26) 73 100 59 62 63 (43) (5) 53 71 481
5 Shane Trotter Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 46 49 58 72 51 74 450
6 Peter McConaghy Garingal Orienteers 69 (15) (26) (13) (13) (29) 57 89 (22) 41 (29) 61 51 55 423
7 Stephen Craig Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 100 200
8 Joshua Braidwood Western and Hills Orienteers 10 10 10 29 73 56 188
9 Richard Morris Bennelong Northside Orienteers 83 91 174
10 Arpad Kocsik Garingal Orienteers 87 61 148
11 Paul Sweeney Western and Hills Orienteers 10 10 5 10 10 10 27 82
12 John McGann Southern Highlands Orienteers 37 41 78
13 Matthew Sherlock Big Foot Orienteers 47 47
14 Matt Hackett Western and Hills Orienteers 34 10 44
15 Stuart Deane Garingal Orienteers 10 10 20

W45A

Pl Name Club
30/3
31/3
18/5
19/5
8/6
9/6
10/6
13/7
3/8
4/8
31/8
1/9
7/9
8/9
10/11
Total
1 Melanie Christie Uringa Orienteers (10) (10) (10) 76 100 (45) 73 (64) 84 89 90 100 612
2 Martina Craig Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 5 100 100 100 100 100 605
3 Shiona Will Orienteering NSW 37 (10) 14 46 87 100 100 100 (5) 484
4 Helen O'Callaghan Bush n Beach Orienteering Club 31 (20) 51 (10) 50 82 100 67 84 465
5 Melissa Joseph Garingal Orienteers 53 100 98 100 351
6 Julie Cutbush Big Foot Orienteers 79 100 179
7 Saffron Sweeney Western and Hills Orienteers 10 10 10 10 10 10 (10) 88 148
8 Karin Hefftner Garingal Orienteers 95 95
9 Zoe Melling Uringa Orienteers 10 10 50 70
10 Katherine Cameron Bennelong Northside Orienteers 30 30
11 Monica Brockmyre Uringa Orienteers 5 10 15
12 Georgina Macken Central Coast Orienteers 5 5

M45AS

Pl Name Club
30/3
31/3
18/5
19/5
8/6
9/6
10/6
13/7
3/8
4/8
31/8
1/9
7/9
8/9
10/11
Total
1 David McGhee Bennelong Northside Orienteers (5) (10) 100 94 99 85 100 97 100 675
2 Robert Bradley Western and Hills Orienteers 98 74 96 82 89 100 100 639
2 Stephan Wagner Southern Highlands Orienteers 100 (68) (48) (46) (82) (55) 85 94 83 84 95 98 639
4 Jim Mackay Uringa Orienteers 100 (67) (69) 100 100 72 80 87 76 615
5 Mark Brindley Garingal Orienteers (60) (21) (45) 68 64 72 100 100 100 (5) (52) 69 573
6 Paul Sweeney Western and Hills Orienteers 10 (10) 38 49 59 81 100 90 427
7 Dmitry Stukov Western and Hills Orienteers 97 82 63 242
8 Arpad Kocsik Garingal Orienteers 100 100 200
9 Tim Perry Western and Hills Orienteers 50 50
10 Ellis Leung Garingal Orienteers 12 10 22
11 David Squires Southern Highlands Orienteers 5 10 15

W45AS

Pl Name Club
30/3
31/3
18/5
19/5
8/6
9/6
10/6
13/7
3/8
4/8
31/8
1/9
7/9
8/9
10/11
Total
1 Vanessa Freeman Big Foot Orienteers 100 (63) 100 100 91 (55) 100 100 100 691
2 Nicola Nygh Big Foot Orienteers 92 (62) (53) 82 (68) 100 94 100 100 100 668
3 Sharon Burgess Newcastle Orienteering Club 97 72 83 (32) 84 85 99 100 (5) (5) (65) (20) 620
4 Maureen Fitzpatrick Western and Hills Orienteers 10 10 16 (5) 59 100 91 68 354
5 Helen Mills Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 22 81 100 56 94 353
6 Elaine Murdoch Garingal Orienteers 68 5 89 162
7 Melanie Christie Uringa Orienteers 100 100
7 Linda Mandin Bennelong Northside Orienteers 100 100
9 Kristie Carroll Southern Highlands Orienteers 61 61
10 Sharon Lambert Bennelong Northside Orienteers 54 54
11 Saffron Sweeney Western and Hills Orienteers 5 10 15
12 Dayle Green Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 10 10
13 Natalia Beliakova Big Foot Orienteers 5 5

M50A

Pl Name Club
30/3
31/3
18/5
19/5
8/6
9/6
10/6
13/7
3/8
4/8
31/8
1/9
7/9
8/9
10/11
Total
1 Peter Annetts Garingal Orienteers (82) 100 100 (80) (5) 99 (5) 95 100 100 100 (52) (94) (88) 694
2 Michael Warlters Uringa Orienteers (82) (83) 93 100 (5) (87) (72) 93 98 97 (75) 100 100 (77) 681
3 Shane Doyle Uringa Orienteers 100 95 99 92 (79) (5) 100 100 87 (77) 673
4 Paul Marsh Big Foot Orienteers 98 88 97 100 94 (88) 91 89 657
5 Mark Freeman Big Foot Orienteers 87 96 91 89 100 88 (5) (84) (78) (5) 91 642
6 Hamish Mackie Big Foot Orienteers (73) (79) 97 (45) 89 86 93 91 (59) (69) 94 91 641
7 Tony Hill Garingal Orienteers 69 (66) 89 71 85 88 79 77 558
8 Jamie Kennedy Garingal Orienteers 58 (35) 80 55 (38) 62 77 72 (31) (31) 46 450
9 David Green Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 66 73 63 57 42 63 364
10 Michael Ridley-Smith Garingal Orienteers 81 65 100 246
11 Andrew Haigh Newcastle Orienteering Club 83 95 178
12 Ross Morrison Garingal Orienteers 85 85 170
13 John Morris Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 82 80 162
14 Graeme McLeod Big Foot Orienteers 40 42 47 129
15 Dmitry Stukov Western and Hills Orienteers 10 50 54 114
16 Stephen Craig Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 100
17 John Havranek Garingal Orienteers 91 91
18 Wayne Pepper Bennelong Northside Orienteers 85 85
19 Andy Simpson Big Foot Orienteers 83 83
20 Andrew Smith Garingal Orienteers 82 82
21 Titus Murray Southern Highlands Orienteers 10 11 42 63
22 David Stanley Garingal Orienteers 37 37
23 Simon Nash Bennelong Northside Orienteers 15 5 20

W50A

Pl Name Club
30/3
31/3
18/5
19/5
8/6
9/6
10/6
13/7
3/8
4/8
31/8
1/9
7/9
8/9
10/11
Total
1 Linda Sesta Uringa Orienteers (81) (92) 97 (84) (96) (93) (91) (96) 100 100 100 100 100 100 (88) 697
2 Cath Chalmers Big Foot Orienteers 97 100 100 100 100 100 91 688
3 Barbara Hill Garingal Orienteers 100 94 76 87 (49) 100 100 100 657
4 Margaret Peel Newcastle Orienteering Club (44) (46) 66 47 70 63 (39) 72 (18) (5) 69 57 (26) 444
5 Tania Kennedy Garingal Orienteers (16) 47 48 55 67 42 72 71 402
6 Sharon Lambert Bennelong Northside Orienteers 10 10 10 16 72 33 68 219
7 Alexa Troedson Big Foot Orienteers 10 47 49 84 190
8 Karen Langan Western and Hills Orienteers 30 10 54 94
9 Susan Kitchener Big Foot Orienteers 34 10 44
10 Natalia Beliakova Big Foot Orienteers 5 5 31 41
11 Elaine Bennett Newcastle Orienteering Club 5 5

M55A

Pl Name Club
30/3
31/3
18/5
19/5
8/6
9/6
10/6
13/7
3/8
4/8
31/8
1/9
7/9
8/9
10/11
Total
1 Andy Simpson Big Foot Orienteers 100 100 100 100 (77) (82) 100 (88) (54) 100 100 (70) 700
2 Bjorn Mella Newcastle Orienteering Club 94 (83) 91 87 92 (49) (77) 100 100 100 664
3 Mark Shingler Big Foot Orienteers 79 80 76 (71) 87 (67) 91 (75) 95 94 (33) (5) 602
4 Andrew Wisniewski Big Foot Orienteers 73 (52) (46) (20) 76 98 62 71 80 (50) 93 553
5 Simon George Big Foot Orienteers 67 73 81 75 82 69 89 536
6 Glenn Burgess Newcastle Orienteering Club (41) (55) (58) 65 (60) (46) 84 62 76 84 65 93 529
7 Graeme Dawson Garingal Orienteers (52) 63 62 54 (54) 98 71 97 77 522
8 Michael Halmy Bennelong Northside Orienteers (5) 23 28 (10) (10) 90 79 42 79 (10) 73 414
9 Tony Woolford Bush n Beach Orienteering Club 5 100 100 100 100 405
10 Peter Hopper Bennelong Northside Orienteers (10) 30 37 (10) 57 86 77 45 57 389
11 Colin Currie Garingal Orienteers 12 53 5 20 64 66 48 268
12 Steven Roberts Newcastle Orienteering Club 92 76 168
13 Peter Charlton Newcastle Orienteering Club 68 73 141
14 Ellis Leung Garingal Orienteers 58 53 111
15 Greg Barbour Big Foot Orienteers 100 100
16 Jim Mackay Uringa Orienteers 82 82
17 John Brayan Garingal Orienteers 10 33 10 10 63
18 Tim Tew Newcastle Orienteering Club 40 40
19 Peter Thomason Bennelong Northside Orienteers 10 22 32
20 Ivan Kent Central Coast Orienteers 10 10 10 30
21 Luke Wilmott Central Coast Orienteers 15 10 25

W55A

Pl Name Club
30/3
31/3
18/5
19/5
8/6
9/6
10/6
13/7
3/8
4/8
31/8
1/9
7/9
8/9
10/11
Total
1 Paula Shingler Big Foot Orienteers 100 100 100 100 100 100 100 (100) (100) (100) (5) (87) (100) 700
2 Joanna Parr Big Foot Orienteers 86 88 (71) 89 (56) 97 (81) 100 (75) 100 100 (86) 660
3 Carolyn Matthews Newcastle Orienteering Club 94 96 95 77 (53) (59) 64 92 84 (5) 602
4 Carol Osborne Big Foot Orienteers (63) 76 76 89 75 87 (57) (74) 100 (5) 95 598
5 Amanda Mackie Big Foot Orienteers 67 65 (10) (30) (33) 76 (33) 73 77 (26) (5) 39 81 478
6 Airdrie Long Garingal Orienteers (20) (30) 34 (32) (13) 46 (30) 61 47 88 67 78 421
7 Elaine Bennett Newcastle Orienteering Club 11 35 10 (10) (5) 34 32 42 45 209
8 Salme Fuller Newcastle Orienteering Club 44 42 86

M55AS

Pl Name Club
30/3
31/3
18/5
19/5
8/6
9/6
10/6
13/7
3/8
4/8
31/8
1/9
7/9
8/9
10/11
Total
1 Ian Jessup Garingal Orienteers (89) 100 100 97 (88) (21) 100 93 (85) 100 96 686
1 Andrew Mac Donald Big Foot Orienteers 92 100 100 (52) (86) (5) (83) (70) 100 100 100 94 (80) 686
3 Cameron Osborne Big Foot Orienteers 87 98 91 (72) 89 (74) (66) (76) 99 92 92 648
4 Robert Spry Southern Highlands Orienteers 100 91 75 89 70 (33) (48) 66 56 547
5 Peter Orr Newcastle Orienteering Club 89 96 (13) 36 75 (19) 20 60 90 (5) 466
6 Kevin Roberts Garingal Orienteers 46 77 88 62 85 61 419
7 Ellis Leung Garingal Orienteers 53 67 (5) 10 90 69 10 (5) 29 328
8 Garry Stewart Southern Highlands Orienteers 77 74 92 81 324
9 Colin Bailey Newcastle Orienteering Club 100 100 5 92 297
10 Peter May Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club 99 100 96 295
11 Ron Pallas Uringa Orienteers 80 5 59 47 51 31 273
12 Peter Charlton Newcastle Orienteering Club 89 83 82 254
13 Michael Hanratty Garingal Orienteers 57 47 5 19 66 50 244
14 John Bulman Garingal Orienteers 100 100 200
15 David Kitchener Newcastle Orienteering Club