2020 NOL

Print

Standings after 3 of 10 events.

M20E

Pl Name Club
7/3
7/3
8/3
10/4
11/4
12/4
13/4
25/4
26/4
16/5
Total
1 Alastair George NSW Stingers 22 24 30 76
2 Angus Haines SA Arrows 27 21 27 75
3 Dante Afnan SA Arrows 30 22 22 74
4 Patrick Miller CBR Cockatoos 24 20 24 68
5 David Stocks CBR Cockatoos 18 14 22 54
6 Duncan Currie NSW Stingers 21 30 51
7 Andrew Kerr CBR Cockatoos 13 16 20 49
8 Daniel Gray QLD Cyclones 15 17 14 46
9 Jensen Key VIC Victoria 27 18 45
10 Ryan Stocks CBR Cockatoos 21 18 39
11 Grant Reinbott QLD Cyclones 19 19 38
12 Mason Arthur VIC Victoria 12 11 13 36
13 Samuel Garbellini QLD Cyclones 11 9 15 35
14 Toby Lang CBR Cockatoos 5 10 19 34
15 Blake Reinbott QLD Cyclones 14 14 4 32
15 Ewan Shingler NSW Stingers 17 15 32
15 Thomas Garbellini QLD Cyclones 9 6 17 32
18 Jack Marschall SA Arrows 6 8 16 30
18 Ryan Gray QLD Cyclones 16 4 10 30
20 Callum White VIC Victoria 7 12 8 27
21 Brody McCarthy VIC Victoria 10 1 9 20
22 Ethan Penck SA Arrows 1 3 11 15
23 Remi Afnan SA Arrows 2 12 14
24 Torren Arthur VIC Victoria 4 7 11
25 Toby Cazzolato SA Arrows 3 0 7 10
25 Jack Wickham TAS Foresters 8 0 2 10
25 Max Grivell SA Arrows 0 5 5 10
28 Leith Soden SA Arrows 0 2 6 8
29 Bayley Fisher TAS Foresters 0 0 3 3

W20E

Pl Name Club
7/3
7/3
8/3
10/4
11/4
12/4
13/4
25/4
26/4
16/5
Total
1 Ella Cuthbert CBR Cockatoos 21 27 27 75
2 Elin Erne Orienteering ACT 20 24 30 74
3 Caitlin Young CBR Cockatoos 22 30 19 71
4 Mikayla Cooper TAS Foresters 30 22 15 67
5 Iida Lehtonen NSW Stingers 27 16 22 65
6 Nea Shingler NSW Stingers 19 15 24 58
6 Arabella Phillips TAS Foresters 17 21 20 58
8 Ellie de Jong QLD Cyclones 24 12 17 53
9 Emily Sorensen SA Arrows 18 17 16 51
10 Emily Hayes Auckland, NZL 15 13 19 47
11 Abigail George SA Arrows 14 18 13 45
12 Juliet Frater Auckland, NZL 12 20 10 42
13 Zali McComb TAS Foresters 11 14 12 37
14 Maria Deptulska CBR Cockatoos 10 11 14 35
15 Penelope Salmon Auckland, NZL 4 19 11 34
16 Sophie Taverna VIC Victoria 16 10 6 32
17 Eleanor McLean TAS Foresters 9 9 9 27
18 Lucy Jarrett WA Nomads 8 6 8 22
19 Joanna George SA Arrows 21 21
20 Sarah Davies VIC Victoria 5 7 7 19
21 Melissa Maillot CO2, other 6 8 14
22 Milla Key VIC Victoria 13 13
23 Serena Doyle NSW Stingers 7 5 12

M21E

Pl Name Club
7/3
7/3
8/3
10/4
11/4
12/4
13/4
25/4
26/4
16/5
Total
1 Frédéric Tranchand VIC Victoria 30 21 30 81
2 Aston Key VIC Victoria 24 30 22 76
3 Tommy Hayes Auckland, NZL 27 19 27 73
4 Brodie Nankervis TAS Foresters 20 27 21 68
5 Matt Doyle CBR Cockatoos 22 20 24 66
6 Simon Uppill SA Arrows 17 27 15 59
7 Fryderyk Pryjma CBR Cockatoos 16 22 19 57
8 Simeon Burrill QLD Cyclones 19 15 10 44
8 Aidan Dawson NSW Stingers 15 18 11 44
10 Matthew Crane CBR Cockatoos 10 14 18 42
11 Grant Bluett CBR Cockatoos 13 8 17 38
11 Joseph Dickinson TAS Foresters 13 12 13 38
13 Devon Beckman Hawkes Bay, NZL 11 9 16 36
14 Kerrin Rattray SA Arrows 13 20 33
15 Martin Dent CBR Cockatoos 21 11 32
16 Toby Wilson NSW Stingers 7 16 7 30
17 Riley de Jong QLD Cyclones 18 10 0 28
17 Jarrah Day CBR Cockatoos 14 14 28
19 Robert Bennett NSW Stingers 9 5 12 26
20 Atte Lahtinen NSW Stingers 6 3 9 18
21 Bruce Arthur VIC Victoria 17 17
22 Stephen Melhuish CBR Cockatoos 5 1 6 12
23 Mark Bourne CBR Cockatoos 8 2 0 10
23 Kurt Neumann QLD Cyclones 0 7 3 10
25 Kilian Lilje TAS Foresters 3 6 0 9
26 Cameron Duncan WA Nomads 0 0 8 8
27 Alex Massey NSW Stingers 2 0 5 7
28 Fredrik Johansson VIC Victoria 5 5
29 Ricky Thackray WA Nomads 4 0 0 4
29 Daniel Stott Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 4 4
31 Eric Morris NSW Stingers 1 0 1 2
31 Wayne Eliot WA Nomads 0 0 2 2

W21E

Pl Name Club
7/3
7/3
8/3
10/4
11/4
12/4
13/4
25/4
26/4
16/5
Total
1 Bridget Uppill SA Arrows 20 30 27 77
2 Natasha Key VIC Victoria 27 27 17 71
3 Olivia Sprod SA Arrows 21 16 30 67
4 Tara Melhuish CBR Cockatoos 24 21 20 65
5 Krystal Neumann QLD Cyclones 17 22 22 61
6 Asha Steer VIC Victoria 18 19 21 58
7 Belinda Lawford CBR Cockatoos 22 21 11 54
7 Lizzie Ingham Wellington, NZL 30 24 54
9 Aislinn Prendergast VIC Victoria 19 13 14 46
10 Evalin Brautigam SA Arrows 14 18 13 45
11 Lanita Steer VIC Victoria 13 11 18 42
11 Shannon Jones CBR Cockatoos 11 12 19 42
13 Kathryn Preston VIC Victoria 10 6 24 40
14 Anna Sheldon QLD Cyclones 9 14 16 39
15 Liis Johanson VIC Victoria 15 15 8 38
16 Kathie Dent CBR Cockatoos 16 9 12 37
17 Briohny Seaman NSW Stingers 6 17 10 33
18 Clare Brownridge VIC Victoria 12 10 9 31
19 Zoe Dowling TAS Foresters 7 15 22
20 Winnie Oakhill QLD Cyclones 5 7 6 18
21 Yulia Shutkovskaya Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club 8 9 17
22 Sophie Thomas QLD Cyclones 3 5 5 13
23 Anna Dowling TAS Foresters 2 3 7 12
24 Marie Herrnhold Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club 4 0 3 7
25 Melissa Gangemi Orienteering Victoria 1 4 5
26 Jenny Casanova SA Arrows 0 2 2 4
26 Rebecca George NSW Stingers 4 4
28 Soi Ieng FU Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club 1 1
28 Erin van der Peet VIC Victoria 0 1 1

Events

Date Name Organiser Discipline
07/03/2020 Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 1 + WRE Orienteering Victoria, Melbourne Forest Racers Sprint
07/03/2020 Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2 Orienteering Victoria, Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club Sprint
08/03/2020 Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3 Orienteering Victoria, Yarra Valley Orienteering Club Sprint
10/04/2020 Australian 3 Days - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3, aust 3 Days- Day 1 Elite Orienteering NSW, Bennelong Northside Orienteers, Central Coast Orienteers, Goldseekers Orienteers Sprint
11/04/2020 Australian 3 Days - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3, aust 3 Days - Day 3 - Elite Orienteering NSW, Bennelong Northside Orienteers, Central Coast Orienteers, Goldseekers Orienteers Middle
12/04/2020 Australian 3 Days - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3, aust 3 Days - Day 3 - Elite Orienteering NSW, Bennelong Northside Orienteers, Central Coast Orienteers, Goldseekers Orienteers Long
13/04/2020 Australian 3 Days - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3, aust 3 Days - Day 3 - Elite Orienteering NSW, Bennelong Northside Orienteers, Central Coast Orienteers, Goldseekers Orienteers Middle
25/04/2020 National Orienteering League (NOL) Round 3 – Sprint 1 – Gold Coast Orienteering Queensland Sprint
26/04/2020 National Orienteering League (NOL) Round 3 – Sprint 2 – Gold Coast, sprint Final Orienteering Queensland Sprint
16/05/2020 2020 Wildfire Sports Autumn Classics Prelude Orienteering ACT, Orienteering NSW, Red Roos Middle