Metro Series 2020-21

Print

Standings after 8 of 12 events.

Long

Pl Name Club
7/11
14/11
21/11
28/11
5/12
12/12
9/1
16/1
23/1
30/1
6/2
13/2
Total
1 Jennifer Porter LOST 93 91 98 94 95 88 (88) 94 653
2 Jason Simpson LOST 97 94 93 96 91 87 89 647
3 Graeme Harris Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 95 93 90 92 89 86 91 636
4 Rob Beattie Bibbulmun Orienteers 92 88 95 89 91 85 (84) 90 630
5 Ricky Thackray Bibbulmun Orienteers 100 100 100 100 100 100 600
6 Ceri Pass Kulgun 225 Orienteers 100 96 100 97 98 96 587
7 Sten Claessens Kulgun 225 Orienteers 99 98 98 94 94 94 577
8 Edward Plummer LOST 96 90 97 91 90 90 554
9 Vanessa Smith Kulgun 225 Orienteers 98 99 92 91 96 476
10 Veronika Vavrova Kulgun 225 Orienteers 95 96 93 92 97 473
11 Phil Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 94 88 84 85 87 438
12 Craig Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 99 99 99 98 395
13 Hadrien Devillepoix Bibbulmun Orienteers 99 99 99 297
14 Zachariah Coleman Kulgun 225 Orienteers 97 96 95 288
14 Graham Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 97 98 93 288
16 Rachel West Bibbulmun Orienteers 97 95 95 287
17 Simon Spagnol LOST 96 89 92 277
18 Sarah Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 92 92 86 270
19 Brian Austin Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 93 87 88 268
20 Matthew Brierley Casuals WA 97 98 195
21 Michael Madden LOST 95 95
22 Matt Watson Casuals WA 93 93
23 Cliff Phillips South-West Orienteering Trekkers 89 89

Medium

Pl Name Club
7/11
14/11
21/11
28/11
5/12
12/12
9/1
16/1
23/1
30/1
6/2
13/2
Total
1 Nick Dale LOST 99 99 99 97 99 99 93 685
2 Ron Marcus Wullundigong Orienteers of the West (79) 98 96 96 95 97 98 100 680
3 Robert Graieg LOST 90 97 98 94 96 (83) 97 99 671
4 Chip Lundstrom Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 91 92 92 (86) 92 87 91 98 643
5 Rob West Bibbulmun Orienteers 92 89 91 84 88 89 90 623
6 Georgie Russell Kulgun 225 Orienteers 82 72 80 78 78 89 92 571
7 Lois West Bibbulmun Orienteers 69 79 81 75 82 79 75 540
8 Kate Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 89 94 88 83 89 80 523
9 Carol Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 86 87 86 87 84 87 517
10 Cedric Gros LOST 96 99 94 92 96 477
11 Marlene Flett LOST 97 91 95 95 92 470
12 Joseph Coleman Kulgun 225 Orienteers 94 93 88 90 98 463
13 John Major Kulgun 225 Orienteers 63 77 80 76 74 88 458
14 Tony Simpkins LOST 93 94 91 91 82 451
15 Jennifer Major Kulgun 225 Orienteers 65 76 79 72 68 85 445
16 Liam Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 100 100 100 100 400
17 Tom Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 98 100 89 95 382
18 Matthew Seward Bibbulmun Orienteers 92 98 96 94 380
19 Daisy McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 97 90 97 94 378
20 Moreen Cox LOST 68 73 72 67 86 366
21 Don + Natalie Hewitt Casuals WA 64 78 69 80 74 365
22 Debra Lethbridge Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 67 73 79 75 70 364
23 Helen Bailey LOST 87 79 83 89 338
23 Rosalie McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 77 85 86 90 338
25 Brad Swallow Casuals WA 81 82 83 91 337
26 Paul Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers 100 100 90 290
27 Zali Dale LOST 96 91 93 280
28 Mike Sibbald Bibbulmun Orienteers 90 90 88 268
29 Brian Austin Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 87 81 84 252
30 Christine Howitt Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 73 86 85 244
30 Anna Napier LOST 83 84 77 244
32 Alice + Daniel Mrazek-Scriven Casuals WA 85 74 81 240
33 Rod Russell Kulgun 225 Orienteers 77 82 80 239
34 Mathais Raheri King 76 80 74 230
35 Nat Turner Melbourne Forest Racers 81 78 69 228
36 Jennifer Binns LOST 72 71 68 211
37 Nick Lethbridge Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 66 70 66 202
38 Adam Nolan Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 83 95 178
39 Er Tian Sim Casuals WA 81 93 174
40 Eleanor Sansom Bibbulmun Orienteers 85 88 173
41 Ben Bush 84 85 169
42 Michelle Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 81 76 157
43 Rebecca Getty LOST 83 73 156
44 Robert Boekelaar Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 71 77 148
45 David Pass Kulgun 225 Orienteers 75 72 147
46 Ian Clayton Bibbulmun Orienteers 75 68 143
47 Oliver Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 99 99
48 Lachlan Barrett 98 98
49 Luan Swart Kulgun 225 Orienteers 97 97
50 Bree Trewin Casuals WA 96 96
51 Lachlan Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 95 95
51 Loren +3 Primrose Casuals WA 95 95
51 Ian Fletcher LOST 95 95
54 Matt Seward Bibbulmun Orienteers 94 94
55 Tracey Foster Casuals WA 93 93
55 Caitlin Madden LOST 93 93
55 Paul Jarrett Kulgun 225 Orienteers 93 93
58 Phil +Janice Smith 89 89
59 Adam Binks Bibbulmun Orienteers 88 88
59 Mike Howe LOST 88 88
61 Tracy Burns LOST 87 87
61 Phil Taylor LOST 87 87
63 Nic Phillips South-West Orienteering Trekkers 86 86
63 Logan McColgan Casuals WA 86 86
65 Phil +1 Smith 85 85
65 Gavin McGavock Casuals WA 85 85
67 James + 3 Wickens Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 84 84
67 Andrea Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 84 84
69 Tanya Beaney 82 82
69 Paul Batskos 82 82
71 Alana Beaney Casuals WA 80 80
72 Heike Behrbohm Kulgun 225 Orienteers 79 79
73 Jeremy + 2 Gordonnat 78 78
73 Sarah Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 78 78
73 Helen Lumsden Casuals WA 78 78
76 Benjamin Ridsdale Casuals WA 77 77
76 Celine Gros 77 77
78 Jiamin Liu Casuals WA 76 76
78 Don Mason South-West Orienteering Trekkers 76 76
80 Jill Elderfield South-West Orienteering Trekkers 75 75
81 Veronica Jarrett Kulgun 225 Orienteers 74 74
82 Elizbeth + Angela Hewitt Casuals WA 73 73
83 Chelsey Moyses 71 71
83 Emma Paterson Casuals WA 71 71
83 Wendy Hobley Kulgun 225 Orienteers 71 71
86 Pippa Paterson Casuals WA 70 70
86 John +3 Gregg 70 70
88 Nicole Sibbald Bibbulmun Orienteers 69 69

Short

Pl Name Club
7/11
14/11
21/11
28/11
5/12
12/12
9/1
16/1
23/1
30/1
6/2
13/2
Total
1 Ken Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 94 97 95 91 99 96 99 671
2 Penny Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 91 92 81 87 94 92 99 636
3 Janet Fletcher LOST 92 91 86 85 66 85 94 599
3 Duncan Sullivan LOST 100 99 100 100 100 100 599
5 Gary Aitken LOST 83 81 81 73 92 86 94 590
6 Matthew Coleman Kulgun 225 Orienteers 90 87 94 90 89 87 537
7 Ruben Claessens Kulgun 225 Orienteers 98 99 96 97 97 487
8 Archie Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 96 93 95 99 98 481
9 Susan Coleman Kulgun 225 Orienteers 88 93 89 90 88 448
10 Melinda Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 76 70 80 84 83 393
11 Anne Austin Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 75 69 79 85 82 390
12 Rohan Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 95 95 97 98 385
13 Richard Matthews LOST 98 98 85 98 379
14 Amy Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 97 88 100 93 378
15 Merran Warlters Bush n Beach Orienteering Club 84 86 71 66 65 372
16 Toni Frank Bibbulmun Orienteers 88 87 90 90 355
17 Robert Boekelaar Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 93 89 78 93 353
18 David Pass Kulgun 225 Orienteers 85 83 86 98 352
19 Joshua Barrett Casuals WA 85 88 82 91 346
19 Andrew Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 93 82 82 89 346
21 Vicky Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 92 78 75 93 338
22 Fraser Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 94 77 76 87 334
23 Rebecca Barrett Casuals WA 83 87 73 89 332
24 Rosemary Kullmann LOST 80 92 68 91 331
25 Ian Warlters Bush n Beach Orienteering Club 86 90 89 63 328
26 James Wickens Casuals WA 79 68 75 81 303
27 Noel Schoknecht LOST 100 99 95 294
28 Michael Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 96 98 91 285
29 Ian Fletcher LOST 96 67 95 258
30 Lachlan Barrett Casuals WA 89 74 90 253
30 Ryan + Ollie Scriven Casuals WA 79 79 95 253
32 Rod Russell Kulgun 225 Orienteers 87 77 88 252
33 Wendy Hobley Kulgun 225 Orienteers 80 70 96 246
34 Alex Edwards Casuals WA 89 71 85 245
35 Emma Plummer LOST 81 74 86 241
36 Ian Clayton Bibbulmun Orienteers 65 82 81 228
37 Peter Gillon LOST 83 71 72 226
38 Rosalie McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 94 96 190
39 Monika Swierk Casuals WA 99 86 185
40 Arvin Nair Casuals WA 85 91 176
41 Jennifer Binns LOST 83 86 169
42 Jo + 3 Addy 74 92 166
43 Tom Flett Casuals WA 77 88 165
44 Eugene Anthony Kulgun 225 Orienteers 76 87 163
45 John and Megan Gregg Casuals WA 80 82 162
46 Robyn Phillips South-West Orienteering Trekkers 82 72 154
47 Renae +2 Owens 78 73 151
48 Isaac Madden LOST 100 100
49 Durand + 1 97 97
49 Debbie McKay Kulgun 225 Orienteers 97 97
49 Phil Taylor LOST 97 97
52 Jessica Madden LOST 96 96
53 Jane +3 Gilbert Casuals WA 95 95
54 Raineri Kinnh Raphael 94 94
55 Daisy McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 93 93
56 Eleanor Sansom Bibbulmun Orienteers 92 92
57 Jane + Roy Lydon 91 91
58 Patrick Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 90 90
59 Nicole Sibbald Bibbulmun Orienteers 88 88
60 Lauren Knighton Casuals WA 84 84
60 Niamh Barnden Casuals WA 84 84
60 Paul Burns LOST 84 84
60 Alex Gardner South-West Orienteering Trekkers 84 84
60 Peter Hamilton Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 84 84
60 Helen Lumsden 84 84
66 Kim Manwaring Casuals WA 83 83
66 Anna Napier LOST 83 83
68 Barry Rice Casuals WA 82 82
69 Sumayyah Azizi Casuals WA 81 81
69 Nat Do Not CHANGE MY DETAILS Melbourne Forest Racers 81 81
71 Andrew King 80 80
72 +2 Stewart 79 79
73 Bree Trewin 78 78
74 Stephen Hill Casuals WA 77 77
75 Anthony + 3 76 76
76 Toivo Pedaste LOST 75 75
77 Kathy Hamilton Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 72 72
78 Sasha Abrossimova 70 70
79 Nick Lethbridge Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 69 69
80 O'Hara +1 67 67
81 Moreen Cox LOST 64 64

Events

Date Name Organiser Discipline
07/11/2020 Thornlie (Metro Series 1) Orienteering WA long
14/11/2020 Joondalup Lakeside (Metro Series 2) Orienteering WA long
21/11/2020 Samson (Metro Series 3) Orienteering WA long
28/11/2020 Warwick (Metro Series 4) Orienteering WA long
05/12/2020 Cottesloe (Metro Series 5) Orienteering WA long
12/12/2020 Kingsley (Metro Series 6) Orienteering WA long
09/01/2021 Shelley (Metro Series 7) Orienteering WA long
16/01/2021 North Fremantle (Metro Series 8) Orienteering WA long
23/01/2021 Mullalloo (Metro Series 9) Orienteering WA long
30/01/2021 Bibra Lake (Metro Series 10) Orienteering WA long
06/02/2021 Claisebrook (Metro Series 11) Orienteering WA long
13/02/2021 Perry Lakes (Metro Series 12) Orienteering WA long