Orienteering Australia

Metro Series 2018-19

Print

Standings after 6 of 13 events.

Long

Pl Name Club
3/11
10/11
17/11
24/11
1/12
8/12
5/1
12/1
19/1
2/2
9/2
16/2
23/2
Total
1 Andries Swart Kulgun 225 Orienteers 99 94 99 99 99 490
2 Graeme Harris Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 93 95 93 89 95 465
2 Luan Swart Kulgun 225 Orienteers 91 93 95 92 94 465
4 Rob Beattie Bibbulmun Orienteers 86 90 92 93 93 454
5 Hadrien Devillepoix Bibbulmun Orienteers 98 98 99 100 395
6 Vanessa Smith Kulgun 225 Orienteers 92 92 90 91 365
7 Jennifer Porter LOST 89 89 95 91 364
8 Brian Austin Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 85 88 88 90 351
9 Sten Claessens Kulgun 225 Orienteers 100 100 100 300
10 Simon Windsor Bibbulmun Orienteers 97 98 97 292
11 Ceri Pass Kulgun 225 Orienteers 97 96 95 288
12 Veronika Vavrova Kulgun 225 Orienteers 96 94 94 284
13 Edward Plummer LOST 90 88 89 267
14 Ricky Thackray Bibbulmun Orienteers 100 100 200
15 Shane Lewis Kulgun 225 Orienteers 99 98 197
16 David Symons Bibbulmun Orienteers 98 96 194
16 Rachel West Bibbulmun Orienteers 96 98 194
16 Cameron Duncan Kulgun 225 Orienteers 97 97 194
19 Wayne Eliot Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 95 97 192
20 Jason Simpson LOST 88 96 184
21 Bryce Crage Bibbulmun Orienteers 91 92 183
22 Simon Spagnol LOST 87 90 177
23 Nick Lethbridge Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 87 87 174
24 Andre Morkel LOST 96 96
25 Codey Yates Kulgun 225 Orienteers 94 94
26 Sophie Giles Casual membership 91 91
27 Stacey Hoblans + 2 Casual membership 87 87

Medium

Pl Name Club
3/11
10/11
17/11
24/11
1/12
8/12
5/1
12/1
19/1
2/2
9/2
16/2
23/2
Total
1 Ron Marcus Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 99 99 98 98 99 99 592
2 Chip Lundstrom Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 86 91 91 88 94 91 541
3 Rob West Bibbulmun Orienteers 89 87 79 94 89 87 525
4 Nick Dale LOST 100 97 100 97 100 494
5 Ken Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 80 75 81 89 84 81 490
6 Tony Simpkins LOST 93 95 90 92 89 459
7 Helen Bailey LOST 64 70 74 80 79 76 443
8 Phil Taylor LOST 70 93 96 91 92 442
9 Carol Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 83 79 82 84 88 416
10 John Major Kulgun 225 Orienteers 58 71 71 70 74 71 415
11 Jennifer Major Kulgun 225 Orienteers 57 61 72 78 73 72 413
12 Murray Cox Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 98 98 99 98 393
13 Riley McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers 100 100 85 98 383
14 Phil Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 73 64 75 79 81 372
15 Anthea Redding LOST 81 95 91 93 360
16 Debra Lethbridge Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 65 74 69 76 74 358
17 Zali Dale LOST 84 93 86 94 357
18 Mary Conroy LOST 62 65 76 75 69 347
19 Daisy McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 90 90 88 78 346
20 Simon Thomas LOST 87 85 84 83 339
21 Monika Swierk Casual membership 88 78 83 86 335
22 Christine Howitt Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 78 82 86 84 330
23 Shaun Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 77 86 77 86 326
24 Sarah Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 85 81 73 71 310
25 David Pass Kulgun 225 Orienteers 72 74 71 68 285
26 Robert Graieg LOST 91 93 96 280
27 Lucy Jarrett Kulgun 225 Orienteers 87 97 95 279
28 Toivo Pedaste LOST 56 76 78 67 277
29 Mike Sibbald Bibbulmun Orienteers 89 93 85 267
30 Adam Binks Bibbulmun Orienteers 92 80 92 264
31 Richard Matthews LOST 74 90 81 245
32 Eleanor Sansom Bibbulmun Orienteers 69 85 87 241
33 Rosalie McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 82 78 80 240
34 Heike Behrbohm Kulgun 225 Orienteers 82 83 73 238
35 Mike Howe LOST 77 76 83 236
36 Andrea Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 71 83 77 231
37 Jack Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers 68 68 70 206
38 Craig Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 99 100 199
39 Paul Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers 97 96 193
40 Wayne Eliot Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 95 96 191
41 Moreen Cox LOST 60 60 70 190
41 Andrew Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 96 94 190
43 John Herzfeld Bibbulmun Orienteers 92 92 184
43 Paul Jarrett Kulgun 225 Orienteers 94 90 184
45 Mason Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 94 88 182
46 Euan McKay + 2 Casual membership 95 77 172
47 Ian Fletcher LOST 87 82 169
48 Tom Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 97 64 161
49 Daniel Bruszewski Casual membership 61 82 143
50 Don Mason South-West Orienteering Trekkers 66 75 141
51 Elliott Carson + 1 Casual membership 55 84 139
52 Robert Boekelaar Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 79 59 138
53 Michelle Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 63 72 135
53 Nick Lethbridge Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 66 69 135
55 Tracy Burns + 3 Casual membership 63 69 132
55 Nicole Sibbald Bibbulmun Orienteers 67 65 132
57 Peter Holliday Casual membership 97 97
58 Ken Post Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 96 96
59 Sophie Giles Casual membership 95 95
60 Noel Schoknecht LOST 90 90
61 Melissa Powell Casual membership 89 89
62 David Symons Bibbulmun Orienteers 88 88
63 James McVicker + 3 Casual membership 85 85
64 Megan Lebihan + 2 Casual membership 80 80
64 Toni Lane Casual membership 80 80
66 Lara Dale LOST 79 79
67 David Meredith Kulgun 225 Orienteers 77 77
68 John Tay Casual membership 76 76
69 Ian Dalton + 1 Kulgun 225 Orienteers 75 75
69 Jenny Pickering + 1 Casual membership 75 75
71 Lachlan Husk Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 73 73
71 Demaka Ireland + 2 Casual membership 73 73
73 Anne Austin Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 72 72
73 Graeme Harris Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 72 72
75 Nikki Milne Casual membership 70 70
76 Alan Cox LOST 69 69
77 0 Munroe Casual membership 68 68
78 Serry Thomson Casual membership 67 67
79 Carol Van Malsen Casual membership 66 66
80 Hunter Giles-Shanley Casual membership 62 62
81 Anna Napier LOST 59 59

Short

Pl Name Club
3/11
10/11
17/11
24/11
1/12
8/12
5/1
12/1
19/1
2/2
9/2
16/2
23/2
Total
1 Lois West Bibbulmun Orienteers 90 90 90 97 90 92 549
2 Penny Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 85 86 87 94 89 89 530
3 Liam Dufty + 2 Bibbulmun Orienteers 98 97 96 100 99 490
4 Rosemary Kullmann LOST 87 87 83 92 94 443
5 Reece Swart + 1 Kulgun 225 Orienteers 81 79 88 78 82 408
6 Sharon McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers 98 99 99 98 394
7 Kate Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 99 93 99 97 388
8 Robert Boekelaar Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 95 100 88 94 377
9 Toni Frank Bibbulmun Orienteers 81 96 93 93 363
10 Ruben Claessens Kulgun 225 Orienteers 80 84 94 95 353
11 Gary Aitken LOST 82 85 85 85 337
12 Wendy Hobley Kulgun 225 Orienteers 82 91 82 81 336
13 Melinda Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 77 80 79 89 325
14 Alan Cox LOST 75 75 77 77 304
15 Lachlan Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 100 96 98 294
16 Joseph Coleman Kulgun 225 Orienteers 96 99 95 290
17 Rohan Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 92 91 93 276
18 Susan Coleman Casual membership 93 88 79 260
19 Sue Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers 78 80 83 241
20 Anne Austin Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 76 78 80 234
21 Lily McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers 98 98 196
22 Matthew Coleman Kulgun 225 Orienteers 95 95 190
23 Tui Dufty Casual membership 92 96 188
24 Hunter Giles-Shanley Casual membership 100 87 187
25 Zel Cowie LOST 91 95 186
25 Coco Dufty Casual membership 89 97 186
27 Kerrin Cox Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 88 94 182
27 Oliver Scriven Casual membership 91 91 182
29 Duncan Sullivan LOST 86 84 170
30 Don Young Bibbulmun Orienteers 79 80 159
31 Ann Smithson + 2 Casual membership 74 84 158
32 Moreen Cox LOST 77 78 155
33 Seth Cox Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 100 100
33 Zac Coleman Casual membership 100 100
35 Sophie Giles Casual membership 97 97
35 Oliver Markham-Hunt Casual membership 97 97
37 Tyson Landers + 1 Casual membership 96 96
38 Izaak Wesson + 1 Casual membership 94 94
39 Nicole Sibbald Bibbulmun Orienteers 93 93
40 Grant Landers + 1 Casual membership 92 92
40 Sasha Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 92 92
42 Amy Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 91 91
43 Natasha Sparg Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 90 90
43 Elizabeth Husk Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 90 90
45 Liz Addison Casual membership 89 89
45 Jasmina Purvis + 3 Casual membership 89 89
47 Dan Fletcher Casual membership 88 88
48 Nick Lethbridge Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 87 87
48 Asha Johnston + 3 Casual membership 87 87
50 Libby Martin Casual membership 86 86
50 David Pass Kulgun 225 Orienteers 86 86
50 Naomi Caldwer + 2 Casual membership 86 86
53 Carol van Malsen Casual membership 85 85
54 Maaike Fletcher + 1 Casual membership 84 84
54 Daniel Scriven Casual membership 84 84
56 Steph Johannsson + 1 Casual membership 83 83
56 Dave Hobbins + 1 Casual membership 83 83
56 Megan Hattingh Casual membership 83 83
59 Jennie Carson + 2 Casual membership 82 82
60 Archie Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 81 81
60 Veronica Jarrett Kulgun 225 Orienteers 81 81
62 Anna Cox Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 79 79
63 Damien West + 3 Casual membership 78 78
64 Helen Post Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 77 77
65 Sharron Linton-Davies Casual membership 76 76
65 Erin Caldwell + 1 Casual membership 76 76
65 Robin House + 1 Casual membership 76 76
68 Tracy Burns Casual membership 74 74

Events

Date Name Organiser Discipline
03/11/2018 Yokine (Metro Series 1) Orienteering Association of WA long
10/11/2018 Viveash (Metro Series 2) Orienteering Association of WA long
17/11/2018 Mosman Park (Metro Series 3) Orienteering Association of WA long
24/11/2018 South Ballajura (Metro Series 4) Orienteering Association of WA long
01/12/2018 Karawara (Metro Series 5) Orienteering Association of WA long
08/12/2018 Floreat (Metro Series 6) Orienteering Association of WA long
05/01/2019 Rossmoyne (Metro Series 7) Orienteering Association of WA long
12/01/2019 Southernwood (Metro Series 8) Orienteering Association of WA long
19/01/2019 Sorrento (Metro Series 9) Orienteering Association of WA long
02/02/2019 Dalkeith (Metro Series 10) Orienteering Association of WA long
09/02/2019 Atwell (Metro Series 11) Orienteering Association of WA long
16/02/2019 Stratton (Metro Series 12) Orienteering Association of WA long
23/02/2019 Mount Claremont (Metro Series 13) Orienteering Association of WA long