Orienteering Australia

2019 NOL

Print

Standings after 12 of 14 events.

W21E

Pl Name Club
30/3
31/3
19/4
20/4
21/4
22/4
26/4
27/4
18/5
19/5
28/9
29/9
5/10
6/10
Total
1 Bridget Anderson SA Arrows 27 30 24 24 27 (19) 27 27 27 (15) 213
2 Natasha Key VIC Victoria 24 30 30 30 24 21 24 (21) 27 210
3 Krystal Neumann QLD Cyclones 30 22 21 (21) 30 22 22 22 24 193
3 Belinda Lawford CBR Cockatoos 24 20 27 27 24 27 20 24 (16) 193
5 Grace Crane CBR Cockatoos 20 21 21 22 20 22 30 30 (17) (19) 186
6 Aislinn Prendergast VIC Victoria 22 19 22 17 22 20 18 20 (13) (14) 160
7 Olivia Sprod SA Arrows 17 27 20 20 20 21 16 13 154
8 Anna Fitzgerald NSW Stingers 12 14 18 19 16 18 17 17 (1) (6) 131
9 Jennifer Enderby NSW Stingers 21 18 19 16 16 21 111
10 Rebecca George NSW Stingers 11 17 15 15 12 13 13 96
11 Zoe Dowling TAS Foresters 16 16 18 14 16 6 9 95
12 Briohny Seaman NSW Stingers 19 19 18 19 10 85
13 Jenny Casanova SA Arrows 13 15 17 13 5 3 66
14 Anna Sheldon QLD Cyclones 18 24 19 61
15 Lizzie Ingham Wellington, NZL 30 30 60
16 Bronte Gannon QLD Cyclones 13 14 13 12 52
17 Imogene Scott Auckland, NZL 20 22 42
18 Veronika Vavrova Kulgun 225 Orienteers 18 15 33
19 Rachel West WA Nomads 15 17 32
20 Lanita Steer VIC Victoria 11 20 31
20 Nicki Rehn Foothills Wanderers Orienteering Club, CAN 17 14 31
22 Nicola Blatchford NSW Stingers 14 15 29
23 Asha Steer VIC Victoria 8 17 25
24 Tara Melhuish CBR Cockatoos 21 21
25 Melissa Annetts NSW Stingers 8 12 20
25 Winnie Oakhill Orienteering Queensland 12 8 20
25 Clare Brownridge VIC Victoria 15 5 20
28 Vanessa Round SA Arrows 18 18
28 Kathie Dent CBR Cockatoos 18 18
30 Tessa Ramsden 10 7 17
31 Laurina Neumann QLD Cyclones 16 16
32 Tracy Marsh NSW Stingers 15 15
33 Penelope Salmon Auckland, NZL 14 14
33 Mace Neve CBR Cockatoos 14 14
35 Lara Molloy Wellington, NZL 12 12
36 Toni Bachvarova NSW Stingers 10 0 1 11
36 Evalin Brautigam SA Arrows 11 11
38 Yiching Huang Moxina OK, TPE 9 0 9
38 Nicole Mealing NSW Stingers 9 9
40 Olivia Baxter Lagan Valley Orienteers, GBR 7 7
41 Ellie Molloy Wellington, NZL 4 2 6
42 Thorlene Egerton Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 4 4
43 Ella Johnson TAS Foresters 3 3
44 Nicola Marshall Australopers 2 2

M21E

Pl Name Club
30/3
31/3
19/4
20/4
21/4
22/4
26/4
27/4
18/5
19/5
28/9
29/9
5/10
6/10
Total
1 Simon Uppill SA Arrows 22 (22) 30 27 27 27 30 24 30 217
2 Matt Doyle CBR Cockatoos 30 (21) 22 24 22 30 24 27 (21) 27 206
3 Brodie Nankervis TAS Foresters 21 24 24 22 18 30 30 22 191
4 Patrick Jaffe VIC Victoria 27 20 19 24 24 22 20 156
5 Jarrah Day CBR Cockatoos 19 17 19 15 20 19 20 21 (5) 150
6 Henry McNulty WA Nomads 30 27 30 30 21 138
7 Toby Wilson NSW Stingers 14 14 17 18 19 17 18 16 133
8 Andrew Barnett CBR Cockatoos 27 20 21 21 21 22 132
9 Matthew Crane CBR Cockatoos 24 27 24 22 21 118
10 Robert Bennett NSW Stingers 15 15 13 13 18 19 17 110
11 Martin Dent CBR Cockatoos 20 21 22 16 19 98
12 Cameron Duncan WA Nomads 10 13 12 9 14 14 9 13 (0) (0) 94
13 Graeme Rennie Greater Vancouver Orienteering Club, CAN 16 13 17 17 17 80
14 David Brownridge VIC Victoria 9 11 10 15 16 8 8 77
15 Karl Bicevskis TAS Foresters 18 19 18 12 67
16 Teemu Karjalainen VIC Victoria 16 16 18 16 66
17 Wayne Eliot WA Nomads 8 5 6 10 12 5 12 (3) 5 63
18 Michal Hubacek WA Nomads 20 19 20 59
19 Hadrien Devillepoix WA Nomads 8 9 5 12 6 11 51
20 James Sheldon QLD Cyclones 16 14 19 49
20 Kin Kwan Kwok 11 7 16 15 49
22 Christopher Naunton VIC Victoria 12 8 13 13 46
23 William Gardner VIC Victoria 27 18 45
24 Tomas Krajca CBR Cockatoos 17 24 41
25 Gene Beveridge North West, NZL 20 20 40
26 Callum Herries 18 10 11 39
26 Peter Hobbs VIC Victoria 11 10 14 4 0 39
28 Hamish Prosser CBR Cockatoos 17 11 7 35
29 Matthew Schepisi VIC Victoria 17 15 32
30 Bruce Arthur VIC Victoria 12 18 30
30 Mark Gregson CBR Cockatoos 15 15 30
32 Simeon Burrill QLD Cyclones 15 11 26
32 Kwok Sang Lau Metropolitan Orienteering Club, Hong Kong, HKG 6 2 9 9 26
34 Jack Neumann Orienteering Queensland 12 13 25
34 Simon Rouse VIC Victoria 13 12 25
36 Ricky Thackray WA Nomads 8 16 24
36 Jonty Oram Auckland, NZL 14 10 24
38 Chun Kit Chan 11 11 22
39 Ian Meyer Southern Highlands Orienteers 7 12 19
39 Kurt Neumann QLD Cyclones 10 9 19
41 Daniel Antonio Pereira HKIOF, HKG 7 8 3 18
41 Samuel Lo HKIOF, HKG 8 10 18
43 Anton Hallor MS Parma, FIN 15 15
43 James McQuillan NSW Stingers 9 0 6 15
45 Craig Dufty WA Nomads 14 14
45 Dave Meyer NSW Stingers 14 14
45 Anatoly Kulikov QLD Cyclones 14 14
48 Cameron de L'Isle North West, NZL 13 13
49 Chi Kin Man HKIOF, HKG 9 2 11
49 Ben Rattray SA Arrows 11 11
51 Fredrik Johansson VIC Victoria 10 10
52 Greg Barbour NSW Stingers 7 7
53 Aidan Dawson NSW Stingers 6 6
54 Blair Trewin VIC Victoria 4 4
54 Stuart Engleback Wellington, NZL 0 4 4
54 Mark Bourne Abominable O-Men 4 4
57 Andrew Smith NSW Stingers 0 3 3
58 Stephen Melhuish CBR Cockatoos 2 2
59 Gareth Candy Abominable O-Men 1 1
59 Riley de Jong QLD Cyclones 1 1

W20E

Pl Name Club
30/3
31/3
19/4
20/4
21/4
22/4
26/4
27/4
18/5
19/5
28/9
29/9
5/10
6/10
Total
1 Tara Melhuish CBR Cockatoos 27 30 30 30 30 30 30 24 231
2 Zoe Melhuish CBR Cockatoos 20 30 (19) 21 27 21 22 (20) 27 27 195
3 Ella Cuthbert CBR Cockatoos (16) 22 22 17 22 (17) 27 27 30 24 191
4 Mikayla Cooper TAS Foresters 30 19 27 24 24 22 21 18 185
5 Caitlin Young CBR Cockatoos 19 27 (17) 22 19 20 24 24 (13) 21 176
6 Joanna George SA Arrows 22 21 15 27 10 24 17 15 151
7 Venla-Linnea Karjalainen VIC Victoria 15 15 18 20 18 18 20 22 146
8 Arabella Phillips TAS Foresters 14 24 16 19 16 15 12 14 130
9 Emily Sorensen SA Arrows 18 18 21 11 20 19 4 11 122
10 Iida Lehtonen Garingal Orienteers 24 24 16 17 27 108
11 Ellen Currie NSW Stingers 12 13 13 7 (6) 17 18 7 13 100
12 Abigail George SA Arrows 17 14 12 13 13 5 12 86
13 Rachel Allen TAS Foresters 21 20 20 14 75
14 Julia Gannon QLD Cyclones 16 12 18 14 14 74
15 Eleanor McLean TAS Foresters 14 7 13 15 10 9 5 73
16 Claire Burgess NSW Stingers 13 16 21 3 6 59
17 Tshinta Hopper NSW Stingers 21 17 11 9 58
18 Lucy Jarrett WA Nomads 17 11 15 12 55
19 Mikaela Gray QLD Cyclones 21 16 16 53
20 Melissa Maillot CO2, other 11 6 11 9 8 7 52
21 Serena Doyle NSW Stingers 10 9 9 8 15 51
22 Tessa Burns Hawkes Bay, NZL 14 30 44
23 Nina Gannon QLD Cyclones 10 8 6 12 7 43
23 Lily McFarlane WA Nomads 12 9 10 12 43
25 Ivy Prosser CBR Cockatoos 19 19 4 42
26 Briana Steven Peninsula and Plains, NZL 19 20 39
26 Kaia Joergensen Peninsula and Plains, NZL 20 19 39
28 Jessica Sewell North West, NZL 22 16 38
29 Marina Comeskey Wellington, NZL 15 17 32
30 Katie Cory-Wright Peninsula and Plains, NZL 22 22
30 Sarah Lim SA Arrows 9 5 8 22
32 Jess Rogers QLD Cyclones 10 10 20
33 Miho Yamazaki CBR Cockatoos 18 18
33 Caroline Pigerre QLD Cyclones 18 18
35 Meredith Norman SA Arrows 6 8 14
36 Jialu Meng 2 2

M20E

Pl Name Club
30/3
31/3
19/4
20/4
21/4
22/4
26/4
27/4
18/5
19/5
28/9
29/9
5/10
6/10
Total
1 Patrick Miller CBR Cockatoos 30 20 30 27 30 30 17 30 214
2 Alastair George NSW Stingers 18 21 27 27 22 30 27 27 199
3 Dante Afnan SA Arrows 21 24 21 30 24 27 24 18 189
4 Alvin Craig NSW Stingers 19 22 24 (18) (19) 24 27 27 21 24 188
5 Ryan Stocks CBR Cockatoos 22 (17) 19 19 (18) 22 20 22 30 21 175
6 Angus Haines SA Arrows 27 27 22 22 30 22 22 172
7 Duncan Currie NSW Stingers 16 30 17 27 18 18 17 19 (11) 162
8 Noah Poland CBR Cockatoos 24 14 20 21 22 20 9 8 138
9 Thomas Garbellini QLD Cyclones 20 18 17 20 15 16 10 14 130
10 Daniel Gray QLD Cyclones 15 16 14 16 16 14 16 19 126
11 Tristan Miller CBR Cockatoos 11 11 16 20 21 19 11 16 125
12 Jensen Key VIC Victoria 14 19 10 10 21 12 15 18 119
13 Ryan Gray QLD Cyclones 8 8 15 13 13 20 17 24 118
14 Ewan Shingler NSW Stingers 17 24 21 20 20 102
15 Joshua Allen TAS Foresters 13 9 11 14 14 19 6 13 99
16 Ethan Penck SA Arrows 9 13 13 15 9 17 7 9 92
17 Andries Swart WA Nomads 10 12 12 13 8 7 62
17 Mason Arthur VIC Victoria 16 9 11 15 11 62
19 Jaiden Fidge QLD Cyclones 12 12 9 10 16 59
20 Jed Fleming TAS Foresters 12 18 17 10 57
21 Luan Swart WA Nomads 6 8 7 8 9 38
22 Oliver Egan Peninsula and Plains, NZL 16 20 36
23 Will Tidswell Hawkes Bay, NZL 18 17 35
24 Ronan Lee Hawkes Bay, NZL 15 15 30
25 William Davey VIC Victoria 10 14 24
25 Liam Stolberger North West, NZL 12 12 24
25 Max Dalheim VIC Victoria 5 8 11 24
28 David Stocks CBR Cockatoos 21 21
29 Angus Leung NSW Stingers 5 12 17
30 Samuel Garbellini Enoggeroos 15 15
30 Scott Smith Peninsula and Plains, NZL 15 15
30 Jordan Neill South-West Orienteering Trekkers 7 8 15
33 Andrew Kerr CBR Cockatoos 13 13
33 Oscar Woolford NSW Stingers 13 13
35 Bayley Fisher TAS Foresters 5 6 11
36 Tom Poortenaar TAS Foresters 10 10
37 Glenn James VIC Victoria 7 7
37 Riley Martin South-West Orienteering Trekkers 7 7
39 Thomas Gordon NSW Stingers 6 6
40 Michael Loughnan VIC Victoria 4 4

Events

Date Name Organiser Discipline
30/03/2019 State Managers event for NOL1 Relay teams Garingal Orienteers middle
31/03/2019 2019 National Orienteering League (NOL 2) & NSW State League 2 - Long Garingal Orienteers long
19/04/2019 Good Friday Elite Sprint Relay TEAM MANAGERS ONLY Orienteering Association of WA sprint
20/04/2019 Australian 3 Day Championship, sprint Orienteering Association of WA sprint
21/04/2019 Australian 3 Day Championship, long Orienteering Association of WA long
22/04/2019 Australian 3 Day Championship, middle Orienteering Association of WA middle
26/04/2019 Australian Sprint Championships Orienteering Association of WA sprint
27/04/2019 Australian Middle Distance Championships Orienteering Association of WA middle
18/05/2019 National Orienteering League (NOL) & NSW Middle Championships (SL3) Western and Hills Orienteers middle
19/05/2019 National Orienteering League Ultralong (NOL) & NSW Long Championships (SL4) Western and Hills Orienteers ultralong
28/09/2019 Oceania 2019 - Event 1 Oceania Sprint Distance Champs + Australian University Orienteering Champs Orienteering Australia, Orienteering ACT, Orienteering NSW sprint
29/09/2019 Oceania 2019 - Event 2 Australian Long Distance Championships Orienteering Australia, Orienteering ACT, Orienteering NSW long
05/10/2019 Oceania 2019 - Event 7 Oceania Long Distance Championships Orienteering Australia, Orienteering ACT, Orienteering NSW, Orienteering Victoria long
06/10/2019 Oceania 2019 - Event 8 Oceania Middle Distance Championships Orienteering Australia, Orienteering ACT, Orienteering NSW, Orienteering Victoria middle