w 11 | Fri 16/3 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 17/3 | Victorian MTBO Championships 2018 - Long Distance | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 88 | M | champs | | L | | | |
ACT League #1, Collector Hill (NSW State League #1) | Bushflyers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 261 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 18/3 | Victorian MTBO Championships 2018 - Sprint Distance | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 82 | M | champs | | S | | | |
Glodseekers Local Event Bathurst #1 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Tasmanian Arboretum - North Western Local | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 10 | | loc | | M | | | |
Victorian MTBO Championships 2018 - Middle Distance | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 84 | M | champs | | M | | | |
w 12 | Mon 19/3 | ACT Street Series: Hughes | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 80 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 1 - Rosanna Parklands | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 43 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 20/3 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 1 - Kingsville | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 74 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 21/3 | First Basin - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #6 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 47 | | loc | | S | | | |
Lambert Gully - Southern Twilight Series #6 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 221 | P | loc | | S | | | |
27th Sydney Summer Series - Putney | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 122 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Smart Phone Demonstration Event - Carrington | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 1 - Balwyn North | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 90 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 22/3 | Easter Tas - Purchase of O Tops | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 30 | | loc | | L | | | |
Fri 23/3 | Northern Schools Championships | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 87 | | loc | | L | | | |
Sat 24/3 | Map and Compass Training Day | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 7 | FP | loc | T | S | | | |
Bike O - MBRC Adventure Program | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 10 | MP | loc | T | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 1 - Cremorne | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 30 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 25/3 | Great Volcanic Mountain Challenge | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Club Minor - Minmi | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 76 | | loc | | M | | | |
2018 Metro League #1 | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 183 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wagga Local Bush Event | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 17 | | loc | | M | | | |
Kooringle | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 27 | | loc | | L | | | |
Victorian Autumn Series 1 - Eureka Challenge | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 114 | | sta | | M | | | |
w 13 | Mon 26/3 | ACT Street Series: Parkes | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 89 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 2 - Cathies Creek | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 47 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 27/3 | 27th Sydney Summer Series - Chatswood. Last event followed by eats and drinks and prize ceremony | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 158 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 2 - Kensington | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 23 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 28/3 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 2 - Glen Eira East | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 51 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 29/3 | Easter Tas - Informal Warm Up Event - Domain Athletic Centre | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 77 | | loc | | S | | | |
Fri 30/3 | Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Elites, prologue - NOL 5 - UTas Sandy Bay | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 105 | | nat | | S | | | |
Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Prologue - Non Elites | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 357 | | nat | | S | | | |
Sat 31/3 | Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Elites, day 1 - NOL 6 - Lovelybanks East | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 105 | | nat | | M | | | |
Road Runners take on Easter Orienteering | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | T | M | | | |
Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Non Elites, day 1 - Lovelybanks East | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 501 | | nat | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 2 - Abbey Walk | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 50 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 1/4 | Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Elites, day 2 - NOL 7 - Lovelybanks West | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 98 | | nat | | L | | | |
Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Non Elites, day 2 - Lovelybanks West | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 493 | | nat | | L | | | |
w 14 | Mon 2/4 | Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Elites, day 3 - NOL 8 - Curryjong Rivulet | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 94 | | nat | | L | | | |
Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Non Elites, day 3 - Curryjong Rivulet | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 487 | | nat | | L | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 3 - Ashwood South | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 44 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 3/4 | JWOC training camp | Orienteering Australia | | 14 | | nat | | M | C | | |
Wed 4/4 | JWOC training camp | Orienteering Australia | | 14 | | nat | | M | C | | |
Newcastle Night Champs | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 34 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 3 - Wantirna South | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 73 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 5/4 | JWOC training camp | Orienteering Australia | | 14 | | nat | | M | C | | |
Easter Tas - Bay of Fires 3 Days, day 1 - Golden Fleece | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 340 | | sta | | S | | | |
Fri 6/4 | JWOC training camp | Orienteering Australia | | 14 | | nat | | M | C | | |
Easter Tas - Bay of Fires 3 Days, day 2 - Golden Fleece | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 348 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sat 7/4 | JWOC training camp | Orienteering Australia | | 14 | | nat | | M | C | | |
Easter Tas - Bay of Fires 3 Days, day 3 - Littlechild Creek | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 348 | | sta | | L | | | |
Newcastle Orienteers Minor Event Free Entry | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 6 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 3 - Greensborough | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 49 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 8/4 | Level 1 Coach Workshop - Merewether High School | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Newcastle Orienteers NOY #1 (Free Entry) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 82 | | loc | | M | | | |
Waggaroos Interclub Event #1 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 20 | | loc | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #2) | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 35 | | loc | | M | | | |
w 15 | Mon 9/4 | Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 4 - Bulleen Ups N Downs | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 52 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 10/4 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 3 - Newport | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 21 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 11/4 | ACT Schools Nomination 2018 | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 28 | | loc | | M | | | |
Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit TPL | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 4 - Tunstall Junction | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 85 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 12/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 13/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 14/4 | BH Forest Fundamentals Coaching Weekend | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 3 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 4 - PARK - Eaglemont Flats | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 44 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 15/4 | Metro League #2 - Mitchell Park | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 171 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Club Event (O Games #2) | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #3, Orroral Tracking Station | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 107 | | loc | | M | | | |
Victorian Autumn Series 2 - Mt Lofty, Redesdale | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 154 | | sta | | M | | | |
w 16 | Mon 16/4 | ACT Street Series: Watson | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 37 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 5 - Greythorn Park | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 53 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 17/4 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 4 - Moonee Ponds | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 17 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 18/4 | Armidale Combined ACT/NSW Training Camp, day 1 | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 61 | | sta | | L | | | |
Trevallyn Night O #1 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 10 | | loc | | S | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 5 - Blackburn | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 97 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 19/4 | Armidale Combined ACT/NSW Training Camp, day 2 | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 65 | | sta | | L | | | |
Fri 20/4 | Armidale Combined ACT/NSW Training Camp, day 3 | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 63 | | sta | | L | | | |
Sat 21/4 | Armidale Combined ACT/NSW Training Camp, day 4 | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 58 | | sta | | M | | | |
NSW Middle Distance Champs SL #3 | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 289 | | champs | | M | | | |
Sun 22/4 | NSW Long Distance Champs SL #4 | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 296 | | champs | | L | | | |
Glodseekers Local Event Bathurst #2 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Cancelled - Pine Rivers Park - Clinic | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | | L | | | |
w 17 | Mon 23/4 | ACT Street Series: Amaroo | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 39 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 6 - Mitchelhill | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 51 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 24/4 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 5 - Old Williamstown | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 11 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 25/4 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 6 - Balwyn Central | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 83 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 26/4 | Secondary Series #1 - Limestone Park, Ipswich | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 100 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Orienteering School Holiday Space Racing | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 75 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Fri 27/4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 28/4 | Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 5 - Yarraman | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 52 | P | loc | | M | | | |
IKO local #2 - Warilla Beach | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 14 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 29/4 | Buttons Beach - Ulverstone - Results, buttons Beach 1 | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 16 | | loc | | S | | | |
Buttons Beach - Ulverstone - Results, buttons Beach 2 | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 13 | | loc | | S | | | |
Newcastle Orienteers Minor Event | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 72 | | loc | | M | | | |
Buttons Beach - Ulverstone - Info, Maps & Livelox | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | loc | | S | | | |
SHOO Highlands Forest Series #2 - Beyond Rocklea, Belanglo S F | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 73 | | loc | | M | | | |
Perserverance Dam Coaching | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 12 | | loc | | L | | | |
w 18 | Mon 30/4 | ACT Street Series: Isaacs | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 59 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 7 - Glenfern Run | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 41 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 1/5 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 6 - North Melbourne | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 22 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 2/5 | Moonlight Madness - Winston Hills | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 47 | FP | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 7 - Wheelers Hill | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 75 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 3/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 4/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 5/5 | SOS (Hills District) - Castle Hill | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 50 | | loc | | S | | | |
SOS (Northside) - Turramurra | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 64 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston Park | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 183 | | loc | | S | | | |
Introduction to Orienteering Very Easy Courses Para Wirra Conservation Park A Coaching Event | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | L | | | |
Southern Darts Training Camp: Para Wirra Conservation Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 6 - PARK - Truganina | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 56 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Mt Nelson - Southern Saturday Series - Event 1 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 78 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 6/5 | Tas Schools Champs - Lovelybanks - school team selection event | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 98 | | sta | | L | | | |
Victorian Autumn Series 3 - Kimbolton, Lake Eppalock | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 150 | | sta | | L | | | |
Newcastle Orienteers NOY #2 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 95 | | loc | | M | | | |
Goanna - Galston | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 93 | | loc | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #3) | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 22 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bush 'n' Beach Local (Middle) | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 25 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT Teams Race, Stromlo West | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 45 | | loc | R | L | | | |
w 19 | Mon 7/5 | Riverina School Champs | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Street Series: Aranda | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 44 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 8 - Mitcham | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 55 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 8/5 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 7 - Strathmore | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 15 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 9/5 | ACT Midweek Series #1: Aranda Bushlands | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 28 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 8 - Blackburn North | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | 78 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 10/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 11/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 12/5 | Vic MTBO Series #1 - Paddy's Swamp | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 47 | M | sta | | L | | | |
ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #5 & NSW League #5, Canberra Grammar School | Bushflyers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 291 | | champs | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 7 - EndurO - Gardiners Bend | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 64 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Stonyfell - City to Bush Event 3 | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 40 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 13/5 | ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #6 & NSW League #6, Orroral Crossing | Orienteering NSW Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering NSW Orienteering ACT | 269 | | champs | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Club Event (O Games #3) | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Bush N Beach Local (Sprint) | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 17 | | loc | | M | | | |
w 20 | Mon 14/5 | ACT Street Series: Griffith | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 43 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 9 - The Glen | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 44 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 15/5 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 8 - The Strand | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 10 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 16/5 | ACT Midweek Series #2: Remembrance Park | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 32 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 9 - Camelot Rise | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 76 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 17/5 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 18/5 | 2018 VSSOC - Balt Camp | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 312 | | sta | | L | | | |
Sat 19/5 | Australian and QLD MTBO Championships , sprint Stage | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 72 | M | sta | | S | | | |
Australian and QLD MTBO Championships , middle Stage | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 75 | M | sta | | M | | | |
SOS (Hills District) - Castle Hill | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 83 | | loc | | S | | | |
SOS (Northside) - Bobbin Head | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 54 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2 & Map Mates Welcome, Campbell Park | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 212 | | loc | | M | | | |
NOL 9 & Vic Middle Champs - Yorkshire Hill, Bendigo | Bendigo Orienteers Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 211 | | nat | | M | | | |
IKO local #3 Gerringong | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 20/5 | Australian and QLD MTBO Championships , long Stage | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 78 | M | sta | | L | | | |
Bluff River - OST 7 (school team selection event) | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 98 | | sta | | L | | | |
NOL 10 & Victorian Autumn Series 4 - Tipperary, Hepburn Springs | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 206 | | nat | | L | | | |
Glodseekers Local Event Bathurst #3 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Waggaroos Local Event - Sprint | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 5 | | loc | | M | | | |
SHOO Highland Forest Series #3 - Mt Alexandra Reserve | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 47 | | loc | | M | | | |
w 21 | Mon 21/5 | SA Schools Championships: The Paddocks | Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 234 | | sta | | L | | | |
ACT Street Series: Hackett | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 43 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 10 - Kew East | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 49 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 22/5 | Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 9 - Whitten Oval | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 10 | P | loc | | M | N | | |