w 23 | Sun 9/6 | Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Results for all 5 local events, race 3 - LCGS | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 66 | | loc | | S | | | |
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Results for all 5 local events, race 5 - Brickfields | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 49 | | loc | | S | N | | |
Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019- Multi Day entry, race 2 SL6 ' Arthursleigh" | Central Coast Orienteers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 357 | | sta | | L | | | |
Passchendaele State Forest, west of Stanthorpe | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 43 | | club | | L | | | |
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - #3 - LCGS, Mowbray | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 2 | | loc | | S | | | |
Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019 SL6 "Arthursleigh" entry only | Central Coast Orienteers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 73 | | sta | | L | | | |
The Sandmine/Broccoli Hill OY EPC & SST | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 96 | | sta | | L | | | |
Pure Gold! Creswick Diggings 3-Day, Race 2 / Victorian Middle Distance Championship | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 167 | | champs | | M | | | |
NavDash 5 Russells Gully / Brigadoon | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 57 | | club | | S | | | |
Tas Sprint Distance Championship OST 7 - LWSE #4 - TAFE, Alanvale | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 70 | | sta | | S | | | |
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - #5 - Brickfields Reserve, Launceston City | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 1 | | loc | | S | N | | |
w 24 | Mon 10/6 | Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Results for all 5 local events, race 6 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 52 | | loc | | S | | | |
Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019- Multi Day entry, race 3 SL7 Western Sydney University- Campbelltown | Central Coast Orienteers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 392 | | sta | | S | | | |
Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019 SL7 Western Sydney University entry only | Central Coast Orienteers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 36 | | sta | | S | | | |
The Tadpole SST | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 103 | | loc | | M | | | |
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - #6 - Windsor Community Precinct, Riverside | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 2 | | loc | | S | | | |
Pure Gold! Creswick Diggings 3-Day, Race 3 / The Bah Humbug Sprint | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 82 | | club | | S | | | |
Tue 11/6 | Night Nav - Chapel Hill (Cicada Pk map) | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 27 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 12/6 | Mid Week Training Watts Gully in Mt Crawford Forest | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Bruce Ridge | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 26 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wed Evening Training - The Tank Paddock | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | N | | |
Thu 13/6 | Rocks Riverside Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 33 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 14/6 | Burbank - Stockyard Creek - Citipointe - School Event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Victorian Secondary Schools Orienteering Championships | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 75 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Sat 15/6 | Bendigo Bush Classic 6 - Pilchers Bridge North | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 64 | | club | | L | | | |
SOS Hills District - Castle Hill | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 83 | | loc | | M | | | |
SOS Northside - Ingleside | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 69 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Farrer Ridge | Weston Emus | Orienteering ACT | 222 | | loc | | M | | | |
Keep Up With the Kids | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 6 | | club | | M | | | |
OY5 - Middle Champs - Maidenwell | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 93 | | club | | M | | | |
IKO Local - Grays Point | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 38 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 16/6 | OY6 - Bush - Teelah | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 89 | | sta | | L | | | |
Newcastle OY 4 - RYHOPE | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 78 | | loc | | M | | | |
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #4 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 29 | | loc | | M | | | |
Avondale | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 24 | | loc | | L | | | |
Highlands Forest Series #3 | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 41 | | loc | | M | | | |
w 25 | Mon 17/6 | Victorian Schools Team Nominations 2019 | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 23 | | loc | | L | | | |
Tue 18/6 | Night Nav - Indooroopilly | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 27 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 19/6 | Go for 2 & 5 WA Secondary Schools Championships | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 297 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Mt Majura West | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 37 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wed Evening Training - Brush Creek (West) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | N | | |
Thu 20/6 | Chermside - 7th Brigade Park - Secondary Series #3 | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | | M | | | |
7th Brigade Park, Chermside | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 21/6 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 22/6 | Bendigo Bush Classic 7 - Mount Kooyoora | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 67 | | club | | L | | | |
Coaching, Drillham | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 25 | | club | | L | | | |
SOS Term Finale - Cherrybrook | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 126 | | loc | | M | | | |
Brickworks Park Permanent Course - Official Opening | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | S | | | |
Women's coaching Day | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 12 | | loc | | L | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Black Mountain | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 192 | | loc | | M | | | |
The Domain - Hobart Saturday Series #5 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 66 | | loc | | S | | | |
Ultrasprint - Cassimaty Park, Ferny Grove - EODS Event 7 | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 75 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sun 23/6 | Nortthshore Cros-Country | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Women's Coaching Morning - You Yangs | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 1 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Sheepstation Creek, Wivenhoe Dam, Bush | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 61 | | club | | L | | | |
MelBushO 4 - You Yangs Regional Park | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 135 | | club | | L | | | |
Stephensdale - Launceston Local Series #3 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 26 | | loc | | M | | | |
Metro League #3 - Nurragingy | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 180 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #7, Kowen | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 136 | | loc | | M | | | |
Para Wirra Conservation Park | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 98 | | club | | L | | | |
Moonabie North | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 33 | | club | | L | | | |
Ballarat Winter Series #1- Nerrina Gold Mining | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 19 | | club | | L | | | |
Mount Dutton | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 40 | | club | | L | | | |
Bush 5 Malmalling SW Middle Distance OY | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 92 | | club | | M | | | |
w 26 | Mon 24/6 | Workshop - Organising MapRun Events | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 9 | FMP | loc | | S | N | | |
Tue 25/6 | Night Nav - St Lucia | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 27 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 26/6 | Sydney South West Schools Orienteering (secondary) | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 100 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Mulligans Flat | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 30 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wed Evening Training - Blue Gum Hills | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | N | | |
Thu 27/6 | Rainbow Forest Park, Fig Tree Pocket | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 28/6 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 29/6 | Shorts Weekend Day 1 - Race 1 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 77 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Bendigo Bush Classic 8 - Peter the Great Gully | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 25 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, Narrabundah Hill | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 169 | | loc | | M | | | |
Shorts Weekend Day 1 - Race 2 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 79 | FP | club | | M | | | |
ParkO - Everton Hills - EODS - Event 8 | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 48 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sun 30/6 | Shorts Weekend Day 2 - Race 3 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 56 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
OY7 - Bush - Woodlands | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 118 | | sta | | L | | | |
Sydney Metro League #1 | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 206 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Stonehenge - OST 8 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 78 | | sta | | L | | | |
Waggaroos local event | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 13 | | loc | | M | | | |
Indoor Outdoor Double Sprint Monash Clayton (Info only) | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | | club | | S | | | |
Indoor-Outdoor Double Sprint Monash Clayton, race 1 (Indoor) | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 138 | | club | | S | | | |
Indoor-Outdoor Double Sprint Monash Clayton, race 2 (Outdoor) | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 141 | | club | | S | | | |
Kuitpo - Airstrip | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 75 | | club | | L | | | |
Shorts Weekend Day 2 - Race 4 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 55 | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 27 | Mon 1/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Tue 2/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Wed 3/7 | Sydney South West Schools Orienteering (primary) | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 307 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Mt Rogers | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 27 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wed Evening Training - The Range | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | N | | |
Thu 4/7 | Sherwood Arboretum, Sherwood GOLD 'n' kids BCC Sponsored | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 81 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 5/7 | Orienteering Victoria Youth Camp - Creswick | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 19 | | club | | L | | | |
Sat 6/7 | Orienteering Victoria Youth Camp - Creswick | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 19 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Stromlo West | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 151 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush Classic 9 - Mount Tarrengower | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 75 | | club | | L | | | |
OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2019 | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 19 | | loc | | L | C | | |
Bush - Upper Kedron - EODS Event 9 Finale | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 41 | | club | | M | | | |
Sun 7/7 | Orienteering Victoria Youth Camp - Creswick | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 19 | | club | | L | | | |
OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2019 | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 19 | | loc | | L | C | | |
Level 1 Coaching Course | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 3 | | club | | L | | | |
Caloundra Parks Foot-O | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | | club | | M | | | |
Landfall - Launceston Local Series #4 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 17 | | loc | | M | | | |
AWOC/Waggaroos Interclub No.5 - 9 Mile Hill | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 21 | | club | | L | | | |
Peter Murrell Nature Reserve - Hobart Local Series #4 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 86 | | loc | | M | | | |
Keynes Gap OY | Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 79 | | club | | L | | | |
Eureka Winter Series 2. Victoria Dam(Near Smythesdale) | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 15 | | club | | M | | | |
Bush 6 Red Hill | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 90 | | club | | L | | | |
w 28 | Mon 8/7 | OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2019 | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 19 | | loc | | L | C | | |
Tue 9/7 | SA Junior Arrows orienteering camp | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 34 | | club | | L | | | |
Wed 10/7 | SA Junior Arrows orienteering camp | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 34 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Isaacs Ridge | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 41 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wed Evening Training - Speers Point Park | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
Thu 11/7 | SA Junior Arrows orienteering camp | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 34 | | club | | L | | | |
QLD Junior Camp | Orienteering Queensland Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 37 | | club | | L | | | |
Meadowlands Park, Carindale | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 18 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 12/7 | SA Junior Arrows orienteering camp | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 34 | | club | | L | | | |
QLD Junior Camp | Orienteering Queensland Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 37 | | club | | L | | | |
Junior Camp - Day Visitors | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 1 | | club | | L | | | |
Sat 13/7 | QLD Junior Camp | Orienteering Queensland Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 37 | | club | | L | | | |
Event 2 : Rock Oyster Free Night Event | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 28 | | club | | M | N | | |
NSW State League #8 (Sprint) Frenchs Forest | Bennelong Northside Orienteers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 177 | | loc | | S | | | |
Event 1 : Rock Oyster South Day 1 Long Distance Event | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 55 | | club | | L | | | |
Bendigo Bush Classic 10 - Kangaroo Gully | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 46 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 14/7 | QLD Junior Camp | Orienteering Queensland Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 37 | | club | | L | | | |
Wulguru Street-Park-Bush - Townsville | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | M | | | |
Amiens, west of Stanthorpe | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 89 | | club | | L | | | |
Bush Trail Orienteering at Hinterland Regional Park, Gold Coast | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 19 | | club | | M | | | |
MelBushO 5 - Yellow Gum Park, Yan Yean | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 121 | | club | | L | | | |
Wild Dog Creek - Southern Regional Championship - Badge & OST 9 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 69 | | sta | | L | | | |
Event 3 : Rock Oyster North Day 2 Long Distance Event & SST | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 68 | | club | | L | | | |
Hastings Orienteers "1st" Event | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 103 | | loc | | M | | | |
SWOT Bush 2 Crooked Brook | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 30 | | club | | M | | | |
w 29 | Mon 15/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |