Orienteering Australia

River Orienteering Series

Print

Final standings after 5 events.

Men Long Line

Pl Name Club
17/11
24/11
1/12
8/12
15/12
Total
1 Ian Froude Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 68 98 79 81 (40) 326
2 John Murray Western and Hills Orienteers 98 84 55 237
3 Kelvin Meng Uringa Orienteers 82 100 182
4 Robert Prentice Newcastle Orienteering Club 72 37 109
5 Bart Vonhoff Big Foot Orienteers 100 5 105
6 Mark Shingler Big Foot Orienteers 100 100
6 Richard Morris Bennelong Northside Orienteers 100 100
6 Bob Morgan Garingal Orienteers 100 100
9 Tim Perry Western and Hills Orienteers 88 88
10 Stephen Dunlop Western and Hills Orienteers 67 5 72
11 Brian Cleland Uringa Orienteers 0 39 10 10 59
11 Paul Coleman 59 59
13 Sverre Froyen RMOC 47 47
14 Rodney Parkin Bennelong Northside Orienteers 42 42
15 Dan Redfern Garingal Orienteers 0 29 10 39
Kwok Wai Wan Garingal Orienteers 0 0
Matt Peters Uringa Orienteers 0 0

Women Long Line

Pl Name Club
17/11
24/11
1/12
8/12
15/12
Total
1 Melanie Christie Uringa Orienteers 80 82 162
2 Paula Shingler Big Foot Orienteers 100 100
2 Rebecca George Big Foot Orienteers 100 100
2 Serena Doyle Uringa Orienteers 100 100
5 Tshinta Hopper Bennelong Northside Orienteers 67 67

Men Medium Line

Pl Name Club
17/11
24/11
1/12
8/12
15/12
Total
1 Ori Gudes Uringa Orienteers 100 100 100 300
2 Mitchell Grubits 54 100 154
3 Shaik Mahammed Zimraan Uringa Orienteers 7 47 67 31 152
4 Jane Boland Uringa Orienteers 80 64 144
5 Hallaji Shaik Abdul Cader Uringa Orienteers 10 56 56 10 132
6 James Stuart Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 52 72 5 129
7 Kevin Roberts Garingal Orienteers 51 72 123
8 Sue Froude Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 52 57 109
9 Keith Goode Big Foot Orienteers 44 57 101
10 Elliot Veerhuis Uringa Orienteers 100 100
10 Rochelle Cox Garingal Orienteers 100 100
10 Linda Sesta Uringa Orienteers 100 100
13 Nea Shingler Big Foot Orienteers 88 88
14 Phillip Ryan Daniel Serratore Uringa Orienteers 79 79
14 Max Herron 79 79
16 Carol Anne El-Chaar 60 15 75
17 Elizabeth Lewis Southern Highlands Orienteers 74 74
18 William Nolan Uringa Orienteers 73 73
18 Andrew Wisniewski Big Foot Orienteers 73 73
20 Lyall Herron 68 68
21 Barbara Dawson Garingal Orienteers 63 63
22 Team Loki 53 53
23 Jonathan Nolan Uringa Orienteers 52 52
24 Celeste & Paul Violey Huon 50 50
25 Brian Cleland Uringa Orienteers 48 48
26 Helen Murphy Uringa Orienteers 45 45
27 Carrol Jaques 44 44
28 Dave Lotty Uringa Orienteers 42 42
29 Rupert Roper Uringa Orienteers 36 36
30 Jacob Dolle 35 35
31 Vicki Wilmott Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 31 31
32 Paul & Ella Coleman 27 27
33 Dick Ogilvie Uringa Orienteers 0 25 25
34 Mary Jane Mahony Uringa Orienteers 14 10 24
35 Louise Brooks Southern Highlands Orienteers 12 10 22
36 Heidi van Schaik Uringa Orienteers 11 11
37 Sue Thomson Garingal Orienteers 10 10
37 Alicia Park Trevor Raiss 10 10
37 Angus van Schaik Uringa Orienteers 10 10

Women Medium Line

Pl Name Club
17/11
24/11
1/12
8/12
15/12
Total
1 Jane Boland Uringa Orienteers 66 80 64 100 310
2 Sue Froude Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 52 57 93 72 274
3 Barbara Dawson Garingal Orienteers 45 63 94 202
4 Rochelle Cox Garingal Orienteers 100 98 198
5 Carol Anne El-Chaar (0) 60 15 89 27 191
6 Elizabeth Lewis Southern Highlands Orienteers 81 74 155
7 Vicki Wilmott Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 31 62 33 126
8 Helen Murphy Uringa Orienteers 58 45 103
9 Therese Walsh Uringa Orienteers 100 100
9 Georgia Veerhuis Uringa Orienteers 100 100
9 Linda Sesta Uringa Orienteers 100 100
12 Mary Jane Mahony Uringa Orienteers (5) 14 10 34 35 93
13 Airdrie Long Garingal Orienteers 92 92
14 Nea Shingler Big Foot Orienteers 88 88
15 Louise Brooks Southern Highlands Orienteers 12 1 60 73
16 Sue Thomson Garingal Orienteers 22 0 26 48
17 Carrol Jaques none 44 44
18 Paul & Ella Coleman 41 41
19 Ursula Roper Uringa Orienteers 29 29
20 Teresa & Rebecca Yu none 25 25
21 Heidi van Schaik Uringa Orienteers 11 11
22 Sophie & Samira Keiffe Lloyd none 1 1
Maureen Ogilvie Uringa Orienteers 0 0
Alicia Park Trevor Raiss none 0 0

Men Score

Pl Name Club
17/11
24/11
1/12
8/12
15/12
Total
1 Richard Pattison Bennelong Northside Orienteers 600 600 550 560 2310
2 Alan Gibson 570 470 400 510 1950
3 Matthew Collin Uringa Orienteers 580 570 600 1750
4 Anthony Saveski 430 440 360 (340) 390 1620
5 Paul Veerhuis Uringa Orienteers 490 440 480 1410
6 Austen Pepper Bennelong Northside Orienteers 540 420 420 1380
7 John McGann Southern Highlands Orienteers 410 430 520 1360
8 Craig Roach Southern Highlands Orienteers 600 600 1200
9 Andrew Smith Garingal Orienteers 570 580 1150
10 Istvan Grubits Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 600 510 1110
11 Gareth Stearn 510 570 1080
12 Richard Wardlow Uringa Orienteers 580 400 980
13 Stuart Ford Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 500 450 950
14 Ian McKenzie Uringa Orienteers 350 320 670
15 Simon Nash Bennelong Northside Orienteers 600 600
15 Andrew Brown Big Foot Orienteers 600 600
15 Matthew Collin Uringa Orienteers 600 600
18 David Green Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 590 590
19 Stuart Ford Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 580 580
20 Andrew Brown Big Foot Orienteers 570 570
21 Simon Murphy Uringa Orienteers 560 560
22 Richard Wardlow Uringa Orienteers 520 520
23 Fergus Dixon Garingal Orienteers 480 480
24 Ian Jessup Garingal Orienteers 460 460
25 John Brayan Garingal Orienteers 450 450
26 Joanne & Alex 440 440
27 Jeff Luland 420 420
28 Rafid Morshedi 390 390
29 Gary Glover Garingal Orienteers 340 340
30 Gareth & Letitia Smith Tunmore 250 250
31 Tim Lau 220 220
Jim Wilson Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 0 0

Women Score

Pl Name Club
17/11
24/11
1/12
8/12
15/12
Total
1 Sue Davis Big Foot Orienteers 550 530 550 1630
2 Yi Ping Tan Uringa Orienteers 530 540 450 1520
3 Zoe Melling Uringa Orienteers 520 510 470 1500
4 Toni Bachvarova Garingal Orienteers 560 550 1110
5 Linda Sesta Uringa Orienteers 450 440 890
6 Carolyn Davies Garingal Orienteers 450 430 880
7 Jennifer Grubits 450 350 800
8 Yvonne Fillery Western and Hills Orienteers 330 280 610
9 Penelope Field Uringa Orienteers 220 220

Short Line

Pl Name Club
17/11
24/11
1/12
8/12
15/12
Total
1 Harrison Grubits 89 52 66 207
2 Barbara Dawson Garingal Orienteers 86 100 186
3 Ella Gudes Uringa Orienteers 78 50 128
4 Mitchell Grubits none 118 118
5 Alon Gudes Uringa Orienteers 66 49 115
6 Jaques Family 107 107
7 Stephen Carroll 106 106
8 Amilia Walsh Uringa Orienteers 100 100
8 Dash & Xavier MacPherson none 100 100
8 Jonathan Nolan Uringa Orienteers 100 100
8 Reilly Spencer Chambers 100 100
12 Samuel Family none 91 91
13 Simon and Jacob Dolle none 90 90
14 Vincent Morris Bennelong Northside Orienteers 87 87
15 Tony & Maia Ubera-Robson 74 74
16 Jacob Dolle 73 73
17 Jo Tsang Uringa Orienteers 72 72
18 Lachlan Howe none 67 67
19 Toby Ong 64 64
20 Fathima Shaik 57 57
21 Lucy Veerhuis Uringa Orienteers 52 52
22 Ada & Toby Martin 46 46
23 Tom Davies 10 10 10 10 40
24 Ryan Pattison Bennelong Northside Orienteers 10 10 10 30
25 Amanda Owen Beatrix 29 29
26 Ada Martin 26 26
26 Dylan Murphy 26 26
28 Jacob & Simon Dolle 14 14
29 Denise Benger 12 12
29 Maureen Ogilvie Uringa Orienteers 12 12
31 Melanie Christie Uringa Orienteers 10 10
31 Reilly Family 10 10
31 Malcom Fraser 10 10
31 Joe Roper Uringa Orienteers 10 10
31 Fathima Shaik Uringa Orienteers 10 10
Oscar Vonhoff Big Foot Orienteers 0 0
Randa Ghazi none 0 0
Ryan Pattison Bennelong Northside Orienteers 0 0

Events

Date Name Organiser Discipline
17/11/2019 River Orienteering Series ROS 1 - Lees Park, Ashbury Uringa Orienteers long
24/11/2019 River Orienteering Series ROS 2 - Ewen Park, Hurlstone Park NSW Stingers, Uringa Orienteers long
01/12/2019 River Orienteering Series ROS 3 - Flockhart Park, Croydon Park NSW Stingers, Uringa Orienteers long
08/12/2019 River Orienteering Series ROS 4 - Beaman Park, Earlwood Uringa Orienteers long
15/12/2019 River Orienteering Series ROS 5 - Gough Whitlam Park, Earlwood Uringa Orienteers long