Metro Series 2017-18

Print

Standings after 10 of 15 events.

Short

Pl Name Club
28/10
4/11
11/11
18/11
25/11
2/12
9/12
6/1
13/1
20/1
27/1
3/2
10/2
17/2
24/2
Total
1 Sharon McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers 100 98 99 98 99 91 100 94 779
2 Lois West Bibbulmun Orienteers (0) 95 91 (87) 97 96 95 94 96 97 761
3 Ian Fletcher LOST 98 100 99 99 100 99 100 695
4 Michelle Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 94 97 95 89 92 91 95 653
5 Rosemary Kullmann LOST 89 97 89 93 93 93 93 647
6 Jane Hardy Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 73 91 87 85 73 86 87 582
7 Nick Lethbridge Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 75 76 78 91 86 89 84 579
8 Andrea Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 95 99 91 100 97 96 578
9 Toni Frank Bibbulmun Orienteers 86 90 76 97 94 91 534
10 Sue Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers 86 81 89 87 90 76 509
11 Archie Brownlie + 1 Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 96 82 77 87 85 78 505
12 Melinda Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 77 88 83 79 86 85 498
13 Penny Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 88 88 98 98 85 457
14 Noel Schoknecht LOST 100 97 99 98 394
15 Louise Duncan Casual membership 91 84 89 97 361
16 Ruben Claessens Kulgun 225 Orienteers 89 80 93 92 354
17 Jennifer Binns LOST 94 84 79 77 334
18 Alan Cox LOST 75 85 87 72 319
19 Anthea Redding + 1 Casual membership 93 95 99 287
20 Jenny Komyshan Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 90 92 92 274
21 Rohan Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 88 90 90 268
22 Veronica Jarrett Kulgun 225 Orienteers 83 94 90 267
23 Lachlan Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 81 86 93 260
24 David Meredith Casual membership 85 96 77 258
25 Jane Punyanitya LOST 79 81 90 250
26 Juliette Jarrett Kulgun 225 Orienteers 74 85 80 239
27 Anne Austin Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 72 77 85 234
28 Trent Jansen-Sturgeon + 1 Casual membership 95 96 191
29 Coreen Maynard Bibbulmun Orienteers 91 97 188
30 Stephanie Brooks + 2 Casual membership 89 96 185
30 Carol Brownlie + 1 Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 95 90 185
32 Liam Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 94 90 184
33 Daniel Fletcher + 1 Casual membership 94 88 182
34 Dylan Chiswell + 1 LOST 84 96 180
35 Mike Howe LOST 80 99 179
35 Amy Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 92 87 179
37 Jan Candy Kulgun 225 Orienteers 85 92 177
37 Wei Xu + 2 Casual membership 88 89 177
39 Albis Durand Casual membership 92 84 176
40 Kate Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 82 88 170
40 David Pass Kulgun 225 Orienteers 87 83 170
42 Nicole Sibbald Bibbulmun Orienteers 78 86 164
43 Helen Mead Casual membership 68 91 159
44 Maaike Fletcher Casual membership 84 74 158
45 Janet Fletcher + 2 LOST 76 80 156
46 Tristan Merritt + 1 LOST 70 75 145
47 Bernhard Klingseisen Kulgun 225 Orienteers 100 100
47 Nathan Seal Casual membership 100 100
47 Jo Anna Maynard Bibbulmun Orienteers 100 100
50 Zali Dale LOST 99 99
51 Ken Maxfield Casual membership 98 98
51 Peta Manning + 1 Casual membership 98 98
51 Sarah Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 98 98
51 Eleanor Sansom Bibbulmun Orienteers 98 98
55 Tony Simpkins LOST 97 97
56 Edmund Toomey + 1 Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club 96 96
56 Shaun Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 96 96
58 Val ONeill + 3 Casual membership 95 95
58 Tahlia Barugh + 1 Casual membership 95 95
60 Leanne Van Heerwaarden + 1 Casual membership 94 94
60 Oli Hills Casual membership 94 94
62 Fabia Caldieri + 1 Casual membership 93 93
62 Tim Graham-Taylor + 1 Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club 93 93
62 Ken Dalton Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 93 93
65 Patrick Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 92 92
65 Michael Vickery Casual membership 92 92
65 Robert Boekelaar Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 92 92
68 Lara Dale LOST 90 90
69 Ed Nicholson Casual membership 89 89
69 Michael Dufty + 1 Bibbulmun Orienteers 89 89
71 Stella Kulic Casual membership 88 88
71 Stephanie Johannesson + 1 Casual membership 88 88
73 Anna Napier Casual membership 87 87
73 Peter Hamilton Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 87 87
75 Melanie Chiswell LOST 86 86
75 Paul Redding Casual membership 86 86
75 Tracy O'Hara + 1 Casual membership 86 86
78 Lachlan Husk + 1 Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 84 84
78 Moreen Cox + 2 LOST 84 84
80 Conor Chiswell LOST 83 83
80 Ken Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 83 83
82 Mason Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 82 82
82 Steve Lock + 1 LOST 82 82
82 Daisy McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 82 82
85 Stacey Hobbins + 3 Casual membership 81 81
85 Rosalie McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 81 81
87 Kirsten Richards + 1 Casual membership 80 80
88 Robert Graieg LOST 79 79
88 Trudy Newman + 2 Casual membership 79 79
90 Chas Lane + 1 Casual membership 78 78
90 Claire Griggs + 1 Casual membership 78 78
92 Neil Newman + 1 Casual membership 75 75
93 Sarah De Rozario + 3 Casual membership 74 74
93 Elliott Carson + 4 Casual membership 74 74
95 Jacqueline McManus Casual membership 73 73
96 Janet Applegate Casual membership 72 72
97 Robin + 1 Casual membership 71 71
97 John McInnes + 1 Casual membership 71 71
99 George Casual membership 70 70
100 Matilda Manning + 1 Casual membership 69 69

Medium

Pl Name Club
28/10
4/11
11/11
18/11
25/11
2/12
9/12
6/1
13/1
20/1
27/1
3/2
10/2
17/2
24/2
Total
1 Nick Dale LOST 100 100 100 100 99 100 100 100 799
2 Ron Marcus Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 99 99 99 (86) 99 100 (97) 98 98 99 791
3 Andrew Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 98 97 (88) 96 99 96 99 99 98 782
4 Rob West Bibbulmun Orienteers (88) 90 91 89 93 98 93 94 93 (86) 741
5 Lily McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers 92 (79) 93 90 94 91 95 89 87 731
6 Phil Taylor LOST 97 96 84 91 84 95 87 95 729
7 Riley McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers 93 (78) 98 84 89 92 88 85 92 721
8 Lucy Jarrett Casual membership 90 98 88 98 91 86 94 645
9 Adam Binks Bibbulmun Orienteers 94 92 92 83 94 90 91 636
10 Moreen Cox LOST 72 70 69 (69) 87 76 80 77 70 601
11 Carol Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 87 92 75 78 87 88 85 592
12 Paul Jarrett Kulgun 225 Orienteers 85 91 97 85 97 88 543
13 Tony Simpkins LOST 84 83 95 95 90 89 536
14 Robert Graieg LOST 83 94 79 97 85 79 517
15 Daisy McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 91 75 83 87 88 84 508
16 Debra Lethbridge Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 76 70 70 91 83 81 471
17 Shaun Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 76 75 76 80 85 73 465
18 Ken Post Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 89 95 96 92 90 462
19 John Major Kulgun 225 Orienteers 74 72 75 84 82 72 459
20 Helen Post Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 75 85 74 67 73 79 453
21 Jennifer Major Kulgun 225 Orienteers 71 74 74 79 80 71 449
22 Toivo Pedaste LOST 69 73 65 71 79 81 438
23 Ken Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 84 86 86 82 89 427
24 Eleanor Sansom Bibbulmun Orienteers 81 88 78 86 93 426
25 Sarah Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 79 77 81 86 78 401
26 Phil Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 68 68 89 83 74 382
27 Simon Thomas LOST 95 95 93 96 379
28 Alan Cox LOST 70 68 70 71 82 361
29 Zali Dale LOST 87 80 94 96 357
30 Lara Dale LOST 83 82 92 89 346
31 Rosalie McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 78 85 92 82 337
32 Pauline Shanley Casual membership 94 75 87 80 336
33 Mike Howe LOST 77 76 90 81 324
34 Ken Dalton Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 73 79 77 74 303
35 Oliver Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 100 98 100 298
36 Chip Lundstrom Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 95 96 95 286
37 Tyler Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 94 88 96 278
38 Ian Dalton + 1 Kulgun 225 Orienteers 90 97 90 277
39 Christine Howitt Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 94 88 91 273
40 Bryan Hardy Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 79 89 86 254
41 Paul Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers 82 87 84 253
42 Mason Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 82 81 83 246
43 David Meredith + 1 Casual membership 72 86 84 242
44 Heike Behrbohm Kulgun 225 Orienteers 77 71 72 220
44 David Pass Kulgun 225 Orienteers 81 66 73 220
46 Andre Morkel LOST 99 98 197
47 Mike Sibbald Bibbulmun Orienteers 96 97 193
48 Daniel Meeks Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 81 93 174
49 Robert Boekelaar Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 86 87 173
50 David Poole Casual membership 80 89 169
51 Matthew Hunt Casual membership 82 80 162
52 Jennifer Porter LOST 76 85 161
53 Anne Austin Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 85 72 157
54 Andrea Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 78 77 155
55 Richard Matthews LOST 73 80 153
56 Jane Punyanitya LOST 72 77 149
57 Blake Merritt LOST 97 97
57 Polly Weston LOST 97 97
59 Irina Tretiakova LOST 96 96
60 Matt Westwood Bushflyers 93 93
60 Noel Schoknecht LOST 93 93
62 Russell Buchanan Bibbulmun Orienteers 92 92
63 David Symons Bibbulmun Orienteers 91 91
64 Bernhard Klingseisen Kulgun 225 Orienteers 90 90
65 Bryce Crage Bibbulmun Orienteers 83 83
66 Ken Maxfield Casual membership 82 82
67 Russell Candy Kulgun 225 Orienteers 81 81
68 Brian Austin Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 80 80
69 Esa Kurki Casual membership 78 78
69 Damien West + 3 Casual membership 78 78
71 Helen Bailey LOST 77 77
72 Ashley Carr + 1 Casual membership 76 76
73 Jeremy Gordonnat + 2 Casual membership 75 75
74 Nina Rajan Casual membership 74 74
75 Robin Rajan + 1 Casual membership 73 73
76 Chris Rusden + 1 Casual membership 71 71
76 Jennifer Binns LOST 71 71

Long

Pl Name Club
28/10
4/11
11/11
18/11
25/11
2/12
9/12
6/1
13/1
20/1
27/1
3/2
10/2
17/2
24/2
Total
1 Cameron Duncan Kulgun 225 Orienteers 97 96 98 99 98 99 99 686
2 Graeme Harris Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 90 97 93 95 97 97 97 666
3 Brian Austin Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 86 91 92 92 95 96 93 645
4 Hadrien Devillepoix Bibbulmun Orienteers 98 98 99 98 100 99 592
5 Vanessa Smith Kulgun 225 Orienteers 91 94 95 90 97 96 563
6 Edward Plummer LOST 89 93 92 94 96 98 562
7 Oliver Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 98 95 100 100 100 493
8 Sten Claessens Kulgun 225 Orienteers 100 100 100 100 88 488
9 Veronika Vavrova Kulgun 225 Orienteers 94 95 97 93 96 475
10 Jason Simpson LOST 88 92 95 96 95 466
11 Jennifer Porter LOST 93 91 91 93 97 465
12 Codey Yates Kulgun 225 Orienteers 92 91 96 94 373
13 Alexandra Enlund Casual membership 99 99 99 297
14 David Symons Bibbulmun Orienteers 93 100 99 292
15 Simon Windsor Bibbulmun Orienteers 89 100 98 287
16 Simon Spagnol LOST 89 94 94 277
17 Rob Beattie Bibbulmun Orienteers 84 88 91 263
18 Wayne Eliot Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 96 95 191
19 Ceri Pass Kulgun 225 Orienteers 95 94 189
19 Russell Buchanan Bibbulmun Orienteers 93 96 189
21 Bryce Crage Bibbulmun Orienteers 90 90 180
22 Rhys Challen Casual membership 99 99
23 Oliver Noles Casual membership 98 98
23 Harry Nicholson Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 98 98
25 Horak Jan Casual membership 97 97
25 Matt Henderson Casual membership 97 97
27 Martin Horak Casual membership 96 96
28 Paul Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers 94 94
29 Rachel West Bibbulmun Orienteers 92 92
30 Tyler Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 89 89
31 Luke Daly Casual membership 87 87
32 Phil Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 85 85

Bike

Pl Name Club
28/10
4/11
11/11
18/11
25/11
2/12
9/12
6/1
13/1
20/1
27/1
3/2
10/2
17/2
24/2
Total
1 Robert Pullella Kulgun 225 Orienteers 97 (94) 97 99 96 99 96 99 97 780
2 Ricky Thackray Bibbulmun Orienteers 100 100 100 100 100 100 600
3 Richard Begley Kulgun 225 Orienteers 96 97 97 99 98 93 580
4 Debbie McKay Kulgun 225 Orienteers 95 95 94 97 97 96 574
5 Jack Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers 94 93 95 98 98 92 570
6 Ben Coetzer Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 99 99 99 100 98 495
7 Richard Matthews LOST 98 98 98 100 99 493
8 Cedric Gros Casual membership 98 98 96 94 386
9 Tony Simpkins LOST 99 95 194
10 Natasha Sparg Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 96 95 191
11 Adam Binks Bibbulmun Orienteers 100 100
11 Hadrien Devillepoix Bibbulmun Orienteers 100 100
13 David Symons Bibbulmun Orienteers 99 99
14 Rob Beattie Bibbulmun Orienteers 97 97
14 Sven Anderson + 1 Casual membership 97 97

Events

Date Name Organiser Discipline
28/10/2017 Lake Monger (Metro Series 1) Wullundigong Orienteers of the West long
04/11/2017 Samson (Metro Score 2) Bibbulmun Orienteers long
11/11/2017 Carine (Metro Series 3) Wullundigong Orienteers of the West long
18/11/2017 Ashfield (Metro Series 4) Kulgun 225 Orienteers long
25/11/2017 Cottesloe (Metro Series 5) LOST long
02/12/2017 Ellenbrook (Metro Score 6) Bibbulmun Orienteers long
09/12/2017 South Lake (Metro Series 7) Kulgun 225 Orienteers long
06/01/2018 Ranford (Metro Series 8) Bibbulmun Orienteers long
13/01/2018 Lake Gwelup (Metro Score 9) LOST long
20/01/2018 City Beach (Metro Series 10) Wullundigong Orienteers of the West long
27/01/2018 Wanneroo Lakeside (Metro Series 11) Kulgun 225 Orienteers long
03/02/2018 Shelley (Metro Series 12) Kulgun 225 Orienteers long
10/02/2018 Swanbourne (Metro Score 13) LOST long
17/02/2018 Mount Pleasant (Metro Series 14) LOST long
24/02/2018 Bayswater (Metro Series 15) Bibbulmun Orienteers long