w 29 | Thu 22/7 | Closed School event - Slaughter Falls | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | S | | | |
Downey Park, Newmarket. Park & Street | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 23 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 23/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 24/7 | SOS Term 3 Hills District #1 | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
SOS Term 3 Northside #1 | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
2021 QLD Schools Champs - Sprint - Albany Creek SHS | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 95 | | sta | | S | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9 & Map Mates #2, Stromlo East | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 159 | | loc | | M | | | |
Public sprint - Albany Creek SHS | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 43 | | loc | | S | | | |
Bendigo Bush - Bullock Track - CANCELLED | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - McCubbin | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | | | |
2021 QLD Schools Champs - Hagaby - Samford | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 95 | | sta | | L | | | |
MTBO 4 Foxes Lair (Tour de Narrogin) | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 21 | M | club | | L | | | |
Sun 25/7 | Bush Trail Orienteering with MapRun at Coombabah Lakelands, Gold Coast | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 31 | | club | | M | | | |
NOY6 - Ryhope | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 107 | | loc | | M | | | |
2021 QLD Schools Champs - Long Distance - Kurwongbah | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 97 | | sta | | L | | | |
Mornington Peninsula MapRun Challenge 4 - Waterfall Gully, Rosebud | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | | | |
Ballarat Winter Series #3 - Nerrina South / Brown Hill | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Dumaresq Dam | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 17 | | loc | | L | | | |
Pittwater - Southern Regional Championship OST 7 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 110 | | sta | | L | | | |
Albany - Camp Quaranup | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 8 | | club | | M | | | |
Cheeseboard Hill CANCELLED | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Public - bush - Kurwongbah | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 57 | | loc | | L | | | |
Surfleet Cove | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Bush 7 John Forrest NP | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 96 | | club | | L | | | |
MTBO 5 Dryandra WA Long Distance Championships - CANCELLED | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 0 | M | sta | | L | | | |
Evedon Offer (SWOT Bush Series 2) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 9 | | club | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 30 - Banks Street | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 15 | | club | | M | | | |
w 30 | Mon 26/7 | ACT Maprun Street Series #4: Chapman, 26 July - 1 August | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 57 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Balwyn North | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 27/7 | Night Nav - Red Hill | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 38 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 28/7 | ACT Midweek Series: Isaacs Ridge | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 21 | | loc | | M | | | |
Geelong Park Street Wednesday Winter Series - Top of Town | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Series - Wheelers Hill | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 29/7 | Springfield Lakes South | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 27 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 30/7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat 31/7 | SOS Term 3 Hills District #2 | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
SOS Term 3 Northside #2 | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10 & Map Mates #3, Mt Taylor | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 152 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush - Lockwood | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 72 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Jells Park | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Southern Darts training day no. 2 CANCELLED | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Sun 1/8 | Fiona Calabro Memorial Event - Stockyard Creek - (Cancelled Due to Lockdown)) | Orienteering Queensland Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 76 | | club | | L | | | |
Vic Autumn-Spring 5 - Glenlyon Forest, Glenlyon | Central Highlands Orienteering Club Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 59 | | sta | | L | | | |
Bush 9 Frazzle Long Distance SOL | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 76 | | club | | L | | | |
End Peak Trail Run | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | L | | | |
Sydney Metro League #5 | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Waverley Park - Southern Local #7 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 94 | | loc | | M | | | |
MelBushO 9 - Tye Estate | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #9, Picaree Hill | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 94 | | sta | | L | | | |
AWOC - Waggaroos Interclub #7 - Goombargana | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 32 | | club | | L | | | |
Darebin Parklands Free Sprint Training | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 85 | | club | | S | | | |
Ohalloran Hill - CANCELLED Rescheduled to new event on Sep 19th | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 1 | | club | | L | | | |
Tiagarra - Devonport North West Region - NW Local #6 | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 21 | | loc | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 31 - Robelle Domain (Cancelled due to lockdown) | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
w 31 | Mon 2/8 | ACT Maprun Street Series #5: Giralang, 2-8 August | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 51 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Mullauna | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | N | | |
Tue 3/8 | Night Nav - Torwood (Auchenflower) - CANCELLED due to lockdown | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 4/8 | ACT Midweek Series: Black Mountain North | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 35 | | loc | | M | | | |
TTOC Urban Adventure Night Series - Round 1 The Stadium | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 33 | FP | club | T | M | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Series - Ashwood South | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 5/8 | Slaughter Falls, Mt Coot-tha - BCC Sponsored Event (CANCELLED DUE TO LOCKDOWN) | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 3 | | club | | L | | | |
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Event 9 Park 15 | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Fri 6/8 | Training Queens Park, Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 10 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sat 7/8 | SOS Term 3 Hills District #3 | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
SOS Term 3 Northside #3 | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11 & Map Mates #4, Narrabundah Hill | Weston Emus | Orienteering ACT | 168 | | loc | | M | | | |
Women's Nav Skills and Orienteering Weekend | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Orienteering ACT | Orienteering NSW Orienteering ACT | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Bendigo Bush - Lyell Forest - CANCELLED | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 16 | | club | | M | | | |
Rushcutters Bay - CANCELLED | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 8/8 | Women's Nav Skills and Orienteering Weekend | Bold Horizons Event Organiser Orienteering ACT | Orienteering NSW Orienteering ACT | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Highlands Forest Series #5 - Soapy Flat | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Russell Plains - Northern Local #4 & Northern Classic OST 8 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 81 | | sta | | L | | | |
Bush Series #5 Botanic Gardens | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 72 | | club | | M | | | |
POSTPONED - Hunter Valley MTBO Championship | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 16 | M | club | | L | | | |
Mitchell Park | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 81 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Hidden Valley | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 45 | | club | | L | | | |
MTBO 6 Lake Leschenaultia WA Middle Distance Championships | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 41 | M | sta | | M | | | |
Shearwater Forest (SWOT Bush Series 3) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 18 | | club | | L | | | |
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 32 Mercer Park (CANCELLED) | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
w 32 | Mon 9/8 | ACT Maprun Street Series #6: Monash, 9-15 August | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 37 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Glenhuntly Gallop | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 10/8 | Night Nav - Chapel Hill Cicada Park - CANCELLED due to COVID-19 restrictions | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 11/8 | Mid Week Training Kuitpo | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 11 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: The Pinnacle | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 30 | | loc | | M | | | |
TTOC Urban Adventure Night Series - Round 2 Soroptimist | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 31 | FP | club | T | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Series - Bentleigh | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 12/8 | Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Event 10 Goodwood Orphanage | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Fri 13/8 | Surfleet Cove/Stamford Beach EP Relays | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | loc | R | M | | | |
Training, Toowoomba City | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 7 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sat 14/8 | SOS Term 3 Hills District #4 | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
SOS Term 3 Northside #4 | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
CANCELLED ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12 & Map Mates #5, Farrer Ridge | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 6 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush - Stumpy Gully | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 40 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Lillydale Lake | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | | | |
Southern Darts training 3- Southern parklands | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 18 | | club | | L | | | |
Willetton SHS Sprint SOL | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 86 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sun 15/8 | Sydney Metro League #6 (Final) | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Vic Autumn-Spring 6 - Sailors Diggings, Daylesford | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 2 | | sta | | L | | | |
Interclub #8 - Waggaroos | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Tikalara Training - Session A (start window 10:00-11:00) | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 2 | | club | | M | | | |
2021 ACT & NSW Ski-O Championships | Big Foot Orienteers Red Roos | Orienteering NSW Orienteering ACT | 9 | S | champs | | L | | | |
Cheeseboard Hill | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Para Wirra Conservation Park (Eastern Part) | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 86 | | club | | L | | | |
Surfleet Cove | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 35 | | club | | L | | | |
Tikalara Training - Session B (start window 11:30-12:30) | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 1 | | club | | M | | | |
Bush 10 Malmalling WA Middle Distance Championships | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 113 | | sta | | M | | | |
Tikalara Training - Session C (start window 1:00pm-2:00pm) | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
MapRun Parks 2021 Rd 33, Fig Tree Pocket - BCC (CANCELLED due to Covid-19 restrictions) | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 33 | Mon 16/8 | ACT Maprun Street Series #7: Weetangera, 16-22 August | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 28 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Deepdene | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 17/8 | Hunter Schools Regional O Champs | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Night Nav - Torwood (Auchenflower) - CANCELLED due to Covid-19 restrictions. | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 18/8 | Mid Week Training Mt Crawford Forest-Wirra Wirra | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 14 | | club | | L | | | |
Go for 2 & 5 Primary Schools Championships | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 321 | | club | | L | | | |
CANCELLED - ACT Midweek Series: Goorooyaroo | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
TTOC Urban Adventure Night Series - Round 3 Tobruk Pool | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | FP | club | T | M | | | |
Moonlight Madness 5 - Neutral Bay | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Series - Bellbird Dell | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 19/8 | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri 20/8 | SA Schools Relay Championships | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 37 | | sta | R | L | | | |
Training, Laurel Bank Park, Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 28 | | club | | S | | | |
Sat 21/8 | SOS Term 3 Hills District #5 | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
SOS Term 3 Northside #5 | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 0 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Knocklofty North - Southern Local #8 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 78 | | loc | | M | | | |
CANCELLED - ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #10, NSW SL #10, Pine Island/Mt Stranger | Abominable O-Men Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW Red Roos | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 79 | | champs | | M | | | |
UNOFFICIAL; Bendigo Bush - Kangaroo Gully | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 38 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - St Helena | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 22/8 | Vic Autumn-Spring 7 - Lauder Mine, Sandon - CANCELLED | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | sta | | L | | | |
CANCELLED - ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #11, NSW SL #11, Tidbinbilla | Bushflyers Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 45 | | champs | | L | | | |
South Australian Interclub Relays Trinity College | SA Arrows | Orienteering SA | 62 | | club | R | S | | | |
NavDash 6 Edith Cowan University, Mt Lawley Campus | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 92 | FP | club | | S | | | |
MapRun Parks 2021 Series 34 - Meadowlands (CANCELLED due to Covid-19 restrictions) | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | FP | club | | L | | | |
w 34 | Mon 23/8 | ACT Maprun Street Series #8: Yarralumla, 23-29 August | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 27 | P | loc | | L | C | | |
ACT Maprun Street Series Season Pass | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 33 | | loc | | L | C | | |
ACT Street Series April-August Season Pass | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 66 | P | loc | | L | N | | |
Melbourne Park Street Monday Spring Series - Tally Ho | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 24/8 | Night Nav - Torwood (Auchenflower) | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 41 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 25/8 | CANCELLED - ACT Midweek Series: North Lyneham | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
TTOC Urban Adventure Night Series - Round 4 The Strand | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 36 | FP | club | T | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Series - Blackburn South | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 26/8 | Parkinson (Glider Forest), Bush. | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 27/8 | Training, The Rose Gardens, Toowoomba | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 14 | | club | | S | | | |
Sat 28/8 | NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League #12, race 1 | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | S | | | |
NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League #12, race 2 | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | sta | | S | | | |
CANCELLED - ACT Metro Series: Junior League #13 & Map Mates #6, Mt Stranger | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush - Tarnagulla - CANCELLED | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne Park Street Saturday Park Series - Tatterson (includes RadiO event) | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | RP | club | | L | | | |
Burra Bush Weekend Day 1 - Worlds End - Sat PM Event | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 105 | | club | | M | | | |