Orienteering Australia

2019 QLD MTBO State Series

Print

Standings after 8 of 9 events.

Full details of the State Series competition can be found here - https://oq.asn.au/mtboseries

M14

Pl Name Club
24/3
28/4
26/5
30/6
28/7
31/8
31/8
1/9
29/9
Total
1 Caelan Williams Range Runners Orienteering Club 1000 1000
1 Dylan Bryant Enoggeroos 1000 1000

M21

Pl Name Club
24/3
28/4
26/5
30/6
28/7
31/8
31/8
1/9
29/9
Total
1 Joel Young Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 1000 1000 953 946 971 4870
2 Ricky Thackray Bibbulmun Orienteers 1000 1000 1000 3000
3 Cory Sutton none 1000 1000
4 Stuart Cox Sunshine Orienteers Club 676 676

M40

Pl Name Club
24/3
28/4
26/5
30/6
28/7
31/8
31/8
1/9
29/9
Total
1 Sam Paterson Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 1000 1000 1000 1000 (961) 1000 (1000) 5000
2 Michael Ridley-Smith Garingal Orienteers 1000 925 957 2882
3 Craig Jeffs Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 885 910 972 2767
4 Ori Gudes Uringa Orienteers 897 829 930 2656
5 Andrew Pinsent none 804 896 1700
6 Steve Amor 978 978
7 Robert Milne Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 755 755
8 Matthew Norbert Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 749 749
9 Randall Latham Sunshine Orienteers Club 713 713
10 Rick Milne 620 620

M50

Pl Name Club
24/3
28/4
26/5
30/6
28/7
31/8
31/8
1/9
29/9
Total
1 Gordon Bossley Orienteering Queensland (805) 984 (778) 891 977 848 903 4603
2 John Skilton Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 926 768 930 936 930 4490
3 Glen Van Hest Sunshine Orienteers Club 968 1000 791 1000 3759
4 Andrew Power Newcastle Orienteering Club 1000 1000 1000 3000
4 Craig Steffens Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 1000 1000 1000 3000
6 Michael Halmy Bennelong Northside Orienteers 974 846 885 2705
7 Cameron Williams Range Runners Orienteering Club 930 913 843 2686
8 Andrew Brennan Range Runners Orienteering Club 962 796 916 2674
9 Tony Howes Ugly Gully Orienteers 948 948
10 John Kenafake 904 904
11 Mark Petrie Sunshine Orienteers Club 867 867
12 David Firman Enoggeroos 761 761
13 John Baker Sunshine Orienteers Club 689 689
14 Andrew Earle 650 650

M60

Pl Name Club
24/3
28/4
26/5
30/6
28/7
31/8
31/8
1/9
29/9
Total
1 Richard Robinson Sunshine Orienteers Club 1000 982 991 849 932 4754
2 David Firman Enoggeroos 900 903 918 777 730 4228
3 Athol Lester Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 809 952 1000 795 3556
4 Darryl Smith Australopers 1000 1000 1000 3000
5 Malcolm Roberts Newcastle Orienteering Club 967 976 977 2920
6 Robert Prentice Newcastle Orienteering Club 990 890 976 2856
7 Peter Cusworth Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 956 888 927 2771
8 Joe Sherriff Dunedin, NZL 936 859 936 2731
9 Stephen Hibbert Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 490 784 562 494 (297) 343 2673
10 Bill Vandendool Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 949 711 888 2548
11 Mark Petrie Sunshine Orienteers Club 1000 793 703 2496
12 Bruce Meder Bush n Beach Orienteering Club 848 590 942 2380
13 Michael Schafer Sunshine Orienteers Club 1000 1000 2000
14 John Gavens Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 855 577 1432
15 David Hill Sunshine Orienteers Club 997 997
16 Murray Haines Sunshine Orienteers Club 930 930
17 Mike Moynihan ROC, USA 809 809
18 Chris Massingham none 509 509
19 Chris Massingham 203 203

M70

Pl Name Club
24/3
28/4
26/5
30/6
28/7
31/8
31/8
1/9
29/9
Total
1 Reid Moran Toohey Forest Orienteers 1000 1000 1000 1000 (913) 1000 5000
2 Robert Lewin Newcastle Orienteering Club 947 1000 964 2911
3 Anthony Peart Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 942 1000 816 2758
4 Mike Moynihan 1000 1000

W20

Pl Name Club
24/3
28/4
26/5
30/6
28/7
31/8
31/8
1/9
29/9
Total
1 Rhiannon Prentice Newcastle Orienteering Club 1000 1000 1000 3000

W21

Pl Name Club
24/3
28/4
26/5
30/6
28/7
31/8
31/8
1/9
29/9
Total
1 Carolyn Jackson Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 1000 1000 1000 3000
2 Natasha Sparg Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 703 781 1484
3 Clare Leung Ugly Gully Orienteers 1000 1000
3 Jo Jensen Sunshine Orienteers Club 1000 1000
5 Kass Torre Sunshine Orienteers Club 999 999

W40

Pl Name Club
24/3
28/4
26/5
30/6
28/7
31/8
31/8
1/9
29/9
Total
1 Jenny McConachy Sunshine Orienteers Club 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 (1000) (1000) 5000
2 Debbie Gordon Sunshine Orienteers Club 1000 700 999 2699
3 Nerrida Scott Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 469 654 1123
4 Kristina O'Dwyer none 831 831
5 Sonia Roche 672 672

W50

Pl Name Club
24/3
28/4
26/5
30/6
28/7
31/8
31/8
1/9
29/9
Total
1 Julie Stanton Sunshine Orienteers Club 882 888 (691) 1000 856 692 (677) 4318
2 Tamsin Barnes Range Runners Orienteering Club 1000 976 984 945 3905
3 Janelle Schafer Sunshine Orienteers Club 749 934 730 839 3252
4 Carolyn Matthews Newcastle Orienteering Club 1000 1000 1000 3000
5 Jenny Hill Sunshine Orienteers Club 1000 823 1000 2823
6 Petrea Rogers Sunshine Orienteers Club 671 446 1117
7 Joanne Rogers 1000 1000
8 Cathie Kenafake 829 829
9 Ulla Heikkila Sunshine Orienteers Club 764 764

W60

Pl Name Club
24/3
28/4
26/5
30/6
28/7
31/8
31/8
1/9
29/9
Total
1 Andrea Harris Paradise Lost Orienteers 936 1000 826 861 949 4572
2 Kathy Petrie Sunshine Orienteers Club 1000 1000 817 921 790 4528
3 Norah Skilton Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 784 (531) 824 976 889 914 4387
4 Heather Leslie Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 1000 1000 1000 3000
5 Jo Wilson Dunedin, NZL 716 913 849 2478
6 Carolyn Cusworth Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 756 862 1618
7 Susie Blissner 1000 1000
8 Jay Mair Ugly Gully Orienteers 819 819
Julie Fisher Enoggeroos 0 0

W70

Pl Name Club
24/3
28/4
26/5
30/6
28/7
31/8
31/8
1/9
29/9
Total
1 Kathy Liley Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 1000 1000 1000 3000

Short

Pl Name Club
24/3
28/4
26/5
30/6
28/7
31/8
31/8
1/9
29/9
Total
1 Ross McGinnis Sunshine Orienteers Club 1000 1000
1 Don Rostedt 1000 1000
1 Brian Postle none 1000 1000
1 Richard Price none 1000 1000
5 Jack Hill Range Runners Orienteering Club 996 996
6 Claire Pegler Orienteering Queensland 842 842

Medium

Pl Name Club
24/3
28/4
26/5
30/6
28/7
31/8
31/8
1/9
29/9
Total
1 Peter Young Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 1000 1000 1000 3000
2 Randall Latham Sunshine Orienteers Club 1000 1000
2 Stuart Cox Sunshine Orienteers Club 1000 1000
2 Wayne Parrott none 1000 1000
5 Courtney Patrick none 995 995
6 Roger Williams Newcastle Orienteering Club 853 853
7 Rachel Mecham Sunshine Orienteers Club 798 798
8 Janet Southern Sunshine Orienteers Club 795 795

Long

Pl Name Club
24/3
28/4
26/5
30/6
28/7
31/8
31/8
1/9
29/9
Total
1 Petrea Rogers Sunshine Orienteers Club 1000 1000
1 Joe Cartwright 1000 1000
1 Mark Ververs none 1000 1000
4 Bernard Sauvage Queensland Rogaine Association 952 952
4 Deb Sauvage 952 952
6 Barb Neal none 929 929
7 Sara Eastwood none 928 928
8 Melanie Ewing none 878 878
9 Paul Ewing none 876 876
9 Brendan Stoeckert No club 876 876
11 David Scutts none 873 873

Events

Date Name Organiser Discipline
24/03/2019 Sunshine Coast Uni Sunshine Orienteers Club long
28/04/2019 Pomona Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers long
26/05/2019 Beerburrum Sunshine Orienteers Club long
30/06/2019 Ningi Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers long
28/07/2019 Beerburrum West Sunshine Orienteers Club long
31/08/2019 Killarney Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers sprint
31/08/2019 Cullendore Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers middle
01/09/2019 Legume Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers long
29/09/2019 Beerburrum Sunshine Orienteers Club long