Orienteering Australia

Metro Series 2019-20

Print

Standings after 11 of 12 events.

Long

Pl Name Club
2/11
9/11
16/11
23/11
30/11
7/12
11/1
18/1
1/2
8/2
15/2
22/2
Total
1 Craig Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 99 99 100 (98) (97) 99 100 (99) 100 100 697
2 Ceri Pass Kulgun 225 Orienteers 96 96 95 95 (95) 97 98 97 674
3 Graeme Harris Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 96 (93) 95 (94) (90) (89) 96 97 95 97 95 671
4 Veronika Vavrova Kulgun 225 Orienteers 98 97 92 92 98 95 96 668
5 Sophie Giles LOST 94 93 93 (90) 99 96 96 94 665
6 Vanessa Smith Kulgun 225 Orienteers 92 92 94 94 91 93 91 647
7 Brian Austin Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 91 90 89 89 (88) 92 95 92 638
8 Phil Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 90 89 87 (86) 87 91 89 89 622
9 Hadrien Devillepoix Bibbulmun Orienteers 98 97 98 100 100 99 592
10 Rob Beattie Bibbulmun Orienteers 97 90 92 93 95 88 555
11 Paul Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers 95 97 94 94 97 477
12 Edward Plummer LOST 88 91 93 94 93 459
13 Sten Claessens Kulgun 225 Orienteers 100 100 100 99 399
14 Rachel West Bibbulmun Orienteers 98 96 91 98 383
15 Jason Simpson LOST 93 91 94 92 370
16 Andries Swart Kulgun 225 Orienteers 98 99 97 294
17 Simon Spagnol LOST 93 96 90 279
18 Jennifer Porter LOST 94 91 90 275
19 Ricky Thackray Bibbulmun Orienteers 100 100 200
20 Andre Morkel LOST 98 98 196
21 Simon Windsor Bibbulmun Orienteers 99 96 195
22 Michael Madden LOST 95 87 182
23 Ben Windsor DrongO 99 99
23 Nick Dale LOST 99 99
25 Joel McMullen none 96 96
26 Shaun Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 88 88

Medium

Pl Name Club
2/11
9/11
16/11
23/11
30/11
7/12
11/1
18/1
1/2
8/2
15/2
22/2
Total
1 Nick Dale LOST 100 97 100 99 100 100 100 696
2 Liam Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers (91) (95) 98 98 99 100 99 99 100 693
3 Ron Marcus Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 98 99 99 97 98 99 (97) (95) 98 (84) 688
4 Paul Jarrett Kulgun 225 Orienteers 97 89 98 99 95 96 97 671
5 Zali Dale LOST 99 100 97 96 95 98 85 670
6 Cedric Gros none 90 89 97 96 98 97 85 652
7 Rob West Bibbulmun Orienteers 95 93 93 90 (86) (87) 93 (86) 92 91 647
8 Monika Swierk none (86) 88 91 97 94 91 91 90 642
9 Chip Lundstrom Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 93 (87) 92 91 88 90 90 95 639
10 Sarah Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the West (85) 90 87 87 (83) 89 88 (80) 89 93 623
11 Mike Howe LOST (78) 85 83 82 95 89 82 82 598
12 Kate Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 89 84 90 73 79 (73) 79 82 576
13 Robert Graieg LOST 95 94 96 95 94 96 570
14 Lois West Bibbulmun Orienteers 76 83 74 79 (74) 90 86 79 (74) 567
15 John Major Kulgun 225 Orienteers (69) 82 (67) 77 76 93 85 76 (74) 76 565
16 Jennifer Major Kulgun 225 Orienteers (67) 79 (70) (71) 72 91 84 72 72 75 545
17 Jack Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers 73 81 (68) 72 70 92 83 73 544
18 Mike Sibbald Bibbulmun Orienteers 88 94 96 88 86 80 532
19 Tracy Burns LOST 75 78 (65) 70 71 82 71 70 (69) 517
20 Rosalie McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 88 83 78 85 87 87 508
21 Carol Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 82 85 81 87 90 78 503
22 Helen Bailey LOST 80 76 81 84 78 78 477
23 Adam Binks Bibbulmun Orienteers 86 88 92 91 92 449
24 Lucy Jarrett Kulgun 225 Orienteers 96 98 94 94 382
25 Moreen Cox LOST 78 69 81 69 71 368
26 Debra Lethbridge Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 81 72 69 74 71 367
27 Phil Taylor LOST 84 93 93 94 364
28 Tony Simpkins LOST 86 96 84 94 360
29 Robert Boekelaar Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 89 82 85 80 336
30 Christine Howitt Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 77 78 81 77 313
31 Jonathon Thompson No club 86 79 66 75 306
31 Mary Conroy LOST 75 80 75 76 306
33 Tom Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 93 93 98 284
34 Zachariah Coleman Kulgun 225 Orienteers 91 96 95 282
35 Ian Clayton Bibbulmun Orienteers 74 67 67 70 278
36 Paul Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers 92 80 96 268
37 Ian Fletcher LOST 86 89 88 263
38 Digby Mercer Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 88 87 84 259
39 Eleanor Sansom Bibbulmun Orienteers 84 84 84 252
40 Shaun Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 79 83 87 249
41 Russell Candy Kulgun 225 Orienteers 78 77 75 230
42 Nick Lethbridge Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 76 68 75 219
43 Michelle Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 71 71 74 216
44 Hamish Sturmer none 100 100 200
45 Anette Carlsson none 93 95 188
46 Luan Swart Kulgun 225 Orienteers 91 92 183
47 Joseph Coleman Kulgun 225 Orienteers 85 92 177
47 Isaac Madden LOST 87 90 177
49 Mason Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 82 94 176
50 Caitlin Madden LOST 91 83 174
51 Daisy McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 83 88 171
52 Sandra Tarr LOST 79 80 159
53 Alastair Phillips 72 85 157
54 Archie Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 77 79 156
55 Andrea Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 81 73 154
56 Celine Gros none 76 77 153
57 Kristy Mead none 69 72 141
57 Harrison O'Dea-Credaro No club 77 64 141
59 Kate Woolhouse 61 70 131
60 Ricky Thackray Bibbulmun Orienteers 100 100
61 Riley McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers 99 99
61 Andries Swart Kulgun 225 Orienteers 99 99
63 Johan Sköld Jarfalla OK 98 98
64 Jonathan Lester none 97 97
64 Michael Madden LOST 97 97
66 Veronika Vavrova Kulgun 225 Orienteers 96 96
67 Duncan Sullivan LOST 94 94
67 Adam Nolan LOST 94 94
69 Patrick Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 92 92
69 Jo Anna Maynard Bibbulmun Orienteers 92 92
69 Ken Post Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 92 92
72 Dan Straka none 90 90
73 Brian Austin Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 89 89
73 Lachlan Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 89 89
75 Richard Matthews LOST 86 86
76 Cal Pullin No club 83 83
76 al Pullin No club 83 83
78 Lewis x3 LOST 82 82
79 Bryce Crage Bibbulmun Orienteers 81 81
79 Ian Dalton Kulgun 225 Orienteers 81 81
79 Ruby Phillips Bibbulmun Orienteers 81 81
82 Chelsey Moyses none 80 80
82 Gordonnat 80 80
84 Oscar + 2 Coote none 77 77
85 Lukas+1 Zander none 75 75
86 Jeremy+1 gordonnat none 74 74
87 Tobias Widlund Bibbulmun Orienteers 73 73
87 Toivo Pedaste LOST 73 73
89 David Pass Kulgun 225 Orienteers 70 70
90 Hunter Giles-Shanley No club 69 69
91 Wendy Hobley Kulgun 225 Orienteers 68 68
91 Monty Smith 68 68
93 +3 Hannaire none 63 63
94 +3 Sherwen-slater none 62 62

Short

Pl Name Club
2/11
9/11
16/11
23/11
30/11
7/12
11/1
18/1
1/2
8/2
15/2
22/2
Total
1 Ken Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 97 98 (96) 100 98 100 98 (93) 98 689
2 Amy Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 99 99 (94) 97 99 99 96 95 (88) (92) 684
3 Hunter Giles-Shanley No club 100 100 98 80 100 98 97 673
4 Rohan Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 90 92 97 96 97 99 99 670
5 Penny Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers (92) 93 (93) 94 95 (91) 94 94 94 96 660
6 Ruben Claessens Kulgun 225 Orienteers 88 93 (86) 96 91 96 97 93 654
7 Janet Fletcher LOST 94 87 89 (87) 92 96 93 95 646
8 David Pass Kulgun 225 Orienteers 88 88 88 93 89 90 89 625
9 Gary Aitken LOST 83 91 83 85 86 89 83 600
10 Sue Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers 84 83 80 84 88 85 87 591
11 Melinda Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the West (78) 80 82 (75) 82 (79) 80 83 85 83 (78) 575
12 Anne Austin Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 79 79 83 (74) 81 (78) 84 84 84 (77) 574
13 Nicole Sibbald Bibbulmun Orienteers 87 85 87 90 91 89 529
14 Noel Schoknecht LOST 96 99 100 99 100 494
15 Robert Boekelaar Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 97 97 98 97 99 488
16 Paul Burns LOST 80 80 82 81 81 76 480
17 Rosemary Kullmann LOST 93 94 89 89 92 457
18 Archie Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 85 96 85 93 94 453
19 Toni Frank Bibbulmun Orienteers 85 81 88 90 90 434
20 Andrew Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 85 82 88 90 82 427
21 Ian Gawthrope none 91 84 91 84 350
22 Wendy Hobley Kulgun 225 Orienteers 90 86 83 87 346
23 Ian Clayton Bibbulmun Orienteers 73 77 81 78 309
24 Jan Candy Kulgun 225 Orienteers 91 94 92 277
25 Matthew Coleman Kulgun 225 Orienteers 89 98 86 273
26 Fraser Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 81 88 87 256
27 Emma Plummer LOST 83 87 85 255
28 Moreen Cox LOST 84 77 84 245
29 Ruby Phillips Bibbulmun Orienteers 100 100 200
30 Craig Pearce No club 96 95 191
31 Andrea Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 95 95 190
32 Carol Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 95 93 188
33 Michael Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 95 91 186
34 Ian Fletcher LOST 86 98 184
35 Michelle Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 89 93 182
36 Patrick Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 90 90 180
37 Jennifer Binns LOST 88 86 174
38 Debra Lethbridge Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 89 80 169
39 Nick Lethbridge Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 81 85 166
40 Carol Van Malsen none 78 86 164
41 Liam Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 100 100
41 Mason Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 100 100
43 Robert Graieg LOST 99 99
43 Duncan Sullivan LOST 99 99
45 al O'Neill No club 98 98
45 Rosalie McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 98 98
47 Kellie Nicholson none 97 97
47 Tony Simpkins LOST 97 97
49 Sharon McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers 96 96
50 Jenny Mardon none 95 95
50 Justin Nash none 95 95
50 Craig Pearce 95 95
53 Vanessa Smith Kulgun 225 Orienteers 94 94
53 Krystof Cupak none 94 94
55 Er Tian Sim none 92 92
55 Dylan Moyses none 92 92
55 Sandra Tarr LOST 92 92
55 Firns 92 92
55 Lenka Strakova none 92 92
60 Christine Edwards +2 91 91
60 + 2 Merritt LOST 91 91
60 alison easter+2 91 91
63 Chelsey + 1 Moyses none 90 90
63 Peter Hamilton Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 90 90
65 Amanda Oliver none 89 89
66 Eve Jayatilaka none 88 88
67 Helen Post Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 87 87
67 Ben Rowdon 87 87
67 Ian Dalton Kulgun 225 Orienteers 87 87
70 Jane + 1 Maddern 86 86
70 Phil Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 86 86
70 Daisy McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 86 86
70 Jonathon Thompson No club 86 86
74 Karen Staudte LOST 85 85
75 Pam +4 Eldridge none 84 84
75 Simon Huggins No club 84 84
77 elen Carter 83 83
77 Juliette Jarrett Kulgun 225 Orienteers 83 83
79 summer +1 main none 82 82
79 Toivo Pedaste LOST 82 82
79 Vasilisa Potapova 82 82
79 Pamela smith+1 82 82
79 Ian Jennings Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 82 82
79 Gabrielle Crowe + 4 none 82 82
85 Mark Smart No club 81 81
85 Wendy Drok none 81 81
87 Shane McCrae No club 80 80
88 tacey McMullen none 79 79
88 stephanie gray +1 79 79
88 Sarah Hayes No club 79 79
91 Max Smithson none 76 76
91 Pax Leach none 76 76

Events

Date Name Organiser Discipline
02/11/2019 Churchlands (Metro Series 1) Orienteering WA long
09/11/2019 Piney Lakes (Metro Series 2) Orienteering WA long
16/11/2019 Manning Park (Metro Series 3) Orienteering WA long
23/11/2019 Trigg (Metro Series 4) Orienteering WA long
30/11/2019 Leeming (Metro Series 5) Orienteering WA long
07/12/2019 Bassendean (Metro Series 6) Orienteering WA long
11/01/2020 Camillo (Metro Series 8) Orienteering WA long
18/01/2020 Rockingham (Metro Series 9) Orienteering WA long
01/02/2020 Star Swamp (Metro Series 10) Orienteering WA long
08/02/2020 Swanbourne (Metro Series 11) Orienteering WA long
15/02/2020 Kent St Weir (Metro Series 12) Orienteering WA long
22/02/2020 City Beach North (Metro Series 13) Orienteering WA long