Orienteering Australia

Metro Series 2019-20

Print

Standings after 6 of 13 events.

Long

Pl Name Club
2/11
9/11
16/11
23/11
30/11
7/12
14/12
11/1
18/1
1/2
8/2
15/2
22/2
Total
1 Graeme Harris Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 96 93 95 94 90 89 557
2 Craig Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 99 99 100 98 97 493
3 Ceri Pass Kulgun 225 Orienteers 96 96 95 95 95 477
4 Brian Austin Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 91 90 89 89 88 447
5 Phil Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 90 89 87 86 87 439
6 Sten Claessens Kulgun 225 Orienteers 100 100 100 99 399
7 Paul Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers 95 97 94 94 380
8 Veronika Vavrova Kulgun 225 Orienteers 98 97 92 92 379
9 Rob Beattie Bibbulmun Orienteers 97 90 92 93 372
10 Sophie Giles Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 94 93 93 90 370
11 Andries Swart Kulgun 225 Orienteers 98 99 97 294
12 Hadrien Devillepoix Bibbulmun Orienteers 98 97 98 293
13 Rachel West Bibbulmun Orienteers 98 96 91 285
14 Vanessa Smith Kulgun 225 Orienteers 92 92 94 278
15 Ricky Thackray Bibbulmun Orienteers 100 100 200
16 Simon Windsor Bibbulmun Orienteers 99 96 195
17 Jennifer Porter LOST 94 91 185
18 Jason Simpson LOST 93 91 184
19 Michael Madden LOST 95 87 182
20 Edward Plummer LOST 88 91 179
21 Ben Windsor DrongO 99 99
22 Joel McMullen none 96 96
23 Shaun Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 88 88

Medium

Pl Name Club
2/11
9/11
16/11
23/11
30/11
7/12
14/12
11/1
18/1
1/2
8/2
15/2
22/2
Total
1 Nick Dale LOST 100 97 100 99 100 100 596
2 Rob West Bibbulmun Orienteers 95 93 93 90 86 87 544
3 Sarah Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 85 90 87 87 83 89 521
4 Ron Marcus Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 98 99 99 97 98 491
5 Zali Dale LOST 99 100 97 96 95 487
6 Liam Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 91 95 98 98 99 481
7 Paul Jarrett Kulgun 225 Orienteers 97 89 98 99 95 478
8 Chip Lundstrom Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 93 87 92 91 88 451
9 Kate Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 89 84 90 73 79 415
10 Lois West Bibbulmun Orienteers 76 83 74 79 74 386
11 Lucy Jarrett Kulgun 225 Orienteers 96 98 94 94 382
12 John Major Kulgun 225 Orienteers 69 82 67 77 76 371
13 Jack Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers 73 81 68 72 70 364
14 Jennifer Major Kulgun 225 Orienteers 67 79 70 71 72 359
15 Robert Boekelaar Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 89 82 85 80 336
16 Carol Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 82 85 81 87 335
17 Rosalie McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 88 83 78 85 334
18 Mike Howe LOST 78 85 83 82 328
19 Helen Bailey LOST 80 76 81 84 321
20 Mary Conroy LOST 75 80 75 76 306
20 Jonathon Thompson No club 86 79 66 75 306
22 Robert Graieg LOST 95 94 96 285
23 Zachariah Coleman Kulgun 225 Orienteers 91 96 95 282
24 Mike Sibbald Bibbulmun Orienteers 88 94 96 278
25 Cedric Gros LOST 90 89 97 276
26 Phil Taylor LOST 84 93 93 270
27 Adam Binks Bibbulmun Orienteers 86 88 92 266
28 Monika Swierk none 86 88 91 265
29 Eleanor Sansom Bibbulmun Orienteers 84 84 84 252
30 Debra Lethbridge Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 81 72 69 222
31 Michelle Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 71 71 74 216
32 Tony Simpkins LOST 86 96 182
33 Isaac Madden LOST 87 90 177
34 Shaun Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 79 83 162
35 Sandra Tarr LOST 79 80 159
36 Christine Howitt Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 77 78 155
36 Russell Candy Kulgun 225 Orienteers 78 77 155
38 Moreen Cox LOST 78 69 147
39 Tracy Burns none 75 70 145
40 Nick Lethbridge Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 76 68 144
41 Tracy Burns none 78 65 143
42 Harrison O'Dea-Credaro No club 77 64 141
42 Ian Clayton Bibbulmun Orienteers 74 67 141
44 Ricky Thackray Bibbulmun Orienteers 100 100
45 Jonathan Lester none 97 97
46 Duncan Sullivan LOST 94 94
46 Adam Nolan LOST 94 94
48 Tom Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 93 93
49 Patrick Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 92 92
49 Paul Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers 92 92
49 Ken Post Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 92 92
49 Jo Anna Maynard Bibbulmun Orienteers 92 92
53 Luan Swart Kulgun 225 Orienteers 91 91
53 Caitlin Madden LOST 91 91
55 Dan Straka none 90 90
56 Lachlan Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 89 89
57 Digby Mercer Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 88 88
58 Ian Fletcher LOST 86 86
59 Joseph Coleman Kulgun 225 Orienteers 85 85
60 al Pullin No club 83 83
61 Mason Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 82 82
61 Lewis x3 LOST 82 82
63 Andrea Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 81 81
63 Ian Dalton Kulgun 225 Orienteers 81 81
65 Chelsey Moyses none 80 80
65 Gordonnat 80 80
67 Oscar + 2 Coote none 77 77
68 Lukas+1 Zander none 75 75
69 Jeremy+1 gordonnat none 74 74
70 Toivo Pedaste LOST 73 73
70 Tobias Widlund Bibbulmun Orienteers 73 73
72 Alastair Phillips Bibbulmun Orienteers 72 72
73 Tracy Burns No club 71 71
74 David Pass Kulgun 225 Orienteers 70 70
75 Hunter Giles-Shanley No club 69 69
76 Wendy Hobley Kulgun 225 Orienteers 68 68
77 +3 Hannaire none 63 63
78 +3 Sherwen-slater none 62 62
79 Kate Woolhouse none 61 61

Short

Pl Name Club
2/11
9/11
16/11
23/11
30/11
7/12
14/12
11/1
18/1
1/2
8/2
15/2
22/2
Total
1 Ken Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 97 98 96 100 98 100 589
2 Amy Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 99 99 94 97 99 99 587
3 Melinda Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 78 80 82 75 82 79 476
4 Anne Austin Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 79 79 83 74 81 78 474
5 Rohan Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 90 92 97 96 97 472
6 Penny Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 92 93 93 94 95 467
7 Ruben Claessens Kulgun 225 Orienteers 88 93 86 96 91 454
8 David Pass Kulgun 225 Orienteers 88 88 88 93 89 446
9 Rosemary Kullmann LOST 93 94 89 89 365
10 Archie Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 85 96 85 93 359
11 Janet Fletcher LOST 94 87 89 87 357
12 Ian Gawthrope none 91 84 91 84 350
13 Wendy Hobley Kulgun 225 Orienteers 90 86 83 87 346
14 Toni Frank Bibbulmun Orienteers 85 81 88 90 344
15 Gary Aitken LOST 83 91 83 85 342
16 Sue Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers 84 83 80 84 331
17 Hunter Giles-Shanley none 100 100 98 298
18 Nicole Sibbald Bibbulmun Orienteers 87 85 87 259
19 Noel Schoknecht LOST 96 99 195
20 Matthew Coleman Kulgun 225 Orienteers 89 98 187
21 Jan Candy Kulgun 225 Orienteers 91 94 185
22 Ian Fletcher LOST 86 98 184
23 Fraser Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 81 88 169
24 Andrew Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 85 82 167
25 Carol Van Malsen none 78 86 164
26 Moreen Cox LOST 84 77 161
27 Paul Burns Hawkes Bay, NZL 80 80 160
28 Ian Clayton Bibbulmun Orienteers 73 77 150
29 Ruby Phillips Bibbulmun Orienteers 100 100
29 Mason Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 100 100
31 Duncan Sullivan LOST 99 99
32 al O'Neill No club 98 98
33 Robert Boekelaar Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 97 97
33 Kellie Nicholson none 97 97
35 Sharon McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers 96 96
36 Carol Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 95 95
36 Justin Nash none 95 95
36 Jenny Mardon none 95 95
36 Andrea Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 95 95
36 Michael Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 95 95
41 Vanessa Smith Kulgun 225 Orienteers 94 94
42 Dylan Moyses none 92 92
42 Lenka Strakova none 92 92
42 Er Tian Sim none 92 92
42 Firns 92 92
46 + 2 Merritt LOST 91 91
47 Chelsey + 1 Moyses none 90 90
47 Peter Hamilton Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 90 90
47 Patrick Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 90 90
50 Amanda Oliver none 89 89
51 Helen Post Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 87 87
52 Daisy McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 86 86
52 Jonathon Thompson No club 86 86
54 Pam +4 Eldridge none 84 84
55 Juliette Jarrett Kulgun 225 Orienteers 83 83
56 summer +1 main none 82 82
56 Ian Jennings Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 82 82
56 Vasilisa Potapova 82 82
59 Mark Smart No club 81 81
59 Nick Lethbridge Wullundigong Orienteers of the West 81 81
61 Shane McCrae No club 80 80
62 tacey McMullen none 79 79
63 Pax Leach none 76 76
63 Max Smithson none 76 76

Events

Date Name Organiser Discipline
02/11/2019 Churchlands (Metro Series 1) Orienteering WA long
09/11/2019 Piney Lakes (Metro Series 2) Orienteering WA long
16/11/2019 Manning Park (Metro Series 3) Orienteering WA long
23/11/2019 Trigg (Metro Series 4) Orienteering WA long
30/11/2019 Leeming (Metro Series 5) Orienteering WA long
07/12/2019 Bassendean (Metro Series 6) Orienteering WA long
14/12/2019 Maylands (Metro Series 7) Orienteering WA long
11/01/2020 Camillo (Metro Series 8) Orienteering WA long
18/01/2020 Rockingham (Metro Series 9) Orienteering WA long
01/02/2020 Star Swamp (Metro Series 10) Orienteering WA long
08/02/2020 Swanbourne (Metro Series 11) Orienteering WA long
15/02/2020 Kent St Weir (Metro Series 12) Orienteering WA long
22/02/2020 City Beach North (Metro Series 13) Orienteering WA long