w 15 | Sat 13/4 | ONSW Junior Camp | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 16 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush Short 2 - Ironstone Hill | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 47 | | club | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 2 - Newport Lakes | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 59 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Westbury - Sprint Maze Cup #7 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 101 | | loc | | S | | | |
Sun 14/4 | ONSW Junior Camp | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 16 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Park Orienteering at Musgrave Park, north central Gold Coast | Paradise Lost Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 24 | FP | club | | M | | | |
OY3 - Bush - Paperbark Flats | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 96 | | club | | L | | | |
Suspended event | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 2 | | club | | L | | | |
Newcastle Minor Bush - ABERMAIN | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 101 | | loc | | M | | | |
Vic MTBO Series #3 - Lal Lal Forest | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 52 | M | sta | | L | | | |
Pine Tree | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 17 | | loc | | L | | | |
Waverley Park - Hobart Local Series #3 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 62 | | loc | | M | | | |
Goldseekers Club Activity | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Pewsey Vale OY | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 88 | | club | | L | | | |
NavDash 2 John XXIII | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 90 | | club | | S | | | |
Brisbane City - City Botanical Gardens - Maprun Parks Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | club | | S | | | |
w 16 | Mon 15/4 | OWA Dryandra Junior Camp | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 20 | | loc | | L | C | | |
ACT Street Series: Rivett-Stirling | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 77 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 2 - Blind Creek | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 51 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 16/4 | OWA Dryandra Junior Camp | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 20 | | loc | | L | C | | |
Space Racing for kids | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 20 | P | loc | | M | | | |
UltraSprint - Alderley - BCC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 97 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 3 - Newport | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 57 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 17/4 | OWA Dryandra Junior Camp | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 20 | | loc | | L | C | | |
Mid Week Training Kuitpo Forest CANCELLED DUE TO FIRE BAN | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
Moonlight Madness #1 | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 64 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 2 - Blackburn Lake | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | 82 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Orienteering Victoria April Board Meeting | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | - | FMRP | club | | L | | | |
Thu 18/4 | Ferny Grove Reserve GOLD N KIDS BCC Sponsored | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 45 | | loc | | L | | | |
Fri 19/4 | Go for 2&5 Good Friday Elite Sprint Relay | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 22 | | nat | R | S | | | |
Go for 2&5 Good Friday Open Sprint Relay incl Family Relay | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 84 | | club | R | S | | | |
Good Friday Elite Sprint Relay ENTER HERE | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 88 | | nat | | S | | | |
Good Friday Open Sprint Relay incl Family Relay ENTER HERE | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 244 | | club | | S | | | |
Sat 20/4 | Townsville Easter-gaine (Road Runners) | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Go for 2&5 Australian 3 Day Championship, sprint | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 477 | | nat | | S | | | |
Bendigo Bush Short 3 - Dead Bullock Gully | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 44 | | club | | M | | | |
DuO - Orienteering on mountain bike and on foot #1 | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 53 | MP | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 21/4 | Go for 2&5 Australian 3 Day Championship, long | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 507 | | nat | | L | | | |
w 17 | Mon 22/4 | Go for 2&5 Australian 3 Day Championship, middle | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 524 | | nat | | M | | | |
DuO - Orienteering on mountain bike and on foot #2 | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 66 | MP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 3 - Colchester | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 43 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 23/4 | Night Nav - Rosalie | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 37 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 4 - North Melbourne | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 44 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 24/4 | Dryandra Accommodation (Australian Easter Carnival) | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 32 | | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 3 - Bennettswood | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 67 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 25/4 | Meadowlands Park, Carindale | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 15 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Go for 2&5 Wandoo Wander at Dryandra | Orienteering WA South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 202 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 26/4 | Go for 2&5 Australian Sprint Championships | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 418 | | nat | | S | | | |
Sat 27/4 | Bendigo Bush Classic 1 - One Tree Hill | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 55 | | club | | L | | | |
Go for 2&5 Australian Middle Distance Championships | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 423 | | nat | | M | | | |
ParkO - Ferguson Park - EODS Event 1 | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 111 | FP | club | | M | | | |
IKO Local - Sutherland | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 48 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 3 - Mullum Mullum | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 71 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 28/4 | Pomona MTBO | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 55 | M | club | | L | | | |
Hardings Paddock, Purga | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 33 | | club | | M | | | |
Forest Fundamentals Coaching | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 2 | | club | | M | | | |
Newcastle Minor Bush - FREEMANS WATEROLE | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 67 | | loc | | M | | | |
MelBushO 1 - Woodlands, Greenvale | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 143 | | loc | | L | | | |
South West School Sport Orienteering Trials, Columboola | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #2 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 22 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Columboola Come and Try It | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 14 | | club | | L | | | |
Log Hut Gully | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 41 | | club | | L | | | |
w 18 | Mon 29/4 | Level 1 Coaching Accreditation Course - Westerfolds Park | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 3 | FP | club | | L | | | |
ACT Street Series: Farrer | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 50 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 4 - Knox Fields | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 55 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 30/4 | Night Nav - Taringa North | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 23 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 5 - Essendon | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 59 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 1/5 | Qld Schools Orienteering Champs Hagaby - RESULTS ONLY | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | | champs | R | M | | | |
Wed Evening Training - King Edward Park | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | S | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 4 - Tunstall Junction | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 87 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 2/5 | Anzac Park, Toowong, Park and Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 38 | | club | | L | | | |
Eastern Schools Cluster Training Event 1: Kensington Gardens | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
SW Schools Cluster Training Event - Goodwood Oval | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 3/5 | Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 1: Apex Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | P | | | |
Sat 4/5 | Bendigo Bush Classic 2 - Mt Tarrengower | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 42 | | club | | L | | | |
SOS Northside - Balgowlah | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 74 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
SOS Hills District - Baulkham Hills | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 72 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Minis Camp - Glennie Heights SS | Enoggeroos Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 117 | | club | | S | | | |
2019 Mini Cyclones Camp | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 87 | | club | | L | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Map Mates Welcome, Weston Park | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 214 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series Season Pass | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 172 | | loc | | M | | | |
Minis Camp - Termite Terror | Enoggeroos Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 151 | | club | | S | | | |
Hobart College, Mt Nelson - Hobart Saturday Series #1 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 66 | | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 4 - PARK - Eaglemont Flats | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 58 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 5/5 | 2019 Mini Cyclones Camp | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 87 | | club | | L | | | |
Minis Camp - Charlies Paddock | Enoggeroos Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 60 | | club | | L | | | |
Goldseekers Bush Series #3 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 31 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Vic Autumn Series 4 - Eppalock South | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 139 | | sta | | L | | | |
False Bay | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 29 | | club | | L | | | |
Torrens in Highbury & Athelstone: MTBO & Foot O Score Event | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 58 | FM | club | | L | | | |
MTBO 1 Glen Forrest | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 36 | M | club | | L | | | |
w 19 | Mon 6/5 | 2019 Mini Cyclones Camp | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 87 | | club | | L | | | |
Warwick East State School, Fitzroy Street | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 81 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Koolamurt - Girton Aherne | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 18 | | club | T | M | | | |
Townsville May Day Madness | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | club | | L | | | |
ACT Street Series: Cook-Macquarie | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 61 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 5 - Wheelers Hill | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 50 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 7/5 | Darling Downs School Sport Orienteering Trials, Geham | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | | L | | | |
Night Nav - Red Hill | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 41 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 6 - Whitten Oval | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 63 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 8/5 | Koolamurt - Girton Jones | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 19 | | club | T | M | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Aranda Bushlands | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 22 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wed Evening Training - The Range | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 5 - Macleod | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 54 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 9/5 | Robelle Domain - Secondary Series #1- CANCELLED | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Riverina Schools Championships | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 68 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Koolamurt - Girton Riley | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 21 | | club | T | M | | | |
Robelle Domain, Parklands | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 19 | | club | | L | | | |
Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 2: Park 17 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Mt Barker and Echunga Schools Cluster Training Event 2: Mt Barker PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
Fri 10/5 | Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 2: Apex Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 11/5 | SOS Hills District - Castle Hill | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 77 | | loc | | M | | | |
SOS Northside - St Ives | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 99 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Map Mates #1, Cottermouth | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 200 | | loc | | M | | | |
Winter Map Mates Registration | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 18 | | loc | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush Classic 3 - Mt Korong | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 51 | | club | | L | | | |
IKO Local - Kiama | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 22 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 5 - ENDURO - Chirnside Park | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 66 | P | loc | | M | | | |
O'Halloran Hill Reserve - Sat PM event | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 78 | | club | | M | | | |
School Sprint - Hilder Road State School - EODS Event 2 | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 68 | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 12/5 | Grange Forest Park - BCC Active & Healthy | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 43 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Eumundi markets foot-O | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 11 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Newcastle OY 2 - WALLAROO | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 75 | | loc | | M | | | |
Waggaroos local event (Sprint) | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 10 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Coffs Winter #1 | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 18 | P | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT Teams Race Narrabundah Hill | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 50 | | club | R | L | | | |
ACT Classic Series: ACT Teams Race, Narrabundah Hill | Abominable O-Men | Orienteering ACT | 97 | | loc | T | L | | | |
Lovelybanks East - OST 5 (school team selection event) | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 106 | | sta | | L | | | |
Goldseekers Club activity | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | P | loc | | M | | | |
Highlands Forest Series #2 | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 64 | | loc | | M | | | |
Kapinnie Lakes | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 40 | | club | | L | | | |
NavDash 3 Willeton | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 105 | | club | | S | | | |
ACT Schools Nomination 2019 | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 26 | | loc | | L | | | |
w 20 | Mon 13/5 | Koolamurt - Girton Jenkins | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 20 | | club | T | M | | | |
ACT Street Series: Kambah West | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 53 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 6 - Glen Iris | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 63 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 14/5 | Night Nav - Torwood | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 37 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 7 - The Strand | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 56 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 15/5 | Laurel Bank Park, Toowoomba, World Orienteering Day event | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 29 | FP | club | | S | | | |
ACT Midweek Series: Remembrance Park (World Orienteering Day) | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 30 | | loc | | M | | | |
NEWCASTLE - Islington Park (World Orienteering Day) | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 26 | P | loc | | S | C | | |
Belair Golf Course (World Orienteering Day) | Tjuringa Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 56 | FP | club | | L | C | | |
Moonlight Madness #2 (IOF World Orienteering Week) @ Kirribilli | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 94 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 6 - Bulleen Ups n Downs | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 79 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 16/5 | Moore Park, Indooroopilly, Park and some Bush. World Orienteering Day event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | | club | | L | | | |
Corporate Cup - Sydney Olympic Park | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 8 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Eastern Schools Cluster Training Event 3: Hazelwood Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Mt Barker and Echunga Schools Cluster Training Event 3: Mt Barker PS | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | S | | | |
SW Schools Cluster Night Training Event - Soutar Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 17/5 | Southern Metro Secondary Schools Orienteering Championships | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 48 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 3: Karinya | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sat 18/5 | Risdon Brook - Hobart Saturday Series #2 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 62 | | loc | | M | | | |
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, Map Mates #2, Mt Ainslie North (World Orienteering Day) | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 162 | | loc | | M | | | |
National Orienteering League (NOL) & NSW Middle Championships (SL3) + ACT League #4 | Orienteering ACT Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 389 | | nat | | M | | | |
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 6 - Norris Bank | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 53 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Bush - Samford Forest - EODS Event 3 | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 45 | | club | | M | | | |
Bendigo Bush Day or Night - Mandurang-Sheepwash | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 27 | | club | | L | C | | |
Sun 19/5 | Litchfield National Park All Results under Race One, race 1 | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 31 | | club | | S | | | |
Litchfield National Park All Results under Race One, race 2 | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | club | | M | | | |
Litchfield National Park All Results under Race One, race 3 | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Litchfield National Park All Results under Race One, race 4 | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 0 | | club | | U | | | |
National Orienteering League Ultralong (NOL) & NSW Long Championships (SL4) + ACT League #5 | Orienteering ACT Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering ACT Orienteering NSW | 396 | | nat | | U | | | |
Dalby SHS Bunya Campus Sprint | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 27 | FP | club | | S | | | |
MelBushO 2 - Macedon | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 156 | | club | | L | | | |
Vic MTBO Series #4- Creswick Forest | Eureka Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 51 | M | sta | | L | | | |
Russells Plains Road, Rocherlea - Launceston Local Series #2 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 14 | | loc | | M | | | |
Beaumont City to Bush | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 46 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Bush 2 Warranine | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 81 | | club | | L | | | |
Dalby SHS, Dalby | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 24 | FP | club | | S | | | |