Orienteering Australia

2019-20 ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series

Print

Standings after 13 of 14 events.

The Runners Shop Twilight Series (on Moderate courses) uses handicapped kilometre rates rather than actual race time. Points are awarded as 125 for first, 124 for second, and so on down to 25 for 101st (and lower). The overall series places are based on each competitor's best floor(N/2)+1 scores from N events, where N equals the number of events staged and floor(x) is the largest integer less than or equal to x.

Runners Shop vouchers will be presented to the top three placings in the Series.

Handicap

Pl Name Club
23/10
30/10
6/11
13/11
20/11
27/11
4/12
11/12
18/12
5/2
12/2
19/2
26/2
4/3
Total
1 Shannon Jones Abominable O-Men 125 (121) (120) 123 124 (121) 125 124 (123) 125 (120) 124 870
2 David Stocks Bushflyers (119) 125 125 122 121 (111) 122 123 125 863
2 Elin Erne Parawanga Orienteers 123 124 125 124 120 (93) 122 (110) 125 (103) 863
4 Martin Dent Red Roos (116) (108) 123 125 (117) 123 124 125 118 (113) 119 857
5 Ella Cuthbert Parawanga Orienteers 122 125 120 (115) 123 120 123 122 (104) 855
6 Anthony Scott Red Roos (118) 120 120 120 122 121 120 123 846
7 Ryan Stocks Bushflyers 124 117 122 119 122 (93) 116 114 834
8 Eoin Rothery Red Roos 117 122 121 116 114 (100) 113 116 819
9 Kathie Dent Red Roos 109 (90) 114 113 125 (83) 117 (106) 113 (54) 122 813
10 Paul de Jongh Bushflyers 117 115 113 117 (92) 117 121 111 (108) (25) 811
11 Toby Lang Bushflyers 121 114 112 113 119 (92) (99) 121 110 810
12 Matthew Stocks Bushflyers 109 112 116 (98) 112 118 (100) 114 121 802
13 Elye Dent Red Roos 118 (98) 116 101 122 103 125 112 797
14 Cath Chalmers Red Roos 112 111 121 111 123 102 109 (93) 789
15 Valerie Barker Bushflyers 108 (78) (104) 119 111 109 (104) 119 108 (84) 111 785
16 Tara Sutherland Parawanga Orienteers 106 109 (103) (94) 105 114 107 116 115 (90) (93) 772
17 Ann Ingwersen Parawanga Orienteers 99 119 98 106 115 124 (83) (65) 109 (97) (80) 770
18 Phil Walker Parawanga Orienteers 105 107 105 (93) 105 (102) 107 117 117 (105) (76) 763
19 Fryderyk Pryjma Parawanga Orienteers 106 (82) 108 87 97 118 (73) (86) 119 117 752
20 Marina Iskhakova Red Roos 110 103 (79) 96 112 115 110 101 747
21 Tate Needham Red Roos 107 (54) 104 (91) 106 104 112 101 112 (38) 746
22 Judy Allison Red Roos 97 118 100 108 114 113 (70) 93 (91) 743
23 Natalie Miller Bushflyers 95 105 122 105 115 104 94 740
24 Jo Allison Red Roos 122 124 124 124 118 120 732
25 Carol Harding Bushflyers 103 111 92 95 108 103 111 (91) (85) 723
26 Ari Piiroinen Bushflyers 110 (86) 97 113 103 93 96 102 (86) 714
27 Chloe Miller Bushflyers 121 78 105 (39) 118 107 84 98 (60) (70) 711
28 Bruce Barnett Bushflyers 101 102 (85) 100 99 104 102 (91) 101 (67) 709
29 David Hogg Parawanga Orienteers (65) 92 106 107 (73) 95 101 110 92 (35) 703
30 Jack Read Red Roos 104 76 (27) (64) 108 105 69 (68) 121 116 699
31 Emily Walter Red Roos 115 113 118 115 114 119 694
32 Jon Glanville Parawanga Orienteers 100 98 83 103 (83) (66) 101 92 (82) (73) (77) 101 678
33 Zoe Terrill Bushflyers 78 107 (59) 118 108 97 73 82 663
34 Paul Cuthbert Parawanga Orienteers 96 110 112 108 105 106 637
35 Davin Fifield Red Roos 90 84 90 94 85 84 (77) (71) 108 635
36 Finn Marsland none 94 99 80 76 87 86 109 631
37 Mika Moor Bushflyers 85 (48) 96 72 99 72 100 104 (52) 628
37 Silke Speier Bushflyers 74 114 (70) (32) 100 (45) 77 93 (65) 89 81 628
39 Jacob Miller Bushflyers 99 (58) 73 85 116 (56) 71 (40) (37) 107 76 627
40 Mark Gregson Red Roos 112 109 70 114 113 103 621
41 Bill Jones Red Roos 101 111 100 109 96 100 617
42 Keith Fifield Red Roos 88 88 (65) (56) 88 71 97 95 85 (49) 612
43 Joseph Wilson Bushflyers 87 74 (45) 85 (51) 80 92 90 (69) (65) 102 610
44 Chris Andersen Bushflyers 100 (63) 66 88 82 89 87 89 (62) (62) 601
45 Andrew Slattery Red Roos 91 (61) (65) 87 76 96 78 (54) 75 (69) 89 592
46 Hayden Dent Red Roos 112 92 91 94 88 113 590
47 Edith Gray Abominable O-Men (64) 95 77 91 68 88 90 76 585
48 Annette Lescinsky Bushflyers 79 (43) 84 65 96 65 94 98 581
49 Tristan Miller Bushflyers 120 117 109 119 115 580
50 David Jenkins Bushflyers 81 (53) 98 91 (67) 75 86 74 71 (48) 576
51 Monika Binder Parawanga Orienteers 51 103 102 106 111 98 571
52 Susanne Harrysson Bushflyers 81 84 72 94 67 87 85 570
53 Robert Allison Red Roos 56 87 102 77 57 98 82 (41) 559
54 Andy Hogg Parawanga Orienteers 114 115 113 106 110 558
55 Kerryne Jones Red Roos 40 94 88 81 74 91 87 555
56 Michael Mitchell Bushflyers 69 116 102 101 95 70 553
57 Jane Barnett Bushflyers 67 73 78 78 81 (62) 81 (53) 91 549
58 Jonathan Miller Bushflyers 79 83 66 (61) 84 (62) 85 77 72 546
58 Patrick Miller Bushflyers 116 99 107 109 115 546
60 Hannu Mannering Bushflyers (57) 68 69 (43) 78 (55) 92 79 75 83 (46) (31) 544
61 Caitlin Young Bushflyers 111 120 96 115 99 541
62 Darryl Erbacher Parawanga Orienteers 110 116 116 101 97 540
63 Kenji Walter Bushflyers 49 86 (35) 95 (42) (43) 76 63 79 (37) 84 532
64 Pat Miethke Parawanga Orienteers (53) 66 (36) 83 65 (54) 78 67 84 (42) (65) 79 522
65 Justine Hobson Bushflyers 107 103 90 112 107 519
66 Patrick Shelton Agar Abominable O-Men 85 99 82 89 47 46 68 516
67 Graham Fifield Red Roos 97 80 100 89 90 55 511
68 Chris Stocks Bushflyers 74 79 59 77 86 57 78 510
69 Michael Burt Red Roos 77 (47) (47) 68 (53) 69 67 70 (53) 63 90 504
70 Ross Stewart Bushflyers 108 102 93 106 89 498
71 Matthew Purcell Grammar Senior 81 (45) 52 66 (31) 88 56 55 95 493
72 John Shelton Agar Abominable O-Men 96 111 107 93 79 486
73 James Heyes Parawanga Orienteers (46) 62 76 57 62 49 82 97 485
74 Zack Noyes Grammar Senior 89 65 (30) 84 (32) 56 88 42 59 (25) 483
75 John Suominen Weston Emus 49 (33) (34) 76 61 82 (40) 77 61 (28) (25) 75 481
75 Mark Colwell Red Roos 75 75 (40) 67 90 66 66 42 481
77 Andrew Kerr Parawanga Orienteers 123 107 124 124 478
77 Alan Sargeant Bushflyers (55) 58 57 (55) (54) 74 (25) 68 85 72 64 478
79 Alan Thompson Red Roos 71 (48) 69 54 62 83 79 54 472
80 Tony Garr Parawanga Orienteers 67 71 82 82 71 95 468
81 Bryant Allen Parawanga Orienteers 59 72 58 64 72 46 96 467
82 Andrew Hobson Bushflyers 63 61 71 63 75 69 61 (40) (61) 463
82 Fedor Iskhakov Red Roos 73 74 87 66 80 83 463
84 Robert Fisher Parawanga Orienteers 61 76 60 75 (36) 64 52 70 (52) (50) (36) 458
85 Jennifer Webb Abominable O-Men (48) 69 (44) 50 (41) 78 76 60 63 (45) 59 455
86 Julia Waddell-Wood Bushflyers 59 81 (41) 44 75 48 74 73 454
87 Leroy Dickie none 93 69 96 81 114 453
88 Owen Radajewski Parawanga Orienteers 119 104 109 118 450
89 Greg Wilson Bushflyers 60 50 (40) (25) 53 63 (47) 77 74 (46) (44) 72 449
90 Alison Inglis Bushflyers 90 105 50 95 105 445
91 Andrew Cheffers Weston Emus 62 (34) (38) 58 75 42 97 48 51 433
92 Stephen Still Abominable O-Men 77 53 70 89 91 50 430
93 Eric Wainwright Red Roos 87 94 79 85 84 429
94 Tim Cochrane Parawanga Orienteers 71 87 37 47 74 102 418
95 Peter Miller Bushflyers 83 80 68 72 26 88 417
96 Michael Guthrie Parawanga Orienteers 54 (38) (29) 58 60 60 73 63 (34) 43 (43) 411
97 Bodie Terrill Bushflyers 97 92 72 55 58 25 399
98 Martin Etherington Parawanga Orienteers 51 54 (25) 49 (40) 49 76 51 68 398
99 Pauli Piiroinen Bushflyers 93 91 86 88 39 397
100 Morten Pedersen Parawanga Orienteers 102 96 97 101 396
101 Anthony Slatyer Parawanga Orienteers 58 64 50 74 59 80 385
102 Duncan Currie Garingal Orienteers 67 97 110 108 382
103 Ingrid Shelton Agar Abominable O-Men 101 87 81 103 372
104 Grant Battersby Weston Emus 95 88 94 92 369
104 Merv Bendle Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club 51 71 46 70 80 51 369
106 Tom de Jongh Bushflyers 45 37 54 56 27 81 61 361
107 Rohan Hyslop Parawanga Orienteers 72 80 37 94 75 358
108 Eric Morris Bennelong Northside Orienteers 115 117 111 343
108 Ivy Prosser Bushflyers 92 84 68 99 343
110 Peter Antcliff Bushflyers 52 48 (32) (25) 44 52 45 55 (41) (25) 44 340
111 Deirdre Sharkey Parawanga Orienteers 38 52 (28) 59 62 42 44 (38) 39 336
112 Elizabeth Dunbar Parawanga Orienteers 43 55 46 61 73 49 327
113 David Poland Bushflyers 95 38 89 104 326
114 Jonathan Ricks Red Roos 98 46 86 80 310
115 Susan Hallissy Bushflyers 39 56 (25) 33 49 34 (30) 55 43 (25) (27) 309
116 Ian Crellin Parawanga Orienteers 36 (27) (25) 35 35 (26) 47 (32) 34 34 74 295
117 Brendan Wilson Bushflyers 56 98 110 26 290
118 Tony Leach Weston Emus 38 47 (25) 30 (29) (30) 35 61 45 33 289
119 Greg Jolley none 42 61 60 44 81 288
120 Makhaya Hogg Parawanga Orienteers 82 91 62 52 287
121 David Moore Parawanga Orienteers 80 72 71 63 286
122 Jesse Piiroinen Bushflyers 50 49 64 44 66 273
122 Spencer Collaviti Parawanga Orienteers 25 67 41 28 25 87 273
124 Jamie Ellwood none 68 73 51 80 272
125 Chris Bendle Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club 36 60 37 40 64 27 264
126 Sandra Lindburg none 31 63 73 86 253
127 Anna Hasan Parawanga Orienteers 68 67 60 56 251
128 Layla Goshti Parawanga Orienteers 42 51 56 31 35 32 247
129 Tom Landon-Smith none 89 68 89 246
130 Hind Needham Red Roos 25 41 25 36 57 36 25 245
131 Michael Radajewski Parawanga Orienteers 66 35 79 39 25 244
132 Luca Hogg Parawanga Orienteers 123 119 242
133 Thomas Fisher Parawanga Orienteers 39 25 27 50 45 29 25 (25) 240
134 Joshua Mansell Bushflyers 35 41 49 63 47 235
134 Lawrie Brown Parawanga Orienteers 30 25 25 25 32 59 39 (25) (25) 235
136 John Harding Parawanga Orienteers 33 32 25 25 38 (25) 40 41 (25) 234
137 Ana Herceg Parawanga Orienteers 114 119 233
138 Matthew Crane Abominable O-Men 121 110 231
138 Amber Walter Bushflyers 45 49 57 37 43 231
138 Bill Monaghan Parawanga Orienteers 62 93 33 43 231
138 Ian Prosser Abominable O-Men 113 118 231
142 Maria Deptulska Red Roos 86 66 78 230
143 Wayne Gregson Red Roos 118 100 218
144 Ariadna Iskhakova Red Roos 81 71 57 209
144 Perry Harkness none 37 90 48 34 209
146 Ken Mansell Bushflyers 110 98 208
146 Sue Paice Parawanga Orienteers 73 58 77 208
148 Roy Prosser Bushflyers 103 104 207
149 Conor Bendle Abominable O-Men 29 30 25 34 58 25 201
150 Mace Neve Red Roos 104 96 200
151 Victoria Mansell Bushflyers 35 52 64 48 199
152 Jan Goetesson Bushflyers 25 25 25 32 35 31 25 198
152 Stephen Goggs Red Roos 79 50 69 198
154 Mark Bourne Abominable O-Men 100 92 192
154 Daniel Ross Parawanga Orienteers 25 59 25 25 29 29 192
154 David Just Bushflyers 47 30 55 60 192
157 Amy Ting Red Roos 26 25 52 42 44 189
158 Cathy Hogg Parawanga Orienteers 25 89 74 188
159 Alice Radajewski Parawanga Orienteers 69 88 30 187
160 Barbara Martin Parawanga Orienteers 50 39 39 53 181
161 Toby Wilson Grammar Senior 46 28 36 29 25 164
162 Mary Bullock Bushflyers 47 26 25 31 31 160
163 Greg Terrill Bushflyers 75 25 59 159
164 Narasimha Rao Bandi Parawanga Orienteers 29 25 25 29 25 25 158
165 Geoff Wood Parawanga Orienteers 42 26 48 41 157
166 Brian Watson none 70 85 155
167 John Sutton Red Roos 95 59 154
168 Jo Hobson Bushflyers 41 53 30 25 149
168 Michael Tedeschi Red Roos 25 44 25 30 25 149
170 James Bailie none 90 50 140
171 Garry Fry Red Roos 79 58 137
172 Brad Vallette none 84 51 135
173 Daniel Li Abominable O-Men 25 25 26 26 32 134
173 Dean Davies none 70 64 134
173 Christine O'Keefe Parawanga Orienteers 25 57 52 134
176 Roy Meuronen Bushflyers 33 25 25 25 25 133
177 Tim Cox Parawanga Orienteers 25 51 54 130
178 Phoebe Dent Red Roos 64 64 128
178 Darren Ross Parawanga Orienteers 25 41 37 25 128
178 Coral Dow Bushflyers 31 33 39 25 128
181 Sally Kingsland Bushflyers 67 58 125
182 Allison Jones Red Roos 123 123
183 Helen Fisher Parawanga Orienteers 25 43 53 121
184 Julian Dent Central Coast Orienteers 120 120
184 Maya Ruiz Sallway Grammar Junior 63 25 32 120
186 Debbie Davey Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers 117 117
187 Elise Palethorpe none 83 33 116
188 Jenna Linehan Red Roos 45 70 115
189 Daniel Neluschi Parawanga Orienteers 31 27 25 31 114
190 Hugh Moore Red Roos 112 112
190 Antony Moor Bushflyers 25 37 25 25 112
192 Josh Robards Bushflyers 62 48 110
193 Tom Walter Red Roos 109 109
194 Matt Doyle Abominable O-Men 106 106
194 Toni Brown Bushflyers 106 106
194 Damiano Luzzi none 106 106
197 Ben Rattray Red Roos 105 105
198 Samuel Wilson Red Roos 57 47 104
199 Sandy Wilkinson Bushflyers 102 102
200 Sarah Bishop Parawanga Orienteers 31 33 35 99
200 Jane Pulford Australopers 99 99
200 Abigail George Tintookies Orienteers 99 99
200 Dave Meyer Southern Highlands Orienteers 99 99
204 Andrew Cumming Thom Parawanga Orienteers 98 98
204 Rosie Waddell-Wood Bushflyers 38 60 98
206 Alex Davey Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers 94 94
206 Jack Read none 94 94
208 Jeremy Chan none 25 29 34 88
209 Sheryn Ringland none 86 86
209 Brian Watson none 86 86
209 Caitlyn Maniti Parawanga Orienteers 25 25 36 86
212 Maurice Patten Red Roos 83 83
212 Christine Maniti Parawanga Orienteers 25 25 33 83
212 Christopher Naunton Bendigo Orienteers 83 83
215 Zebulon Veikkanen none 82 82
215 James Colwell Red Roos 82 82
215 Rowan Edwards 25 57 82
218 Archie Landon-Smith International Orienteering Federation 80 80
219 Ester Lazzari Abominable O-Men 25 27 27 79
219 Hoachen Niu Grammar Junior 25 26 28 79
221 Natalie Smith Parawanga Orienteers 78 78
221 Zoe Cuthbert Parawanga Orienteers 78 78
223 Evelien de Weert none 77 77
224 Connor Dent Red Roos 76 76
225 Penny King Bushflyers 75 75
226 Craig George International Orienteering Federation 38 36 74
227 Kilian Lilje Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club 72 72
228 Brian Watson none 66 66
229 Ross Wilkinson Bushflyers 65 65
230 Steven Halpin Parawanga Orienteers 33 30 63
230 Elise Kennedy Bennelong Northside Orienteers 38 25 63
232 Jeremy Gallier none 27 34 61
233 Mark Parsons Bushflyers 60 60
234 Carys Connick Bushflyers 58 58
235 Jane Saye Abominable O-Men 57 57
236 Kay Grzadka Parawanga Orienteers 56 56
236 Stephen Gilmore 56 56
238 Christopher Ward Abominable O-Men 29 26 55
238 Aaron Kooymans Red Roos 55 55
238 Toni Brown Bushflyers 55 55
241 Brian Watson none 53 53
241 Ryan Turner Grammar Senior 25 28 53
243 Kristian Maksan Grammar Junior 25 25 50
243 Ewan Farquharson Red Roos 25 25 50
243 Melanie Stamell none 25 25 50
243 Freddy Gaffey 25 25 50
247 Maria Deptulska Red Roos 46 46
247 Brian Watson none 46 46
249 Alex Ricks Red Roos 45 45
250 Jackqui Naunton Bendigo Orienteers 44 44
251 Edwina Mulhearn Red Roos 43 43
252 Sean Chan none 42 42
253 Katherine Hinchcliffe Bushflyers 40 40
253 Ester Lazzari none 40 40
255 Alicia Maniti Parawanga Orienteers 39 39
256 Boyd Wymer Parawanga Orienteers 37 37
257 Will Madl Grammar Senior 36 36
258 Ameila Cook none 34 34
259 Eloise Howland none 32 32
260 Colleen Mock Parawanga Orienteers 28 28
260 Rebecca Tedeschi Red Roos 28 28
260 Daniel Li none 28 28
260 Elena Aigner International Orienteering Federation 28 28
264 Jessica Hudspeth none 25 25
264 William Pickering 25 25
264 Anna Reboldi none 25 25
264 Matthew Ellwood none 25 25
264 Aidan Melia none 25 25
264 Stephen Murray none 25 25
264 Robert Pearson none 25 25
264 Justine Kennedy 25 25
264 Heidi Walter Bushflyers 25 25
264 Nicola Marshall Australopers 25 25

Events

Date Name Organiser Discipline
23/10/2019 ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #1: Stirling Ridge Red Roos middle
30/10/2019 ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2 & Map Mates Welcome: Ginninderra Creek Parawanga Orienteers middle
06/11/2019 ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3 & Map Mates #1: Remembrance Park Bushflyers middle
13/11/2019 ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #4 & Map Mates #2: Campbell Park Red Roos middle
20/11/2019 ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #5 & Map Mates #3: Mt Taylor Bushflyers middle
27/11/2019 ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #6: Barrenjoey Parawanga Orienteers middle
04/12/2019 ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #7 & Map Mates #4: Campbell Parklands Bushflyers middle
11/12/2019 ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #8: Aranda Bushlands Abominable O-Men middle
18/12/2019 ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #9: Mt Ainslie North Bushflyers middle
05/02/2020 ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Black Mountain Parawanga Orienteers middle
12/02/2020 ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Red Hill Red Roos middle
19/02/2020 ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Stromlo Forest Park Parawanga Orienteers sprint
26/02/2020 ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #14: Radford College Bushflyers sprint
04/03/2020 ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #15: Oakey Hill Bushflyers middle