Sat 16/6 | SOS (Hills District) - Crestwood | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 84 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 16/6 | SOS (Northside) - St Ives | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 62 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 16/6 | ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5 & Map Mates #3, Black Mountain | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 180 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 16/6 | Women's coaching day | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 9 | | club | | L | | | |
Sat 16/6 | Bendigo Bush Classic 7 - Mosquito Creek | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 58 | | club | | L | | | |
Sat 16/6 | Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 10 - Croydon Greens (new map) | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 51 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 16/6 | IKO local #4 Helensburgh | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 24 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 17/6 | Jukola JWOC Fundraiser | Melbourne Forest Racers | Orienteering Victoria | 17 | | club | | U | C | | |
Sun 17/6 | OY6 - Bush - Gympie | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 68 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 17/6 | Goldseekers Club Event (O Games #4) | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 17/6 | MelBushO 4 - Emerald | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 61 | | club | | M | | | |
Sun 17/6 | AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.4 Walbundrie | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sun 17/6 | Waverley Park - Howrah - Southern Sunday #1 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 35 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 17/6 | Burnie Park, Burnie - North Western Local | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 12 | | loc | | S | | | |
Sun 17/6 | Newholme | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 24 | | loc | | L | | | |
Sun 17/6 | North Adelaide | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 50 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 17/6 | Corunna Gap Whyalla (Note change of date) | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 17/6 | MTBO Murray Valley | Bibbulmun Orienteers | Orienteering WA | 23 | M | club | | L | | | |
Sun 17/6 | SWOT Shearwater | South-West Orienteering Trekkers | Orienteering WA | 20 | | club | | M | | | |
Mon 18/6 | ACT Street Series: Weston Creek | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 28 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Mon 18/6 | Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 14 - Ringwood Wilds | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 49 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 19/6 | Night Nav - Kenmore (Misty Morn) | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 16 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 20/6 | ACT Midweek Series #7, Mt Majura West | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 30 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 20/6 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 14 - Boronia Bay | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 61 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 21/6 | Geelong PAS Thursday Winter Series 2 - North Valley | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 35 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 21/6 | Chermside Hiils, McDowall. Bush and Park - Secondary Schools Event #3 | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 126 | | club | | L | | | |
Thu 21/6 | Sydney West Primary Schools (Day 2) | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 366 | | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 21/6 | Chermside Hills, McDowall - Bush and Park Midweek | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 27 | | club | | L | | | |
Sat 23/6 | Bike-O MBRC Adventure Program | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | - | M | club | | S | | | |
Sat 23/6 | Strathpine - MBRC Pine Rivers Bike O | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | MP | club | | S | | | |
Sat 23/6 | SOS Term Finale - Cumberland State Forest | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 116 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 23/6 | ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6 & Map Mates #4, Mt Ainslie North | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 177 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 23/6 | Bendigo Rocks 2 - Kooyoora Gullies | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 56 | | club | | L | | | |
Sat 23/6 | Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 11 - PARK - Nortons Park | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 80 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 23/6 | Mingela "Maidavale" Rogaine | Totally Tropical Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | | club | T | L | | | |
Sun 24/6 | **POSTPONED TO 12 AUG** Bush - Cashmere -One Mile Creek | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 12 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 24/6 | Howard Springs Pine Forrest | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | FM | club | | L | | | |
Sun 24/6 | Esk MTBO | Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 19 | M | club | | L | | | |
Sun 24/6 | Leyburn Coaching | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 78 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 24/6 | Newcastle Orienteers Minor Event | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 94 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 24/6 | Metro League #4 | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 168 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 24/6 | Goldseekers Local Event Bathurst #4 | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 24/6 | ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, Ballinafad Creek | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 83 | | loc | | L | | | |
Sun 24/6 | Bush 'n' Beach Orienteers Long Score (Street) | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 17 | | loc | | L | | | |
Sun 24/6 | Morialta | Yalanga Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 60 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 24/6 | Louth Bay Eyre Peninsula Relay Champs Port Lincoln | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | R | L | | | |
Sun 24/6 | Tolosa Park - Glenorchy - Southern Sunday #2 | Wellington Ranges | Orienteering Tasmania | 91 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 24/6 | FootO 5 Umuna Long SOL | LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 97 | | club | | L | | | |
Mon 25/6 | ACT Street Series: Deakin | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 32 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Mon 25/6 | Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 15 - Kangaroo Very Flat | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 41 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 26/6 | Night Nav - Chapel Hill (Cicada Park) | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 19 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 27/6 | ACT Midweek Series #8: Black Mountain North | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 32 | | club | | L | | | |
Wed 27/6 | Sydney South West Primary Schools | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 268 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 27/6 | Moonlight Madness #3 - Greenwich | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 52 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 27/6 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 15 - Canterbury Trails | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 80 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 28/6 | Geelong PAS Thursday Winter Series 3 - Herne Hill/Hamlyn Heights | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 29 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 28/6 | Banks Street Reserve Bush and parks. | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 33 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 29/6 | Sydney West Secondary Schools | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 227 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 30/6 - Mon 2/7 | OWA Junior Camp | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 22 | | loc | | L | C | | |
Sat 30/6 | ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7 & Map Mates Presentation, The Pinnacle | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 169 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 30/6 | Bendigo Bush Classic 8 - Lyell Forest | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 111 | | club | | L | | | |
Sat 30/6 | Northern Sydney Expansion FREE Orienteering | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 43 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 30/6 | Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 12 - Woodridge | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 45 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 1/7 | Koolamurt - Girton - All | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 105 | | loc | T | M | | | |
Sun 1/7 | Bush - OY7 - Ripley RIfle Range | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 83 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 1/7 | 2018 Sydney Metropolitan Turkey Trot | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 104 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 1/7 | Newcastle Orienteers NOY #4 - Balikera | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 89 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 1/7 | MelBushO 5 - Westerfolds-Candlebark Park, Templestowe | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 186 | | club | | M | | | |
Sun 1/7 | Waggaroos Interclub Event #5 | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 30 | FM | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 1/7 | Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #5) | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 23 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 1/7 | Johnny Macs - Buckland - OST 10 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 90 | | sta | | L | | | |
Sun 1/7 | Blackwood - Belair 3 Hour Score - Foot and MTBO | Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 59 | FM | club | | L | | | |
Mon 2/7 | ACT Street Series: Jerrabomberra | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 33 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Mon 2/7 | Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 1 - Koonung Crossing | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 27 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 3/7 | Newcastle Schools Champs | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Tue 3/7 | Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit (Teacher Professional Learning) | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 4/7 | Sydney South West Secondary Orienteering | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 101 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 4/7 | ACT Midweek Series #9: Mount Rogers | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 31 | | club | | L | | | |
Wed 4/7 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 1 - Whites Corner | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 62 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 5/7 | Bardon Forest Park, Bush and Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 46 | | club | | L | | | |
Sat 7/7 | Cross Country at Smiths Apple Orchard Grove | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | - | | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 7/7 | ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, Mt Taylor | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 108 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 7/7 | 2018 State League #10 (Middle Distance) Tallowa Gully | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 160 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 7/7 | Bendigo Bush Classic 9 - Upper Crusoe | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 48 | | club | | L | | | |
Sat 7/7 | Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 13 - EndurO - Glenhuntly Gallop | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 46 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 7/7 | Bush - Banks Street Reserve, Alderley | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 66 | | club | | M | | | |
Sun 8/7 | Park Orienteering at Point Cartwright | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 46 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Sun 8/7 | 2018 State League #11 - Belanglo State Forest (NE Corner) | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 173 | | loc | | L | | | |
Sun 8/7 | Amiens via Stanthorpe | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 8/7 | Ridgeway - Southern Sunday #3 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 38 | | loc | | L | | | |
Sun 8/7 | Belair National Park FootO | Wallaringa Orienteering Club | Orienteering SA | 142 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 8/7 | Belair National Park MTBO | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 25 | M | club | | L | | | |
Sun 8/7 | Log Hut Gully: Port Lincoln | Lincoln Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 8/7 | Albany - Forts Precinct | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 37 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sun 8/7 | FootO 6 Walyunga / Jumbuck North | Bibbulmun Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 97 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 8/7 - Wed 11/7 | NSW Junior Squad Camp | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 14 | | loc | | M | | | |
Mon 9/7 - Fri 13/7 | OSA Junior Camp 9th-13th July | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 26 | | club | | L | | | |
Mon 9/7 | Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 2 - Camelot Rise | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 46 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Wed 11/7 | Introduction to Orienteering (Easy & Very Easy Courses) Wadmore Park A Training Event CANCELLED | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | | loc | | L | | | |
Wed 11/7 | ACT Midweek Series #10: Farrer Ridge | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 26 | | club | | L | | | |
Wed 11/7 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 2 - Forest Chase | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 66 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 12/7 - Sun 15/7 | Queensland Junior Camp | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 23 | | loc | | L | C | | |
Thu 12/7 | Ferny Grove Parks | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 36 | | club | | L | | | |
Sat 14/7 | Newcastle Shorts Weekend - SAT ONLY | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 103 | | loc | | S | | | |
Sat 14/7 - Sun 15/7 | Newcastle Shorts Weekend - BOTH DAYS | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 37 | | loc | | S | | | |
Sat 14/7 | Bendigo Bush Classic 10 - Sedgwick North | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 76 | | club | | L | | | |
Sat 14/7 | Northern Sydney Expansion FREE Orienteering | Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 77 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 14/7 | Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 14 - Templestowe Heights | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 60 | P | loc | | M | | | |
Sat 14/7 | Bush - Wivenhoe Common | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 69 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 15/7 | Garingal Local Event (Ultrasprint) | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 95 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 15/7 | Cooby Dam | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 82 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 15/7 | MelBushO 6 - Woodlands Historic Park, Greenvale | Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 166 | | club | | M | | | |
Sun 15/7 | Waggaroos Local Bush Event | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 12 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 15/7 | Arboretum - Eugenana, Devonport | Pathfinders | Orienteering Tasmania | 8 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 15/7 | Dangar Falls | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 22 | | loc | | L | | | |
Sun 15/7 | Risdon Brook Dam - Southern Sunday #4 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 65 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 15/7 | Newcastle Shorts Weekend - SUN ONLY | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 142 | | loc | | S | | | |
Sun 15/7 | SHOO Highland Forest Series #4 - Soapy Flat, Mittagong | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 57 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 15/7 | NavDash 7 Sprint Championships Willetton SHS | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 82 | | club | | S | | | |
Mon 16/7 | Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 3 - Notting Hill | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 40 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Tue 17/7 | Night Nav - Rainworth | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 21 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 18/7 | ACT Midweek Series #11: Black Mountain South | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 35 | | club | | L | | | |
Wed 18/7 | Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 3 - Bellfield | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 58 | P | loc | | M | N | | |
Thu 19/7 | Geelong PAS Thursday Winter Series 4 - Jen's Place | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 19 | P | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 19/7 | Anzac Park, Toowong. Bush and Park. BCC sponsored Gold event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 32 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 20/7 - Sun 22/7 | Orford Coaching Weekend | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 52 | | loc | | L | | | |
Sat 21/7 - Sun 22/7 | Litchfield | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Sat 21/7 | Perseverance Dam Coaching | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 44 | | club | | L | | | |
Sat 21/7 | Bendigo Frantics - Birds Reef | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 66 | | club | | M | | | |
Sun 22/7 | Vic MTBO Series #2 - Castlemaine | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 50 | M | sta | | L | | | |
Sun 22/7 | Tewantin MTBO | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 83 | M | club | | M | | | |
Sun 22/7 | Fiona Calabro Memorial Event - Stockyard Creek - Burbank | Toohey Forest Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 88 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 22/7 | Metroleague #5 2018 - Darks Common, Lapstone | Big Foot Orienteers Orienteering NSW | Orienteering NSW | 160 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 22/7 | Newcastle Orienteers Minor Event | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 73 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 22/7 | AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.6 Table Top | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria Orienteering NSW | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sun 22/7 | The Grid, Reatta/Duck Reach Rd, Trevallyn - Nth Winter Series #1 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 33 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 22/7 | ACT Classic Series: ACT League #9, Mt Jerrabomberra | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 101 | | loc | | L | | | |
Sun 22/7 | Bush 'n' Beach Orienteers Long Score (Bush) | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 18 | | loc | | L | | | |
Sun 22/7 | Pymton | Tintookies Orienteers | Orienteering SA | 107 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 22/7 | Grand Tour of Bendigo Urban Mining | Bendigo Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | 56 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 22/7 | Katunga Whyalla | Saltbush Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 22/7 | FootO 7 Trail Jorgensen Park | Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 82 | | club | | L | | | |