Sat 24/10 | SOS - 2 Term 4 Bobbin Head | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 80 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Sat 24/10 | Pittwater - Southern Regional Championships - OST 10 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 88 | | champs | | L | | | |
Sat 24/10 | OT Dinner & Annual Awards Night 2020 | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 75 | | loc | | P | N | | |
Sun 25/10 | River Bay Series #1 Tempe | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 68 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Sun 25/10 | Pittwater - Middle Mayhem - Tas Middle Championships | Orienteering Tasmania | Orienteering Tasmania | 104 | | sta | | M | | | |
Sun 25/10 | Braeside, between Warwick and Stanthorpe | Bullecourt Boulder Bounders | Orienteering Queensland | 17 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 25/10 | Waggaroos local event - (Cancelled) | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 0 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 25/10 | MapRun Parks Series 32 - New Farm Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 10 | | club | | L | | | |
Mon 26/10 | ACT Street Series: Deakin | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 79 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Tue 27/10 | Night Nav - Toowong POSTPONED TO THURSDAY 29 Oct | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Wed 28/10 | Enter all southern spring twilight events at discounted rate | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 170 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 28/10 | Newcastle Street Series #2 - Arcadia Vale | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 58 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 28/10 | Riverbend/ Royal Park - Launceston Spring Twilight #2 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 37 | | loc | | L | | | |
Wed 28/10 | Cenotaph - Southern Spring Twilight/Schools #2 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 183 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 28/10 | Sydney Summer Series #4 Putney | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 213 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 28/10 | ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2: Stromlo West | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 167 | | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 29/10 | Night Nav - Toowong | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 35 | FP | club | | L | N | | |
Thu 29/10 | SC-ORE 2A: Lake Ginninderra | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 18 | | club | R | S | | | |
Thu 29/10 | SC-ORE 2B: Lake Ginninderra | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 19 | | club | R | S | | | |
Thu 29/10 | Mt Coot-tha Ghost Hole Gold Mine | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 28 | | club | | L | | | |
Thu 29/10 | Thursday Sprint Training- Billabong River Park | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | FP | club | | S | | | |
Fri 30/10 | 2020 Cobaw Primary Schools Orienteering Championship CANCELLED | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Sat 31/10 | SOS - 3 Term 4 Mona Vale | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 124 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Sat 31/10 | Halloween Orienteering Special- Wirrarninthi | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 36 | | club | | M | N | | |
Sun 1/11 | Crows Nest State School | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 31 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sun 1/11 | Falnash Frolic | Big Foot Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 90 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 1/11 | AWOC Club Championships - Barambogie Ranges | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 27 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 1/11 | Albany - North Albany SHS | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 16 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sun 1/11 | MapRun Parks Series 33 - Rocks Riverside | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 31 | | club | | L | | | |
Mon 2/11 | Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Endeavour Greens | Victorian ARDF Group | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Mon 2/11 | ACT Street Series: Hawker | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 101 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Tue 3/11 | Night Nav - Gordon Park - BCC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 43 | FP | club | | L | C | | |
Tue 3/11 | Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Seaholme | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 4/11 | Bonus Event -QR Code Come & Try Tailrace | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 27 | | loc | | S | | | |
Wed 4/11 | Tailrace Park- Launceston Spring Twilight #3 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 45 | | loc | | S | | | |
Wed 4/11 | Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Bellbird Dell | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 4/11 | Mt Nelson - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #3 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 178 | | loc | | L | | | |
Wed 4/11 | Sydney Summer Series #5 Eastwood | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 217 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 4/11 | ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3A: Mt Ainslie North | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 173 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 4/11 | Newcastle Street Series #3 - Jewells | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 77 | FP | loc | | L | | | |
Wed 4/11 | ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3: Mt Ainslie North | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 22 | | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 5/11 | Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Lovely View | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 5/11 | School Event - Pine Rivers Park | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | P | loc | | S | | | |
Thu 5/11 | Stockyard South, Bush | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 36 | | club | | L | | | |
Thu 5/11 | Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 14 | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | FP | club | | L | | | |
Thu 5/11 | Thursday Sprint Training- Southeast CDB | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | FP | club | | S | | | |
Fri 6/11 | November Park Series #1 - Orange Botanic Gardens | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 38 | P | club | | S | | | |
Sat 7/11 | SOS - 4 Term 4 Collaroy | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 91 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Sat 7/11 | Strathpine - Healthy and Active Maprun Bike O | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 0 | FMP | loc | | S | | | |
Sat 7/11 | ParkO #1 -Biami Yumba Park, Fig Tree Pocket - BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event” | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 64 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sat 7/11 | Thornlie (Metro Series 1) | Bibbulmun Orienteers LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 76 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 8/11 | Sunday Maprun GPSO - Wodonga, Willow Park | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | FMP | club | | M | | | |
Sun 8/11 | Central Coast Summer Series 1 - Berkeley Vale | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 60 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 8/11 | ACT Sprint Series #7: St Jude's Primary | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 96 | | loc | | S | | | |
Sun 8/11 | Stringy Bark Gully - Southern Local #10 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 72 | | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 8/11 | Davii Relays | Southern Highlands Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 14 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Sun 8/11 | Metro Melbourne Sunday Training Session 1 - 10.30-11.30am - Police Paddocks | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 30 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 8/11 | Metro Melbourne Sunday Training Session 2 - 11.30-12.30pm - Police Paddocks | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 14 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 8/11 | River Bay Orienteering Series #2 Earlwood | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 77 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Sun 8/11 | MapRun Parks Series 34 - Roma St Parklands | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 19 | | club | | L | | | |
Mon 9/11 | Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Heaney Park | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Mon 9/11 | ACT Street Series: Kingston-Barton | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 93 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Mon 9/11 | Seventeen Mile Rocks - Closed Scouts Event - Rocks Riverside | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | T | L | | | |
Tue 10/11 | Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Avondale Heights | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 10/11 | Night Nav - Ferny Hills | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 40 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Tue 10/11 | Night Nav - Mooloolaba | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 11 | P | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 11/11 | St Anthony's - Launceston Spring Twilight #4 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 40 | | loc | | S | | | |
Wed 11/11 | Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Kew East | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 11/11 | Mid Week Training Para Wirra | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 11 | | club | | L | | | |
Wed 11/11 | Rose Bay - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #4 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 117 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 11/11 | Sydney Summer Series #6 Forestville | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 214 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 11/11 | Newcastle Street Series #4 - Ashtonfield | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 71 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 11/11 | ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #4: The Pinnacle | Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 174 | | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 12/11 | Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Heartland | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 12/11 | SC-ORE #3: Black Mountain Peninsula | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 37 | | club | R | S | | | |
Thu 12/11 | Slaughter Falls | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 22 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 13/11 | Purga - Hardings Paddock - Closed School Event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | | loc | T | M | | | |
Fri 13/11 | 2020 Eastern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering Championship - CANCELLED | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 13/11 | November Park Series #2 - Cook Park Orange | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 37 | P | club | | S | | | |
Fri 13/11 | Twilight Series Event #1 - South Parklands | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 99 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 14/11 | SOS - 5 Term 4 Ryde | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 189 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Sat 14/11 | Metro Melbourne Training Session 1 - 10.30-11.30am - Jumping Creek | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 30 | | club | | L | | | |
Sat 14/11 | Metro Melbourne Sunday Training Session 2 - 11.30-12.30pm - Jumping Creek | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 22 | | club | | L | | | |
Sat 14/11 | ParkO #2 - Anzac Park, Toowong - BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event” | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 53 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sat 14/11 | Joondalup Lakeside (Metro Series 2) | LOST Orienteering WA Wullundigong Orienteers of the West | Orienteering WA | 63 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 15/11 | Toowoomba Grammar School | Range Runners Orienteering Club | Orienteering Queensland | 47 | | club | | S | | | |
Sun 15/11 | BOSS Season 2020/2021 Event #2 | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 71 | M | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 15/11 | Central Coast Summer Series 2 - Erina | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 53 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 15/11 | Mornington Peninsula Sunday Summer Series - Rye | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 15/11 | Kingston Beach Foreshore - Southern Local #11 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 71 | | loc | | S | | | |
Sun 15/11 | Armidale, Four Mile Creek | Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 21 | | loc | | L | | | |
Sun 15/11 | AWOC DuO Championships | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 28 | FMP | club | | L | | | |
Sun 15/11 | North Haven Orienteering | Hastings Orienteering Group | Orienteering NSW | 85 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sun 15/11 | Albany - ASHS | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 10 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sun 15/11 | OWA Annual Celebration - Whiteman Park | Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 77 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 15/11 | River Bay Orienteering Series #3 Sans Souci | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 81 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Sun 15/11 | MapRun Parks Series 35 - Meadowlands | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 12 | | club | | L | | | |
Mon 16/11 | Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Waterford Valley | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Mon 16/11 | ACT Street Series: Campbell | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 78 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Tue 17/11 | Night Nav - Stafford - BCC | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 39 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Tue 17/11 | Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Newport Lakes | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 17/11 | Sunnybank - Beryl Roberts Park - Closed School Event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | club | | S | | | |
Wed 18/11 | Newcastle Street Series #5 - Cardiff | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 82 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 18/11 | Trevallyn - Launceston Spring Twilight #5 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 36 | | loc | | S | | | |
Wed 18/11 | Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Birralee | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 18/11 | Sydney Summer Series #7 Telopea | Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 204 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 18/11 | Cornelian Bay - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #5 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 153 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 18/11 | ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #5: Mt Majura West | Parawanga Orienteers | Orienteering ACT | 159 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 18/11 | Night Nav - Old Tewantin | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Thu 19/11 | Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Lion Country | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 19/11 | SC-ORE #4: Black Mountain Peninsula | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 36 | | club | R | S | | | |
Thu 19/11 | Sunnybank - Les Atkinson Park - Closed school event | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | - | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Thu 19/11 | Quinzeh Rocks | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 26 | | club | | L | | | |
Thu 19/11 | Thursday Orienteering Training - Belair NP CANCELLED DUE TO COVID | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 0 | | club | | S | | | |
Fri 20/11 | November Park Series #3 - TAFE campus | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 29 | P | club | | S | | | |
Fri 20/11 | Twilight Series Event #2 - Torrens Linear Park – Paradise- Athelstone CANCELLED DUE TO COVID | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 10 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 21/11 | SOS - 6 Term 4 Palm Beach | Bold Horizons Event Organiser | Orienteering NSW | 82 | FP | loc | | S | | | |
Sat 21/11 | ACT MTBO Sprint Distance Championships: Kowen Forest | Orienteering ACT Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 62 | M | champs | | S | | | |
Sat 21/11 | ACT MTBO Middle Distance Championships: Sparrow Hill | Orienteering ACT Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 74 | M | champs | | M | | | |
Sat 21/11 | ParkO #3 - Cliveden Park, Fig Tree Pocket, BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event” | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 87 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sat 21/11 | Samson (Metro Series 3) | Kulgun 225 Orienteers Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 82 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 22/11 | 7 Mile Beach - Southern Local #11 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 77 | | loc | | L | | | |
Sun 22/11 | Waggaroos Summer Orienteering | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 9 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 22/11 - Mon 30/11 | Bonython Park Score - MapRunF - Do in Your Own Time | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | M | | | |
Sun 22/11 | Sunday Maprun GPSO - Thurgoona, Ernest Grant Park | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 12 | FMP | club | | L | | | |
Sun 22/11 | ACT MTBO Long Distance Championships: Kowen Forest | Orienteering ACT Red Roos | Orienteering ACT | 63 | M | champs | | L | | | |
Sun 22/11 | NT: East Point Xmas event | Top End Orienteers | Orienteering SA | - | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 22/11 | Coffs Street-O "Real World" event | Bush n Beach Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 20 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 22/11 | Metro Melbourne Sunday Training Session 1 - 10.30-11.30am - Panton Hills | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 28 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 22/11 | Metro Melbourne Sunday Training Session 2 - 11.30am-12.30pm - Panton Hills | Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 30 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 22/11 | River Bay Orienteering Series #4 Earlwood | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 67 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Sun 22/11 | MapRun Parks Series 36 - Moore Park Indooroopilly | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 13 | | club | | L | | | |
Mon 23/11 | Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Wantirna South | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Mon 23/11 | ACT Street Series: Chifley-Pearce | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 74 | P | loc | | L | | | |
Tue 24/11 | Night Nav - Chermside South | Enoggeroos | Orienteering Queensland | 30 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Tue 24/11 | Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Edgewater | Tuckonie Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Tue 24/11 | Night Nav - Brightwater | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | 20 | FP | club | | M | N | | |
Wed 25/11 | Newcastle Street Series #6 - Pelican | Newcastle Orienteering Club | Orienteering NSW | 92 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 25/11 | Prospect High School- Launceston Spring Twilight #6 | Esk Valley | Orienteering Tasmania | 45 | | club | | S | | | |
Wed 25/11 | Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Mullum Mullum | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Wed 25/11 | Botanical Gardens - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #6 | Australopers | Orienteering Tasmania | 195 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 25/11 | Sydney Summer Series #8 Waverton | Garingal Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 249 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 25/11 | ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #6: Stromlo Forest Park | Bushflyers | Orienteering ACT | 154 | | loc | | M | | | |
Wed 25/11 | Macedon Ranges Summer Series 1 - Macedon | Central Highlands Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | M | N | | |
Thu 26/11 | Sydney Summer Series 2020/2021 Season Ticket | Bennelong Northside Orienteers Big Foot Orienteers Garingal Orienteers Orienteering NSW Uringa Orienteers Western and Hills Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 125 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Thu 26/11 | Geelong Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Jen's Place | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 26/11 | Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Heidelberg Central | Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | Orienteering Victoria | - | P | club | | L | | | |
Thu 26/11 | Seven Hills Bush, and Mid Week Break Up Party | Orienteering Queensland | Orienteering Queensland | 25 | | club | | L | | | |
Thu 26/11 | Orienteering ACT Council Meeting | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | - | | club | | S | N | | |
Fri 27/11 | 2020 Western Metro Primary Schools Orienteering Championship - CANCELLED | Orienteering Victoria | Orienteering Victoria | 0 | | club | | L | | | |
Fri 27/11 | November Park Series #4 - Gosling Creek | Goldseekers Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 37 | P | club | | S | | | |
Fri 27/11 | Twilight Series Event #3 - W/NW Parklands (Bonython Park)CANCELLED DUE TO COVID | Orienteering SA | Orienteering SA | 1 | FP | club | | M | | | |
Sat 28/11 | ParkO #4 - Rafting Ground Reserve, Kenmore, BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event" | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 51 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sat 28/11 | Warwick (MetrO Series 4) | Bibbulmun Orienteers LOST Orienteering WA | Orienteering WA | 83 | P | club | | L | | | |
Sun 29/11 | Sunday Maprun GPSO - Baranduda Reserve Pro Hart Drive Baranduda | Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 9 | FMP | club | | L | | | |
Sun 29/11 | Central Coast Summer Series 3 - East Gosford | Central Coast Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 33 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 29/11 | Waggaroos Summer Orienteering | Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 4 | FP | loc | | M | | | |
Sun 29/11 | ACT Sprint Series #8: Namadgi School | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 83 | | loc | | S | | | |
Sun 29/11 | Double Bay P.S. Family Event | Uringa Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 15 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sun 29/11 | Metro Melbourne Sunday Training Session 1 - 10.30-11.30am - Brimbank Park | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 26 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 29/11 | Orienteering ACT End of Season Function | Orienteering ACT | Orienteering ACT | 66 | | loc | | S | | | |
Sun 29/11 | Sunshine Orienteers Christmas Breakup - 2020 | Sunshine Orienteers Club | Orienteering Queensland | - | FM | club | | M | | | |
Sun 29/11 | Albany - St Joseph's College Sprint | Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club | Orienteering WA | 14 | FP | club | | S | | | |
Sun 29/11 | Metro Melbourne Sunday Training Session 2 - 11.30-12.30pm - Brimbank Park | Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club | Orienteering Victoria | 4 | | club | | L | | | |
Sun 29/11 | River Bay Orienteering Series #5 Ramsgate | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | Orienteering NSW | 50 | FP | club | | L | | | |
Sun 29/11 | MapRun Parks Series 37 - 7th Brigade Park | Ugly Gully Orienteers | Orienteering Queensland | 7 | | club | | L | | | |